Train Schedule

H Nizamuddin (NZM)
Arr. Starts
Dep. 23:00
Faridabad (FDB)
Arr. 23:18
Dep. 23:20
Ballabgarh (BVH)
Arr. 23:31
Dep. 23:33
Kosi Kalan (KSV)
Arr. 00:20
Dep. 00:22
Mathura Jn (MTJ)
Arr. 00:55
Dep. 01:00
Agra Cantt (AGC)
Arr. 02:10
Dep. 02:15
Morena (MRA)
Arr. 03:08
Dep. 03:10
Gwalior (GWL)
Arr. 03:41
Dep. 03:46
Jhansi Jn (JHS)
Arr. 05:20
Dep. 05:30
Babina (BAB)
Arr. 05:38
Dep. 05:40
Lalitpur (LAR)
Arr. 06:53
Dep. 06:55
Bina Jn (BINA)
Arr. 07:55
Dep. 08:00
Mandi Bamora (MABA)
Arr. 08:15
Dep. 08:17
Ganj Basoda (BAQ)
Arr. 08:41
Dep. 08:43
Vidisha (BHS)
Arr. 09:09
Dep. 09:11
Bhopal Jn (BPL)
Arr. 10:15
Dep. 10:20
Habibganj (HBJ)
Arr. 10:30
Dep. 10:32
Hoshangabad (HBD)
Arr. 11:30
Dep. 11:32
Itarsi Jn (ET)
Arr. 12:20
Dep. 12:25
Ghoradongri (GDYA)
Arr. 13:23
Dep. 13:25
Betul (BZU)
Arr. 14:13
Dep. 14:15
Amla Jn (AMLA)
Arr. 14:41
Dep. 14:43
Multai (MTY)
Arr. 14:57
Dep. 14:59
Pandhurna (PAR)
Arr. 15:45
Dep. 15:47
Narkher (NRKR)
Arr. 16:00
Dep. 16:02
Katol (KATL)
Arr. 16:22
Dep. 16:24
Nagpur (NGP)
Arr. 17:35
Dep. 17:45
Sindi (SNI)
Arr. 18:19
Dep. 18:21
Sevagram (SEGM)
Arr. 18:51
Dep. 18:53
Hinganghat (HGT)
Arr. 19:21
Dep. 19:23
Warora (WRR)
Arr. 19:53
Dep. 19:55
Bhandak (BUX)
Arr. 20:14
Dep. 20:16
Chandrapur (CD)
Arr. 20:46
Dep. 20:48
Balharshah (BPQ)
Arr. 21:50
Dep. 22:00
Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR)
Arr. 22:48
Dep. 22:50
Belampalli (BPA)
Arr. 23:13
Dep. 23:15
Mancheral (MCI)
Arr. 23:30
Dep. 23:32
Ramgundam (RDM)
Arr. 23:41
Dep. 23:43
Peddapalli (PDPL)
Arr. 23:53
Dep. 23:55
Jamikunta (JMKT)
Arr. 00:23
Dep. 00:25
Kazipet Jn (KZJ)
Arr. 01:20
Dep. 02:30
Jangaon (ZN)
Arr. 02:08
Dep. 02:10
Bhongir (BG)
Arr. 02:48
Dep. 02:50
Secunderabad Jn (SC)
Arr. 04:05
Dep. 04:10
Hyderabad Decan (HYB)
Arr. 05:00
Dep. Ends
Warangal (WL)
Arr. 02:43
Dep. 02:45
Nekonda (NKD)
Arr. 03:07
Dep. 03:09
Kesamudram (KDM)
Arr. 03:20
Dep. 03:22
Mahbubabad (MABD)
Arr. 03:28
Dep. 03:30
Dornakal Jn (DKJ)
Arr. 03:58
Dep. 04:00
Khammam (KMT)
Arr. 04:12
Dep. 04:14
Madhira (MDR)
Arr. 04:43
Dep. 04:45
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
Arr. 06:45
Dep. 07:05
Eluru (EE)
Arr. 07:50
Dep. 07:52
Tadepalligudem (TDD)
Arr. 08:23
Dep. 08:25
Nidadavolu Jn (NDD)
Arr. 08:41
Dep. 08:43
Rajamundry (RJY)
Arr. 09:32
Dep. 09:34
Samalkot Jn (SLO)
Arr. 10:16
Dep. 10:18
Annavaram (ANV)
Arr. 10:43
Dep. 10:45
Tuni (TUNI)
Arr. 10:58
Dep. 11:00
Anakapalle (AKP)
Arr. 12:08
Dep. 12:10
Duvvada (DVD)
Arr. 12:43
Dep. 12:45
Vishakapatnam (VSKP)
Arr. 13:30
Dep. Ends

More About - Dakshin Express – 12722

Train Dakshin Express, 12722 travelling from H Nizamuddin to Vishakapatnam. Total stations are 63 that train Dakshin Express passes .They are namely Kazipet Jn, Samalkot Jn, Bina Jn, Eluru, Sirpur Kagazngr, Anakapalle, Secunderabad Jn, Hoshangabad, Tuni, Ramgundam. H Nizamuddin is the starting junction for train Dakshin Express. Its ending point is Vishakapatnam. Dakshin Express covers 2097 kms.