Coimbatore To Katpadi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Coimbatore to Katpadi Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12686 Chennai Exp Podanur Jn 00:05 Katpadi Jn 05:43 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16687 Navyug Exp Coimbatore Jn 00:45 Katpadi Jn 07:23 N Y N N N N N
06668 Mas Garib Rath Coimbatore Jn 00:45 Katpadi Jn 06:30 N N N N Y N N
06016 Chennai Exp Podanur Jn 01:05 Katpadi Jn 06:35 N N N N N N Y
16317 Himsagar Exp Coimbatore Jn 01:25 Katpadi Jn 07:23 N N N N N Y N
12507 Guwahati Exp Coimbatore Jn 01:25 Katpadi Jn 07:00 N N Y N N N N
12659 Gurudev Express Coimbatore Jn 01:25 Katpadi Jn 07:23 Y N N N N N N
16323 Shalimar Exp Coimbatore Jn 01:25 Katpadi Jn 07:00 N N N N Y N Y
15905 Dbrg Vivek Exp Coimbatore Jn 01:45 Katpadi Jn 07:23 N N N N N N Y
12696 Tvc Chennai Exp Coimbatore Jn 02:10 Katpadi Jn 07:28 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08578 Qln Vskp Expres Podanur Jn 03:05 Katpadi Jn 07:55 N Y N N N N N
16359 Ers Patna Exp Coimbatore Jn 03:20 Katpadi Jn 09:30 N N N N N N Y
06002 Mao Mas Special Coimbatore Jn 04:25 Katpadi Jn 10:08 N Y N N N N N
07605 Maq Kcg Express Coimbatore Jn 04:30 Katpadi Jn 10:20 N N N Y N N N
12698 Tvc Chennai Exp Podanur Jn 04:50 Katpadi Jn 09:58 N N N N N N Y
07165 Hyderabad Exp Coimbatore Jn 05:05 Katpadi Jn 11:03 N Y N N N N N
08570 Qln Vskp Exp Coimbatore Jn 05:10 Katpadi Jn 10:53 N N N N N Y N
06065 Cbe Tpty Sf Exp Coimbatore Jn 06:00 Katpadi Jn 11:20 N N N Y N N N
12758 Tirupathi Exp Coimbatore Jn 06:00 Katpadi Jn 11:20 N Y N N Y N Y
22616 Tirupathi Exp Coimbatore Jn 06:00 Katpadi Jn 11:20 N Y N Y Y N Y
16628 West Coast Exp Podanur Jn 06:10 Katpadi Jn 12:43 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12680 Chennai Express Coimbatore Jn 06:15 Katpadi Jn 11:28 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22852 Src Vivek Exp Coimbatore Jn 06:35 Katpadi Jn 12:35 N N N N N N Y
07614 Nizamabad Exp Coimbatore Jn 07:45 Katpadi Jn 13:38 N N N N N N Y
07110 Hyderabad Exp Coimbatore Jn 07:45 Katpadi Jn 13:38 Y Y Y Y Y N Y
07106 Hyderabad Exp Coimbatore Jn 07:45 Katpadi Jn 13:38 N N N N Y Y N
07116 Hyderabad Exp Podanur Jn 08:50 Katpadi Jn 14:38 N Y Y Y N Y Y
12969 Cbe Jaipur Exp Coimbatore Jn 09:20 Katpadi Jn 14:50 N N N N Y N N
07212 Kakinadatown Ex Coimbatore Jn 10:10 Katpadi Jn 15:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07218 Narsapur Exp Podanur Jn 10:45 Katpadi Jn 16:30 N N N N N Y Y
13352 Dhanbad Express Coimbatore Jn 12:00 Katpadi Jn 18:28 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02852 Santragachi Exp Coimbatore Jn 13:30 Katpadi Jn 19:15 N Y N N N N N
12788 Ten Bilaspur Ex Coimbatore Jn 13:35 Katpadi Jn 19:03 N N N N N N Y
22620 Ten Bilaspur Ex Coimbatore Jn 13:35 Katpadi Jn 19:03 N N N N N N Y
22816 Ers Bilaspur Ex Coimbatore Jn 13:35 Katpadi Jn 19:03 N N Y N N N N
07216 Qln Mtm Express Podanur Jn 13:40 Katpadi Jn 19:15 N N N N N Y N
07506 Tirupathi Exp Coimbatore Jn 14:05 Katpadi Jn 20:00 N N N N N N Y
07214 Qln Bza Express Coimbatore Jn 14:05 Katpadi Jn 20:00 Y N N N Y N N
12676 Kovai Exp Coimbatore Jn 14:20 Katpadi Jn 19:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16328 Korba Express Coimbatore Jn 15:25 Katpadi Jn 20:53 Y N N Y N N N
12522 Raptisagar Exp Coimbatore Jn 15:25 Katpadi Jn 20:53 N N N N Y N N
12512 Raptisagar Exp Coimbatore Jn 15:25 Katpadi Jn 20:53 N Y Y N N N Y
16326 Ahilyanagari Ex Coimbatore Jn 15:25 Katpadi Jn 20:53 N N N N N Y N
17229 Sabari Express Coimbatore Jn 16:35 Katpadi Jn 22:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16382 Cape Mumbai Exp Coimbatore Jn 18:05 Katpadi Jn 00:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06026 Chennai Express Podanur Jn 19:25 Katpadi Jn 01:00 N N N N N N Y
06004 Chennai Exp Coimbatore Jn 19:45 Katpadi Jn 01:08 N N N N Y N N
06056 Chennai Express Coimbatore Jn 19:50 Katpadi Jn 01:00 Y N N N N N N
12625 Kerala Express Coimbatore Jn 20:05 Katpadi Jn 02:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12672 Nilagiri Exp Coimbatore Jn 20:55 Katpadi Jn 02:23 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06080 Chennai Express Podanur Jn 21:20 Katpadi Jn 03:43 N N N N Y N N
06064 Srr Mas Sf Exp Coimbatore Jn 21:20 Katpadi Jn 02:43 N Y N N N N N
12515 Guwahati Exp Coimbatore Jn 21:40 Katpadi Jn 03:18 N N N N N N Y
12602 Chennai Mail Podanur Jn 21:40 Katpadi Jn 03:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16309 Patna Express Coimbatore Jn 21:40 Katpadi Jn 03:18 Y Y N N N N N
16042 Chennai Express Podanur Jn 22:05 Katpadi Jn 04:13 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12674 Cheran Express Coimbatore Jn 22:20 Katpadi Jn 03:53 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06346 Chennai Exp Coimbatore Jn 23:30 Katpadi Jn 05:18 N N N Y N N N
06050 Chennai Exp Coimbatore Jn 23:45 Katpadi Jn 05:18 Y N N N N N N
12643 Nizamuddin Exp Coimbatore Jn 23:45 Katpadi Jn 05:28 N Y N N N N N
12682 Chennai Exp Coimbatore Jn 23:45 Katpadi Jn 05:18 N N N N Y N N
12645 Nizamuddin Exp Coimbatore Jn 23:45 Katpadi Jn 05:28 N N N N N Y N
06618 Chennai Exp Coimbatore Jn 23:55 Katpadi Jn 05:33 N Y N N N N N

Coimbatore to Katpadi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Coimbatore To Katpadi Trains

Planning to travel from coimbatore to katpadi via rail. Find the list of trains according to your suitability. Some of the trains running on this route are Dbrg Vivek Exp, Santragachi Exp, Srr Mas Sf Exp, Gurudev Express, Tirupathi Exp, Qln Vskp Expres, Chennai Exp, Chennai Express, Navyug Exp, Kakinadatown Ex. There are various points from where you can catch up these trains like Coimbatore Jn, Podanur Jn. There are different trains that travel from coimbatore to katpadi and time taken by these trains varies from 6 hrs 40 mins to 4 hours 50 mins. You can book your tickets on trains that run daily like Dhanbad Express, Chennai Mail, Kovai Exp, Chennai Express, Cape Mumbai Exp, Tvc Chennai Exp, West Coast Exp, Chennai Exp, Kakinadatown Ex, Cheran Express or trains that run weekly like Qln Bza Express, Src Vivek Exp, Guwahati Exp, Patna Express, Korba Express, Qln Mtm Express, Chennai Exp, Himsagar Exp, Srr Mas Sf Exp, Qln Vskp Exp and etc. There are different pick up points in coimbatore from Podanur Jn( like Hyderabad Exp, Chennai Exp, Qln Mtm Express, Qln Vskp Expres, Chennai Mail, Chennai Express, Tvc Chennai Exp, Narsapur Exp, West Coast Exp ), Coimbatore Jn( like Ten Bilaspur Ex, Cbe Jaipur Exp, Guwahati Exp, Himsagar Exp, Cheran Express, Navyug Exp, Chennai Exp, Korba Express, Chennai Exp, Nilagiri Exp ).