Coimbatore To Shoranur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Coimbatore to Shoranur Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
16043 Mangalore Exp Podanur Jn 00:30 Shoranur Jn 02:35 N N Y N N N N
12685 Mangalore Exp Podanur Jn 00:35 Shoranur Jn 02:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22851 Maq Vivek Exp Coimbatore Jn 01:20 Shoranur Jn 03:40 N N N N N Y N
16855 Mangalore Exp Coimbatore Jn 01:20 Shoranur Jn 03:35 N N N N Y N N
07606 Kcg Maq Spl Coimbatore Jn 02:10 Shoranur Jn 04:30 N N Y N N N N
16527 Ypr Cannanore E Podanur Jn 03:20 Shoranur Jn 05:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12601 Mangalore Mail Podanur Jn 03:45 Shoranur Jn 05:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06015 Mangalore Exp Coimbatore Jn 04:00 Shoranur Jn 06:00 N N N N N Y N
06667 Maq Garibrath S Coimbatore Jn 04:10 Shoranur Jn 06:10 N N N Y N N N
06063 Mas Srr Sf Exp Coimbatore Jn 06:45 Shoranur Jn 08:50 N Y N N N N N
06918 Ngt Vsg Expres Coimbatore Jn 06:50 Shoranur Jn 08:45 N N Y N N N N
16325 Ahilyanagari Ex Coimbatore Jn 07:55 Shoranur Jn 10:20 N N Y N N N N
16327 Krba Tvc Expres Coimbatore Jn 07:55 Shoranur Jn 10:20 Y N N N Y N N
12521 Rapti Sagar Exp Coimbatore Jn 07:55 Shoranur Jn 10:20 N N N Y N N N
12511 Rapti Sagar Exp Coimbatore Jn 07:55 Shoranur Jn 10:20 N Y N N N Y Y
17230 Sabari Exp Coimbatore Jn 08:30 Shoranur Jn 11:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16107 Ms Mangalore Ex Coimbatore Nrth 10:25 Shoranur Jn 14:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18189 Tata Allp Exp Coimbatore Jn 12:10 Shoranur Jn 15:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13351 Dhn Alappuzha E Coimbatore Jn 12:10 Shoranur Jn 15:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16688 Navyug Express Coimbatore Jn 15:05 Shoranur Jn 17:15 N N N N N N Y
06001 Madgaon Exp Coimbatore Jn 17:55 Shoranur Jn 19:50 N N N N N N Y
16627 West Coast Exp Coimbatore Jn 20:00 Shoranur Jn 22:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12653 Tpj Maq Express Podanur Jn 22:05 Shoranur Jn 23:50 N N N N N Y N

Coimbatore to Shoranur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Coimbatore To Shoranur Trains

Book your train tickets from coimbatore to shoranur. Some of the trains running on this route are West Coast Exp, Dhn Alappuzha E, Mangalore Exp, Tpj Maq Express, Ms Mangalore Ex, Ngt Vsg Expres, Kcg Maq Spl, Maq Garibrath S, Rapti Sagar Exp. Know the train routes from different locations in coimbatore like Podanur Jn, Coimbatore Jn, Coimbatore Nrth. Different trains running from coimbatore to shoranur takes time approximately from 3 hrs 35 mins to 1 hours 45 mins. You can book your tickets on trains that run daily like Mangalore Mail, Mangalore Exp, Sabari Exp, Ms Mangalore Ex, Ypr Cannanore E, Dhn Alappuzha E, West Coast Exp, Tata Allp Exp or trains that run weekly like Navyug Express, Rapti Sagar Exp, Mangalore Exp, Maq Garibrath S, Ngt Vsg Expres, Ahilyanagari Ex, Krba Tvc Expres, Tpj Maq Express, Kcg Maq Spl, Madgaon Exp and etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from coimbatore like from Podanur Jn( like Mangalore Exp, Ypr Cannanore E, Tpj Maq Express, Mangalore Mail ), Coimbatore Jn( like Rapti Sagar Exp, Krba Tvc Expres, Mas Srr Sf Exp, Navyug Express, Dhn Alappuzha E, Maq Vivek Exp, Madgaon Exp, West Coast Exp, Mangalore Exp, Sabari Exp ), Coimbatore Nrth( like Ms Mangalore Ex ).