Coimbatore To Trichur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Coimbatore to Trichur Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
16315 Kochuveli Exp Coimbatore Jn 00:10 Trichur 03:02 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16321 Trivandrum Exp Coimbatore Jn 00:20 Trichur 03:10 N N N N Y N N
06315 Kochuveli Exp Coimbatore Jn 00:20 Trichur 03:07 N Y Y N N N Y
16865 Ernakulam Exp Coimbatore Jn 01:00 Trichur 04:07 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12646 Ers Millenum Ex Coimbatore Jn 01:20 Trichur 04:00 N N N Y N N N
12644 Swarna Jayanti Coimbatore Jn 01:20 Trichur 04:00 N N N N N N Y
06003 Kollam Exp Coimbatore Jn 01:30 Trichur 04:10 N N N N Y N N
02851 Src Kcvl Spl Coimbatore Jn 01:45 Trichur 04:22 Y N N N N N N
22608 Ernakulam Sf Ex Podanur Jn 01:45 Trichur 04:17 N Y N N N N N
12684 Ernakulam Sf Ex Podanur Jn 01:50 Trichur 04:20 N N Y N Y N N
06348 Ernakulam Exp Podanur Jn 02:15 Trichur 04:35 N N N N N Y N
16041 Alleppey Exp Coimbatore Jn 04:00 Trichur 06:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12257 Kochuveli Gr Coimbatore Jn 04:10 Trichur 06:40 Y N Y N Y N N
06345 Ernakulum Exp Coimbatore Jn 04:10 Trichur 06:38 N N N N N Y N
06011 Kochuveli Exp Coimbatore Jn 04:15 Trichur 06:40 N N N N N Y N
12626 Kerala Express Coimbatore Jn 05:15 Trichur 07:52 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16526 Kanyakumari Exp Coimbatore Jn 05:30 Trichur 08:12 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08577 Vskp Qln Specia Podanur Jn 06:20 Trichur 09:00 Y N N N N N N
08569 Vskp Qln Specia Coimbatore Jn 06:30 Trichur 09:17 Y N N N Y N N
06069 Nagercoil Exp Coimbatore Jn 06:55 Trichur 09:15 N N N Y N N N
06055 Ernakulum Exp Coimbatore Jn 06:55 Trichur 09:15 Y N N N N N N
06543 Ypr Ers Expres Coimbatore Jn 07:30 Trichur 10:05 Y N N N N N N
16327 Krba Tvc Expres Coimbatore Jn 07:55 Trichur 11:17 Y N N N Y N N
16325 Ahilyanagari Ex Coimbatore Jn 07:55 Trichur 11:17 N N Y N N N N
12511 Rapti Sagar Exp Coimbatore Jn 07:55 Trichur 11:17 N Y N N N Y Y
12521 Rapti Sagar Exp Coimbatore Jn 07:55 Trichur 11:17 N N N Y N N N
17230 Sabari Exp Coimbatore Jn 08:30 Trichur 12:07 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16318 Himsagar Exp Coimbatore Jn 10:00 Trichur 12:32 N N N Y N N N
12660 Gurudev Express Coimbatore Jn 11:30 Trichur 14:02 N N N N Y N N
13351 Dhn Alappuzha E Coimbatore Jn 12:10 Trichur 16:27 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18189 Tata Allp Exp Coimbatore Jn 12:10 Trichur 16:27 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16310 Pnbe Ers Expres Coimbatore Jn 12:40 Trichur 15:12 N N N N N Y Y
16324 Shm Tvc Express Coimbatore Jn 12:40 Trichur 15:12 N Y N Y N N N
12677 Ernakulam Exp Coimbatore Jn 13:10 Trichur 15:23 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12508 Ghy Ers Express Coimbatore Jn 13:20 Trichur 16:17 N N N N N N Y
12516 Ghy Tvc Express Coimbatore Jn 13:20 Trichur 16:17 N N N N Y N N
07166 Hyb Qln Spl Coimbatore Jn 14:30 Trichur 17:00 N N N N N N Y
07613 Nzb Qln Spl Coimbatore Jn 14:35 Trichur 17:05 N N N N N Y N
07105 Hyb Qln Spl Coimbatore Jn 14:35 Trichur 17:05 N N N Y Y N N
07109 Hyb Qln Spl Coimbatore Jn 14:35 Trichur 17:05 Y Y Y Y N Y Y
07115 Hyb Qln Spl Podanur Jn 14:50 Trichur 17:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07211 Cct Qln Spl Coimbatore Jn 15:30 Trichur 18:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07221 Mtm Qln Spl Coimbatore Jn 16:00 Trichur 18:20 N N N N Y Y N
07217 Ns Qln Spl Podanur Jn 16:05 Trichur 18:20 N N N N Y Y N
12787 Bsp Ten Express Coimbatore Jn 17:20 Trichur 19:52 N N Y N N N N
22619 Bsp Ten Express Coimbatore Jn 17:20 Trichur 19:52 N N Y N N N N
22815 Bsp Ers S F Exp Coimbatore Jn 17:20 Trichur 19:52 N Y N N N N N
16360 Pnbe Ers Expres Coimbatore Jn 18:50 Trichur 21:22 N N N Y N N N
16331 Trivandram Exp Coimbatore Jn 18:50 Trichur 21:22 N Y N N N N N
07111 Skzr Qln Spl Podanur Jn 19:05 Trichur 21:25 N N N Y N N N
07505 Awb Qln Spl Podanur Jn 19:05 Trichur 21:25 N N N N N Y N
07507 Ak Qln Spl Coimbatore Jn 19:15 Trichur 22:10 N N N N N Y N
07509 Adb Qln Spl Coimbatore Jn 19:15 Trichur 21:40 N N N Y N N N
07213 Bza Qln Spl Coimbatore Jn 19:15 Trichur 22:10 N N N Y N N Y
07215 Mtm Qln Spl Coimbatore Jn 19:15 Trichur 22:10 N N N N N N Y
12697 Trivandrum Exp Podanur Jn 22:30 Trichur 00:42 N N N N N N Y
06025 Kollam Express Podanur Jn 22:30 Trichur 00:35 N N N N N Y N
12777 Kochuveli Exp Podanur Jn 22:30 Trichur 00:42 N N Y N N N N
15906 Vivek Express Coimbatore Jn 22:35 Trichur 01:07 N Y N N N N N
06005 Kollam Exp Coimbatore Jn 22:45 Trichur 01:07 N N N N Y N N
16561 Kochuveli Acex Coimbatore Jn 22:45 Trichur 01:07 N N N Y N N N
12695 Trivandrum Exp Coimbatore Jn 23:15 Trichur 01:42 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16381 Kanyakumari Exp Coimbatore Jn 23:50 Trichur 02:42 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Coimbatore to Trichur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Coimbatore To Trichur Trains

Book your train tickets from coimbatore to trichur. Some of the trains that run on this route are Kochuveli Exp, Awb Qln Spl, Shm Tvc Express, Kanyakumari Exp, Nagercoil Exp, Pnbe Ers Expres, Swarna Jayanti, Ypr Ers Expres, Ernakulam Sf Ex, Kollam Exp and etc. There are various points from where you can catch up these trains like Coimbatore Jn, Podanur Jn. Choose trains between coimbatore to trichur with time approximately from 4 hrs 17 mins to 2 hours 5 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Ernakulam Exp, Kerala Express, Trivandrum Exp, Kochuveli Exp, Tata Allp Exp, Hyb Qln Spl, Cct Qln Spl, Alleppey Exp, Sabari Exp, Dhn Alappuzha E or train that run sporadically like Ernakulam Sf Ex, Mtm Qln Spl, Vivek Express, Himsagar Exp, Ypr Ers Expres, Ers Millenum Ex, Pnbe Ers Expres, Ghy Ers Express, Kochuveli Acex, Skzr Qln Spl etc. Get your tickets booked on trains from Coimbatore Jn( like Dhn Alappuzha E, Src Kcvl Spl, Vivek Express, Kochuveli Exp, Bsp Ers S F Exp, Trivandrum Exp, Nzb Qln Spl, Kanyakumari Exp, Kerala Express, Sabari Exp ), Podanur Jn( like Ernakulam Sf Ex, Ernakulam Exp, Awb Qln Spl, Skzr Qln Spl, Ns Qln Spl, Kochuveli Exp, Hyb Qln Spl, Kollam Express, Trivandrum Exp, Vskp Qln Specia ).