Railway Reservation
 
 
Departure Date
 
Return Date
Search

Major Trains Routes

Coimbatore Express - 12679


  ()
1 Chennai Central (MAS)
14:30
0
1
0 km
2 Arakkonam (AJJ)
15:28
15:30
2 min
1
69 km
3 Katpadi Jn (KPD)
16:18
16:20
2 min
1
130 km
4 Ambur (AB)
17:04
17:05
1 min
1
182 km
5 Jolarpettai (JTJ)
17:33
17:35
2 min
1
214 km
6 Morappur (MAP)
18:14
18:15
1 min
1
268 km
7 Bommidi (BQI)
18:34
18:35
1 min
1
290 km
8 Salem Jn (SA)
19:17
19:20
3 min
1
334 km
9 Erode Jn (ED)
20:10
20:15
5 min
1
396 km
10 Tiruppur (TUP)
20:58
21:00
2 min
1
446 km
11 Coimbatore Nrth (CBF)
21:43
21:45
2 min
1
494 km
12 Coimbatore Jn (CBE)
22:15
0
1
497 km

Train Coimbatore Express -12679 from to passes through following stations:


Chennai Central, Arakkonam, Katpadi Jn, Ambur, Jolarpettai, Morappur, Bommidi, Salem Jn, Erode Jn, Tiruppur, Coimbatore Nrth, Coimbatore Jn,