Coimbatore To Salem Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Coimbatore to Salem Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
16044 Puducherry Exp Podanur Jn 00:05 Salem Town 03:13 N Y N N N N N
12686 Chennai Exp Podanur Jn 00:05 Salem Jn 02:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16856 Puducherry Exp Podanur Jn 00:35 Salem Town 04:19 N N N N N Y N
16687 Navyug Exp Coimbatore Jn 00:45 Salem Jn 03:55 N Y N N N N N
06668 Mas Garib Rath Coimbatore Jn 00:45 Salem Jn 03:30 N N N N Y N N
16322 Bangalore Exp Coimbatore Jn 01:00 Salem Jn 03:35 N N N Y N N N
16316 Bangalore Exp Coimbatore Jn 01:05 Salem Jn 03:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06016 Chennai Exp Podanur Jn 01:05 Salem Jn 03:25 N N N N N N Y
12659 Gurudev Express Coimbatore Jn 01:25 Salem Jn 04:05 Y N N N N N N
16323 Shalimar Exp Coimbatore Jn 01:25 Salem Jn 03:55 N N N N Y N Y
12507 Guwahati Exp Coimbatore Jn 01:25 Salem Jn 03:55 N N Y N N N N
16317 Himsagar Exp Coimbatore Jn 01:25 Salem Jn 04:20 N N N N N Y N
06316 Bangalore Exp Coimbatore Jn 01:30 Salem Jn 04:30 Y Y N N N Y N
06347 Bangalore Exp Podanur Jn 01:40 Salem Jn 04:25 N N N N Y N N
15905 Dbrg Vivek Exp Coimbatore Jn 01:45 Salem Jn 04:12 N N N N N N Y
12258 Yesvantpur Exp Coimbatore Jn 01:45 Salem Jn 04:12 N Y N Y N Y N
12696 Tvc Chennai Exp Coimbatore Jn 02:10 Salem Jn 04:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08578 Qln Vskp Expres Podanur Jn 03:05 Salem Jn 05:30 N Y N N N N N
16359 Ers Patna Exp Coimbatore Jn 03:20 Salem Jn 06:05 N N N N N N Y
06002 Mao Mas Special Coimbatore Jn 04:25 Salem Jn 06:50 N Y N N N N N
07605 Maq Kcg Express Coimbatore Jn 04:30 Salem Jn 07:05 N N N Y N N N
12698 Tvc Chennai Exp Podanur Jn 04:50 Salem Jn 06:50 N N N N N N Y
07165 Hyderabad Exp Coimbatore Jn 05:05 Salem Jn 08:10 N Y N N N N N
08570 Qln Vskp Exp Coimbatore Jn 05:10 Salem Jn 07:55 N N N N N Y N
06621 Yesvantpur Exp Coimbatore Jn 06:00 Salem Jn 08:25 N N N Y N N N
22616 Tirupathi Exp Coimbatore Jn 06:00 Salem Jn 08:20 N Y N Y Y N Y
06065 Cbe Tpty Sf Exp Coimbatore Jn 06:00 Salem Jn 08:25 N N N Y N N N
12758 Tirupathi Exp Coimbatore Jn 06:00 Salem Jn 08:20 N Y N N Y N Y
16628 West Coast Exp Podanur Jn 06:10 Salem Jn 09:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12680 Chennai Express Coimbatore Jn 06:15 Salem Jn 08:32 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22852 Src Vivek Exp Coimbatore Jn 06:35 Salem Jn 09:15 N N N N N N Y
07110 Hyderabad Exp Coimbatore Jn 07:45 Salem Jn 10:40 Y Y Y Y Y N Y
07106 Hyderabad Exp Coimbatore Jn 07:45 Salem Jn 10:40 N N N N Y Y N
07614 Nizamabad Exp Coimbatore Jn 07:45 Salem Jn 10:40 N N N N N N Y
11014 Lokmanya Tt Exp Coimbatore Jn 08:45 Salem Jn 11:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07116 Hyderabad Exp Podanur Jn 08:50 Salem Jn 11:50 N Y Y Y N Y Y
12969 Cbe Jaipur Exp Coimbatore Jn 09:20 Salem Jn 11:45 N N N N Y N N
07212 Kakinadatown Ex Coimbatore Jn 10:10 Salem Jn 13:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07218 Narsapur Exp Podanur Jn 10:45 Salem Jn 13:40 N N N N N Y Y
13352 Dhanbad Express Coimbatore Jn 12:00 Salem Jn 14:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12678 Bangalore Exp Coimbatore Jn 12:50 Salem Jn 15:37 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16332 Mumbai Express Podanur Jn 13:20 Salem Jn 16:16 N N N N N Y N
02852 Santragachi Exp Coimbatore Jn 13:30 Salem Jn 16:15 N Y N N N N N
22620 Ten Bilaspur Ex Coimbatore Jn 13:35 Salem Jn 16:16 N N N N N N Y
12788 Ten Bilaspur Ex Coimbatore Jn 13:35 Salem Jn 16:15 N N N N N N Y
22816 Ers Bilaspur Ex Coimbatore Jn 13:35 Salem Jn 16:16 N N Y N N N N
07216 Qln Mtm Express Podanur Jn 13:40 Salem Jn 16:30 N N N N N Y N
07214 Qln Bza Express Coimbatore Jn 14:05 Salem Jn 17:05 Y N N N Y N N
07506 Tirupathi Exp Coimbatore Jn 14:05 Salem Jn 17:05 N N N N N N Y
12676 Kovai Exp Coimbatore Jn 14:20 Salem Jn 16:36 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12647 Kongu Express Coimbatore Jn 15:05 Salem Jn 17:40 N N N N N N Y
12512 Raptisagar Exp Coimbatore Jn 15:25 Salem Jn 18:05 N Y Y N N N Y
16328 Korba Express Coimbatore Jn 15:25 Salem Jn 18:05 Y N N Y N N N
12522 Raptisagar Exp Coimbatore Jn 15:25 Salem Jn 18:05 N N N N Y N N
16326 Ahilyanagari Ex Coimbatore Jn 15:25 Salem Jn 18:05 N N N N N Y N
06042 Chennai Exp Coimbatore Jn 15:40 Salem Town 19:08 N N N N N N Y
06038 Chennai Express Coimbatore Jn 15:40 Salem Town 19:08 N Y N N N N N
17229 Sabari Express Coimbatore Jn 16:35 Salem Jn 19:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16382 Cape Mumbai Exp Coimbatore Jn 18:05 Salem Jn 20:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06026 Chennai Express Podanur Jn 19:25 Salem Jn 22:10 N N N N N N Y
06004 Chennai Exp Coimbatore Jn 19:45 Salem Jn 22:20 N N N N Y N N
06544 Yesvantpur Exp Coimbatore Jn 19:45 Salem Jn 22:20 Y N N N N N N
06056 Chennai Express Coimbatore Jn 19:50 Salem Jn 22:10 Y N N N N N N
12625 Kerala Express Coimbatore Jn 20:05 Salem Jn 22:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12672 Nilagiri Exp Coimbatore Jn 20:55 Salem Jn 23:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22607 Bangalore Sf Ex Podanur Jn 21:05 Salem Jn 23:40 N N N N N N Y
12683 Bangalore Sf Ex Podanur Jn 21:05 Salem Jn 23:40 Y N Y N N N N
16562 Kcvl Ypr Ac Exp Coimbatore Jn 21:15 Salem Jn 23:40 N N N N Y N N
06064 Srr Mas Sf Exp Coimbatore Jn 21:20 Salem Jn 23:50 N Y N N N N N
06080 Chennai Express Podanur Jn 21:20 Salem Jn 00:20 N N N N Y N N
12778 Hubli Exp Podanur Jn 21:20 Salem Jn 23:40 N N N Y N N N
12515 Guwahati Exp Coimbatore Jn 21:40 Salem Jn 00:20 N N N N N N Y
12602 Chennai Mail Podanur Jn 21:40 Salem Jn 00:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16309 Patna Express Coimbatore Jn 21:40 Salem Jn 00:20 Y Y N N N N N
16042 Chennai Express Podanur Jn 22:05 Salem Jn 01:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12674 Cheran Express Coimbatore Jn 22:20 Salem Jn 01:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16525 Bangalore Exp Coimbatore Jn 22:55 Salem Jn 01:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06346 Chennai Exp Coimbatore Jn 23:30 Salem Jn 02:05 N N N Y N N N
16528 Yesvantpur Exp Podanur Jn 23:35 Salem Jn 01:57 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12645 Nizamuddin Exp Coimbatore Jn 23:45 Salem Jn 02:15 N N N N N Y N
12643 Nizamuddin Exp Coimbatore Jn 23:45 Salem Jn 02:15 N Y N N N N N
12682 Chennai Exp Coimbatore Jn 23:45 Salem Jn 02:15 N N N N Y N N
16614 Rajkot Express Coimbatore Jn 23:45 Salem Jn 02:15 N N N Y N N N
06050 Chennai Exp Coimbatore Jn 23:45 Salem Jn 02:15 Y N N N N N N
06618 Chennai Exp Coimbatore Jn 23:55 Salem Jn 02:35 N Y N N N N N

Coimbatore to Salem Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Coimbatore To Salem Trains

Planning to travel from coimbatore to salem via rail. Find the list of trains according to your suitability. Some of the trains running on this route are Gurudev Express, Chennai Express, Bangalore Exp, Chennai Exp, Chennai Mail, Hyderabad Exp, Ahilyanagari Ex, Narsapur Exp, Tvc Chennai Exp. Know the train routes from different locations in coimbatore like Coimbatore Jn, Podanur Jn. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 3 hrs 44 mins to 2 hours 0 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Dhanbad Express, Chennai Express, Kovai Exp, Chennai Mail, West Coast Exp, Cape Mumbai Exp, Nilagiri Exp, Kakinadatown Ex, Bangalore Exp, Chennai Exp or train that run weekly like Chennai Exp, Qln Mtm Express, Korba Express, Chennai Exp, Mao Mas Special, Mumbai Express, Rajkot Express, Puducherry Exp, Ten Bilaspur Ex, Ers Bilaspur Ex etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Podanur Jn( like Tvc Chennai Exp, Qln Mtm Express, Chennai Exp, Narsapur Exp, Hubli Exp, Yesvantpur Exp, Mumbai Express, Hyderabad Exp, Bangalore Exp, Chennai Express ), Coimbatore Jn( like Chennai Exp, Lokmanya Tt Exp, Tvc Chennai Exp, Bangalore Exp, Kovai Exp, Hyderabad Exp, Navyug Exp, Chennai Express, Himsagar Exp, Cape Mumbai Exp ).