Cuttack To Chennai Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Cuttack to ChennaiRailwayStations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
08041 Src Mas Sup Spl Cuttack 00:50 Chennai Central 22:45 N N N N N N Y
12839 Hwh Mas Mail Cuttack 05:30 Chennai Central 03:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15228 Muzaffarpur yesvantpur... Cuttack 05:45 Chennai Central 03:55 N Y N N N N N
16310 Pnbe Ers Expres Cuttack 05:45 Chennai Central 03:55 N N N N Y Y N
16324 Shm Tvc Express Cuttack 05:45 Chennai Central 03:55 Y N Y N N N N
12510 Ghy Sbc Express Cuttack 07:00 Chennai Central 04:15 Y Y Y N N N N
12508 Ghy Tvc Express Cuttack 07:00 Chennai Central 04:15 N N N N N Y N
12516 Ghy Tvc Express Cuttack 07:00 Chennai Central 04:15 N N N Y N N N
15902 Dibrugarh Bangalore ci... Cuttack 07:00 Perambur 04:20 N N N N N N Y
02508 Kyq Mas Spl Cuttack 16:33 Chennai Central 14:55 N Y N N N N N
22614 Haldia Chennai Central... Cuttack 18:00 Chennai Central 17:00 N N N N N Y N
12756 Hlz Mas Sup Exp Cuttack 18:05 Chennai Central 17:00 N N N N N Y N
12841 Coromandal Exp Cuttack 20:45 Chennai Central 17:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
You can also check trains from Chennai to Cuttack

Cuttack to Chennai Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

Chennai Central

Station Code - MAS  Arrival & Departure Enquiry - 131, 133 (BG), 134 (MG), 044 - 25357780 Reservation Enquiry - 132, 1361 Station Details -Chennai Central railway station is one of the major rail heads of the Southern Railways, located 4 km from the city centre. The railway station is connected by a number of superfast, express and mail trains with all the important places of the country. Chennai Central offers daily services to Mysore, Kanyakumari, Trivandrum and many other nearby destinations. Tamil Nadu State Road Transport Corporation (TNSRTC) bus stand is located close to the railway station, from where city buses and long distance buses ply for various places. Excellent accommodation options are provided by the hotels in the station vicinity.


Chennai Central Railway Station

Amenities: Medical Shops, Tourist Information Centres, Post & Telegraph Office, Computer Reservation Office, Retring Room, Waiting Room, Refreshment (Veg/ Non-Veg), Tea Stall/Light Refreshment, Book Stall.

Distances From: Airport (20 km), Marina Beach (3.4 km), Egmore (3.2 km), Fort St George (3.1 km), Kapaleswara Temple (6.4 km), Adyar River Estuary (10 km), Theosophical Society (11 km), Elliot's Beach (12 km), Crocodile Bank (40 km).

About Chennai City

Chennai, formerly known as Madras is the capital city of Tamil Nadu state. One of the four metros of India, Chennai is set on the Coromandel Coast of Bay of Bengal. Founded in the 17th century by British, Chennai represent a fine combination of ancient, imperial and modern. Even today several ancient buildings and cathedrals built by the British in the Indo-Saracenic architectural style can be seen across the city. Chennai is famous world over for Marina Beach (12 km), worlds second longest beach. Fort St George is another attraction of Chennai, which houses a museum, Clive House and the St Marys Church, the oldest Anglican Church in Asia. Other attractions in and around Chennai include Kapaleswara Temple, St Thomas Mount, Adyar River Estuary, the Theosophical Society, Elliots Beach and the Crocodile Bank. Chennai is an industrial hub and houses automobile, information technology, hardware manufacturing and healthcare industries. The city is also an important centre for the Bharatnatyam, a classical dance form.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Cuttack To Chennai Trains

Planning to travel from Cuttack to Chennai by train? See the list of trains and choose as per your suitability. Some of the trains that run on this route are Haldia Chennai Central Super Express, Shm Tvc Express, Ghy Tvc Express, Coromandal Exp, Pnbe Ers Expres, Hlz Mas Sup Exp, Hwh Mas Mail, Ghy Sbc Express, Src Mas Sup Spl, Kyq Mas Spl and etc. The train departs from stations Cuttack. The train starts from various stations in Cuttack like Time taken by different trains is approximately 23 hrs 0 mins to 20 hours 30 mins. Out of these 2 trains run daily and are Hwh Mas Mail, Coromandal Exp and 11 are on weekly basis. Get your tickets booked on trains from Cuttack( like Shm Tvc Express, Hlz Mas Sup Exp, Src Mas Sup Spl, Pnbe Ers Expres, Dibrugarh Bangalore city Express, Haldia Chennai Central Super Express, Hwh Mas Mail, Muzaffarpur yesvantpur express, Ghy Sbc Express, Coromandal Exp ).