Railway Reservation
 
 
Departure Date
 
Return Date
Search

Major Trains Routes

Coromandel Express - 12842


  ()
1 Chennai Central (MAS)
08:45
0
1
0 km
2 Ongole (OGL)
12:54
12:55
1 min
1
292 km
3 Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
15:10
15:25
15 min
1
431 km
4 Rajamundry (RJY)
17:32
17:42
10 min
1
580 km
5 Vishakapatnam (VSKP)
21:50
22:10
20 min
1
780 km
6 Berhampur (BAM)
01:55
01:57
2 min
2
1057 km
7 Khurda Road Jn (KUR)
04:10
04:15
5 min
2
1204 km
8 Bhubaneswar (BBS)
04:35
04:45
10 min
2
1223 km
9 Cuttack (CTC)
05:22
05:27
5 min
2
1251 km
10 Bhadrakh (BHC)
07:15
07:17
2 min
2
1366 km
11 Balasore (BLS)
08:03
08:05
2 min
2
1428 km
12 Kharagpur Jn (KGP)
09:40
09:45
5 min
2
1547 km
13 Santragachi Jn (SRC)
11:13
11:15
2 min
2
1654 km
14 Howrah Jn (HWH)
11:50
0
2
1662 km

Train Coromandel Express -12842 from to passes through following stations:


Chennai Central, Ongole, Vijayawada Jn, Rajamundry, Vishakapatnam, Berhampur, Khurda Road Jn, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Bhadrakh, Balasore, Kharagpur Jn, Santragachi Jn, Howrah Jn,