Cuttack To Kolkata Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Cuttack to Kolkata Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12882 Puri Hwh G Rath Cuttack 00:15 Howrah Jn 07:05 N Y N Y N N N
12888 Puri Hwh Expres Cuttack 00:15 Howrah Jn 07:05 Y N N N N N N
12896 Puri Hwh Expres Cuttack 00:15 Howrah Jn 07:05 N N N N Y N N
15643 Puri Kyq Expres Cuttack 00:15 Howrah Jn 07:05 N N N N N N Y
08461 Puri Hwh Sf Spl Cuttack 00:25 Howrah Jn 07:05 N N Y N N N N
18410 Srijagannath Ex Cuttack 00:35 Howrah Jn 08:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03102 Puri Sdah Spl Cuttack 02:05 Sealdah 09:20 Y N N N N N N
12515 Guwahati Exp Cuttack 03:15 Howrah Jn 10:55 N Y N N N N N
12509 Guwahati Exp Cuttack 03:15 Howrah Jn 10:55 N N N N Y Y Y
12513 Sc Ghy Exp Cuttack 03:15 Howrah Jn 10:55 Y N N N N N N
07149 Sc Ghy Spl Cuttack 04:00 Howrah Jn 12:00 N N N N N Y N
12842 Coromandel Exp Cuttack 05:12 Howrah Jn 11:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12074 Bbs Jan Shatabd Cuttack 06:26 Howrah Jn 12:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
15227 Muzaffarpur Exp Cuttack 06:55 Howrah Jn 13:55 N N N N Y N N
15901 Dibrugarh Exp Cuttack 06:55 Howrah Jn 13:55 N N Y N N N N
12507 Guwahati Exp Cuttack 06:55 Howrah Jn 13:55 N N N Y N N N
12278 Satabdi Express Cuttack 07:53 Howrah Jn 13:45 Y Y N Y Y Y Y
08004 Mys Howrah Exp Cuttack 08:15 Howrah Jn 14:50 N Y N N N N N
18646 East Coast Exp Cuttack 08:30 Howrah Jn 16:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08050 Ypr Howrah Exp Cuttack 10:21 Howrah Jn 18:15 N Y N N N N N
12704 Falaknuma Exp Cuttack 11:30 Howrah Jn 17:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12822 Dhauli Exp Cuttack 13:50 Howrah Jn 20:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12253 Anga Express Cuttack 15:50 Howrah Jn 22:25 N N N N N N Y
18048 Vsg Howrah Exp Cuttack 15:50 Howrah Jn 22:25 Y N Y N Y Y N
12840 Howrah Mail Cuttack 21:20 Howrah Jn 04:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12838 Puri Hwh Expres Cuttack 22:25 Howrah Jn 04:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12864 Ypr Howrah Exp Cuttack 23:20 Howrah Jn 06:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Cuttack to Kolkata Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Kolkata City

The capital of West Bengal, Kolkata (formerly Calcutta) is the second largest city in India. Also known as the cultural capital of India, Kolkata, the City of Joy, exudes an energetic charm that impresses and intimidates, making you open yourself to its secrets and blossom in its glorious history. The former headquarters of the East India Company and the capital of British India, Kolkata encompasses a rich and varied heritage, a unique amalgamation of the ancient, colonial, and the modern.

More About - Cuttack To Kolkata Trains

Planning to travel from cuttack to kolkata via rail. Find the list of trains according to your suitability. Some of the trains that run on this route are Guwahati Exp, Puri Hwh Expres, Srijagannath Ex, East Coast Exp, Anga Express, Dibrugarh Exp, Sc Ghy Spl, Vsg Howrah Exp, Mys Howrah Exp, Satabdi Express and etc. The train starts from various stations in cuttack like Cuttack. There are different trains that travel from cuttack to kolkata and time taken by these trains varies from 8 hrs 0 mins to 5 hours 52 mins. You can book your tickets on trains that run daily like Coromandel Exp, Ypr Howrah Exp, Srijagannath Ex, Puri Hwh Expres, East Coast Exp, Falaknuma Exp, Dhauli Exp, Howrah Mail or trains that run weekly like Puri Sdah Spl, Puri Kyq Expres, Puri Hwh Expres, Guwahati Exp, Sc Ghy Spl, Puri Hwh G Rath, Dibrugarh Exp, Mys Howrah Exp, Muzaffarpur Exp, Anga Express and etc. Choose your pickup points from Cuttack( like Howrah Mail, Coromandel Exp, Guwahati Exp, Sc Ghy Spl, Ypr Howrah Exp, Puri Hwh Sf Spl, Puri Hwh Expres, Muzaffarpur Exp, Puri Kyq Expres, Puri Hwh G Rath ).