Cuttack To Balasore Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Cuttack to Balasore Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12888 Puri Hwh Expres Cuttack 00:15 Balasore 02:45 Y N N N N N N
12882 Puri Hwh G Rath Cuttack 00:15 Balasore 02:45 N Y N Y N N N
22836 Puri Shm Sf Exp Cuttack 00:15 Balasore 02:45 N N Y N N N N
12896 Puri Hwh Expres Cuttack 00:15 Balasore 02:45 N N N N Y N N
08461 Puri Hwh Sf Spl Cuttack 00:25 Balasore 02:50 N N Y N N N N
18410 Srijagannath Ex Cuttack 00:35 Balasore 03:32 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22890 Puri Dgha Sup E Cuttack 01:40 Balasore 04:42 N N N N N N Y
12580 Puri Dgha Sup E Cuttack 01:40 Balasore 04:42 N N N N N N Y
08473 Puri Src Specia Cuttack 01:40 Balasore 04:42 N Y N N N N N
08046 Vskp Shm Spl Cuttack 01:50 Balasore 04:47 N N N Y N N N
03102 Puri Sdah Spl Cuttack 02:05 Balasore 04:42 Y N N N N N N
12513 Sc Ghy Exp Cuttack 03:15 Balasore 06:20 Y N N N N N N
12515 Guwahati Exp Cuttack 03:15 Balasore 06:20 N Y N N N N N
16309 Patna Express Cuttack 03:15 Balasore 06:20 N N Y Y N N N
12509 Guwahati Exp Cuttack 03:15 Balasore 06:20 N N N N Y Y Y
07149 Sc Ghy Spl Cuttack 04:00 Balasore 07:00 N N N N N Y N
08042 Mas Src Exp Cuttack 04:17 Balasore 07:10 N Y N N N N N
12842 Coromandel Exp Cuttack 05:12 Balasore 08:01 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12074 Bbs Jan Shatabd Cuttack 06:26 Balasore 09:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
15901 Dibrugarh Exp Cuttack 06:55 Balasore 09:45 N N Y N N N N
16323 Shalimar Exp Cuttack 06:55 Balasore 09:45 Y N N N N Y N
15227 Muzaffarpur Exp Cuttack 06:55 Balasore 09:45 N N N N Y N N
12659 Gurudev Express Cuttack 06:55 Balasore 09:45 N Y N N N N N
12507 Guwahati Exp Cuttack 06:55 Balasore 09:45 N N N Y N N N
12278 Satabdi Express Cuttack 07:53 Balasore 10:12 Y Y N Y Y Y Y
15905 Dbrg Vivek Exp Cuttack 08:10 Balasore 10:52 Y N N N N N N
02507 Mas Kyq Exp Cuttack 08:10 Balasore 10:52 N N N N Y N N
08004 Mys Howrah Exp Cuttack 08:15 Balasore 10:53 N Y N N N N N
18646 East Coast Exp Cuttack 08:30 Balasore 11:37 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22823 Bbs Rajdhani Ex Cuttack 09:50 Balasore 12:08 Y Y N Y Y N N
08050 Ypr Howrah Exp Cuttack 10:21 Balasore 14:48 N Y N N N N N
12704 Falaknuma Exp Cuttack 11:30 Balasore 13:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22852 Src Vivek Exp Cuttack 11:52 Balasore 14:07 Y N N N N N N
22811 Bbs Rajdhani Ex Cuttack 11:52 Balasore 14:07 N N Y N N Y Y
12875 Neelachal Exp Cuttack 13:00 Balasore 15:25 N Y N N Y N Y
12815 Nandan Kanan Ex Cuttack 13:00 Balasore 15:25 Y N Y Y N Y N
12822 Dhauli Exp Cuttack 13:50 Balasore 16:16 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03514 Vskp Asn Sf Spl Cuttack 14:55 Balasore 17:30 N N N N N Y N
18048 Vsg Howrah Exp Cuttack 15:50 Balasore 18:31 Y N Y N Y Y N
12253 Anga Express Cuttack 15:50 Balasore 18:31 N N N N N N Y
22856 Tpty Src Sup Ex Cuttack 15:50 Balasore 18:31 N Y N N N N N
18449 B Nath Dham Exp Cuttack 16:00 Balasore 19:00 Y N N N N N N
18419 Puri Dbg Jyg Ex Cuttack 16:00 Balasore 19:00 N N N Y N N N
12819 Orissa S Kranti Cuttack 16:00 Balasore 19:00 N N Y N N N Y
15639 Puri Ghy Expres Cuttack 16:00 Balasore 19:00 N Y N N N N N
08056 Tpty Shm Sf Spl Cuttack 17:02 Balasore 19:15 N N N N N Y N
12892 Bbs Bpo Express Cuttack 17:45 Balasore 20:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07128 Hyb Shm Spl Cuttack 19:00 Balasore 22:15 N Y N N N N N
08008 Puri Src Specia Cuttack 20:32 Balasore 23:55 N Y N N N N N
22854 Vskp Shm Sf Exp Cuttack 21:10 Balasore 23:41 N N Y N N N N
12840 Howrah Mail Cuttack 21:20 Balasore 00:07 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12838 Puri Hwh Expres Cuttack 22:25 Balasore 00:58 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18477 Utkal Express Cuttack 22:55 Balasore 01:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12864 Ypr Howrah Exp Cuttack 23:20 Balasore 02:14 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12801 Purushottam Exp Cuttack 23:50 Balasore 02:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Cuttack to Balasore Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Balasore City

Balasore also known as Baleswar or Baleshwar is an important town in eastern Indian state of Orissa. The town is renowned for its closeness to Chandipur (16 km), the development and launching site of country's missiles such as Agni, Prithvi, Trishul, Nag etc. Balasore is a historic place and in the medieval period it was a maritime town on the banks of Budhabalanga River. Some parts of Balosore were French and Dutch settlements, even today the ruins of those colonial days are present. Balasore is famous for its historic monuments, magnificent temples and a few hill ranges in the region. Khirochora Gopinath Temple, Mahadev Baneswar Temple, Biranchi Narayana Temple,Talasari Beach, Balaramgadi and Panchalingeswara are some of the places of tourist interest in and around Balasore.

More About - Cuttack To Balasore Trains

Planning to travel from cuttack to balasore via rail. Find the list of trains according to your suitability. Some of the trains running on this route are Puri Dgha Sup E, Mas Src Exp, Hyb Shm Spl, Puri Hwh Expres, Tpty Src Sup Ex, Dhauli Exp, Puri Shm Sf Exp, Howrah Mail, Anga Express, Puri Ghy Expres. The train starts from various stations in cuttack like Cuttack. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Coromandel Exp, East Coast Exp, Srijagannath Ex, Bbs Bpo Express, Purushottam Exp, Utkal Express, Puri Hwh Expres, Dhauli Exp, Falaknuma Exp, Ypr Howrah Exp or some weekly trains like Guwahati Exp, Puri Dbg Jyg Ex, Vskp Asn Sf Spl, Orissa S Kranti, Sc Ghy Exp, Neelachal Exp, Anga Express, Puri Shm Sf Exp, Bbs Jan Shatabd, Satabdi Express and etc. There are different pick up points in cuttack from Cuttack( like Guwahati Exp, Mys Howrah Exp, Sc Ghy Spl, Bbs Jan Shatabd, Dhauli Exp, Dibrugarh Exp, Tpty Src Sup Ex, Bbs Bpo Express, Mas Src Exp, Puri Shm Sf Exp ).