Coimbatore To Palghat Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Coimbatore to Palghat Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
16315 Kochuveli Exp Coimbatore Jn 00:10 Palghat 01:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16321 Trivandrum Exp Coimbatore Jn 00:20 Palghat 01:50 N N N N Y N N
06315 Kochuveli Exp Coimbatore Jn 00:20 Palghat 01:50 N Y Y N N N Y
16043 Mangalore Exp Podanur Jn 00:30 Palghat 01:35 N N Y N N N N
12685 Mangalore Exp Podanur Jn 00:35 Palghat 01:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16865 Ernakulam Exp Coimbatore Jn 01:00 Palghat 02:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22851 Maq Vivek Exp Coimbatore Jn 01:20 Palghat 02:40 N N N N N Y N
16855 Mangalore Exp Coimbatore Jn 01:20 Palghat 02:40 N N N N Y N N
12644 Swarna Jayanti Coimbatore Jn 01:20 Palghat 02:40 N N N N N N Y
12646 Ers Millenum Ex Coimbatore Jn 01:20 Palghat 02:40 N N N Y N N N
06003 Kollam Exp Coimbatore Jn 01:30 Palghat 02:55 N N N N Y N N
02851 Src Kcvl Spl Coimbatore Jn 01:45 Palghat 02:55 Y N N N N N N
22608 Ernakulam Sf Ex Podanur Jn 01:45 Palghat 02:50 N Y N N N N N
12684 Ernakulam Sf Ex Podanur Jn 01:50 Palghat 02:55 N N Y N Y N N
07606 Kcg Maq Spl Coimbatore Jn 02:10 Palghat 03:25 N N Y N N N N
06348 Ernakulam Exp Podanur Jn 02:15 Palghat 03:20 N N N N N Y N
16527 Ypr Cannanore E Podanur Jn 03:20 Palghat 04:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12601 Mangalore Mail Podanur Jn 03:45 Palghat 04:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06015 Mangalore Exp Coimbatore Jn 04:00 Palghat 05:10 N N N N N Y N
16041 Alleppey Exp Coimbatore Jn 04:00 Palghat 05:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12257 Kochuveli Gr Coimbatore Jn 04:10 Palghat 05:30 Y N Y N Y N N
06345 Ernakulum Exp Coimbatore Jn 04:10 Palghat 05:30 N N N N N Y N
06667 Maq Garibrath S Coimbatore Jn 04:10 Palghat 05:20 N N N Y N N N
06011 Kochuveli Exp Coimbatore Jn 04:15 Palghat 05:30 N N N N N Y N
12626 Kerala Express Coimbatore Jn 05:15 Palghat 06:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16526 Kanyakumari Exp Coimbatore Jn 05:30 Palghat 06:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08577 Vskp Qln Specia Podanur Jn 06:20 Palghat 07:15 Y N N N N N N
08569 Vskp Qln Specia Coimbatore Jn 06:30 Palghat 07:55 Y N N N Y N N
06063 Mas Srr Sf Exp Coimbatore Jn 06:45 Palghat 07:55 N Y N N N N N
06918 Ngt Vsg Expres Coimbatore Jn 06:50 Palghat 07:55 N N Y N N N N
06069 Nagercoil Exp Coimbatore Jn 06:55 Palghat 08:05 N N N Y N N N
06055 Ernakulum Exp Coimbatore Jn 06:55 Palghat 08:05 Y N N N N N N
06543 Ypr Ers Expres Coimbatore Jn 07:30 Palghat 08:35 Y N N N N N N
12511 Rapti Sagar Exp Coimbatore Jn 07:55 Palghat 09:05 N Y N N N Y Y
12521 Rapti Sagar Exp Coimbatore Jn 07:55 Palghat 09:05 N N N Y N N N
16327 Krba Tvc Expres Coimbatore Jn 07:55 Palghat 09:05 Y N N N Y N N
16325 Ahilyanagari Ex Coimbatore Jn 07:55 Palghat 09:05 N N Y N N N N
17230 Sabari Exp Coimbatore Jn 08:30 Palghat 09:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16318 Himsagar Exp Coimbatore Jn 10:00 Palghat 11:10 N N N Y N N N
16107 Ms Mangalore Ex Coimbatore Nrth 10:25 Palghat 12:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12660 Gurudev Express Coimbatore Jn 11:30 Palghat 12:40 N N N N Y N N
18189 Tata Allp Exp Coimbatore Jn 12:10 Palghat 13:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13351 Dhn Alappuzha E Coimbatore Jn 12:10 Palghat 13:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16310 Pnbe Ers Expres Coimbatore Jn 12:40 Palghat 13:55 N N N N N Y Y
16324 Shm Tvc Express Coimbatore Jn 12:40 Palghat 13:55 N Y N Y N N N
12677 Ernakulam Exp Coimbatore Jn 13:10 Palghat 14:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12516 Ghy Tvc Express Coimbatore Jn 13:20 Palghat 14:45 N N N N Y N N
12508 Ghy Ers Express Coimbatore Jn 13:20 Palghat 14:45 N N N N N N Y
07166 Hyb Qln Spl Coimbatore Jn 14:30 Palghat 15:35 N N N N N N Y
07109 Hyb Qln Spl Coimbatore Jn 14:35 Palghat 15:40 Y Y Y Y N Y Y
07613 Nzb Qln Spl Coimbatore Jn 14:35 Palghat 15:40 N N N N N Y N
07105 Hyb Qln Spl Coimbatore Jn 14:35 Palghat 15:40 N N N Y Y N N
07115 Hyb Qln Spl Podanur Jn 14:50 Palghat 15:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16688 Navyug Express Coimbatore Jn 15:05 Palghat 16:20 N N N N N N Y
07211 Cct Qln Spl Coimbatore Jn 15:30 Palghat 16:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07221 Mtm Qln Spl Coimbatore Jn 16:00 Palghat 17:10 N N N N Y Y N
07217 Ns Qln Spl Podanur Jn 16:05 Palghat 17:00 N N N N Y Y N
12787 Bsp Ten Express Coimbatore Jn 17:20 Palghat 18:35 N N Y N N N N
22815 Bsp Ers S F Exp Coimbatore Jn 17:20 Palghat 18:35 N Y N N N N N
22619 Bsp Ten Express Coimbatore Jn 17:20 Palghat 18:35 N N Y N N N N
06001 Madgaon Exp Coimbatore Jn 17:55 Palghat 19:00 N N N N N N Y
16360 Pnbe Ers Expres Coimbatore Jn 18:50 Palghat 20:15 N N N Y N N N
16331 Trivandram Exp Coimbatore Jn 18:50 Palghat 20:15 N Y N N N N N
07111 Skzr Qln Spl Podanur Jn 19:05 Palghat 20:05 N N N Y N N N
07505 Awb Qln Spl Podanur Jn 19:05 Palghat 20:05 N N N N N Y N
07509 Adb Qln Spl Coimbatore Jn 19:15 Palghat 20:30 N N N Y N N N
07507 Ak Qln Spl Coimbatore Jn 19:15 Palghat 20:30 N N N N N Y N
07213 Bza Qln Spl Coimbatore Jn 19:15 Palghat 20:35 N N N Y N N Y
07215 Mtm Qln Spl Coimbatore Jn 19:15 Palghat 20:35 N N N N N N Y
16627 West Coast Exp Coimbatore Jn 20:00 Palghat 21:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12653 Tpj Maq Express Podanur Jn 22:05 Palghat 23:05 N N N N N Y N
12777 Kochuveli Exp Podanur Jn 22:30 Palghat 23:30 N N Y N N N N
06025 Kollam Express Podanur Jn 22:30 Palghat 23:25 N N N N N Y N
12697 Trivandrum Exp Podanur Jn 22:30 Palghat 23:30 N N N N N N Y
15906 Vivek Express Coimbatore Jn 22:35 Palghat 00:02 N Y N N N N N
06005 Kollam Exp Coimbatore Jn 22:45 Palghat 00:02 N N N N Y N N
16561 Kochuveli Acex Coimbatore Jn 22:45 Palghat 00:02 N N N Y N N N
12695 Trivandrum Exp Coimbatore Jn 23:15 Palghat 00:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16381 Kanyakumari Exp Coimbatore Jn 23:50 Palghat 01:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Coimbatore to Palghat Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Coimbatore To Palghat Trains

Book your train tickets from coimbatore to palghat. Some of the trains running on this route are Kollam Express, Dhn Alappuzha E, Vivek Express, Hyb Qln Spl, Pnbe Ers Expres, Ahilyanagari Ex, Ernakulam Exp, Mangalore Exp, Kollam Exp, Ghy Ers Express. There are different starting junctions like Coimbatore Jn, Podanur Jn. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 2 hrs 30 mins to 0 hours 55 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Sabari Exp, Tata Allp Exp, Ms Mangalore Ex, Trivandrum Exp, West Coast Exp, Dhn Alappuzha E, Alleppey Exp, Hyb Qln Spl, Kanyakumari Exp, Mangalore Mail or train that run sporadically like Ngt Vsg Expres, Skzr Qln Spl, Ernakulam Exp, Nagercoil Exp, Navyug Express, Ns Qln Spl, Krba Tvc Expres, Kochuveli Gr, Ahilyanagari Ex, Kochuveli Acex etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Coimbatore Jn( like Ghy Ers Express, Kollam Exp, Src Kcvl Spl, Swarna Jayanti, Mas Srr Sf Exp, Madgaon Exp, Ghy Tvc Express, Maq Garibrath S, Hyb Qln Spl, Tata Allp Exp ), Podanur Jn( like Tpj Maq Express, Kochuveli Exp, Ypr Cannanore E, Ernakulam Sf Ex, Hyb Qln Spl, Awb Qln Spl, Mangalore Exp, Trivandrum Exp, Mangalore Mail, Ernakulam Exp ), Coimbatore Nrth( like Ms Mangalore Ex ).