Coimbatore Jn (CBE), Coimbatore Railway Station

Name: Coimbatore Jn Code: CBE City: Coimbatore
More Coimbatore stations : Coimbatore Jn     Coimbatore     Coimbatore Nrth     Podanur Jn
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Coimbatore Jn (CBE), Coimbatore :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
16315 Kochuveli Exp 00:05 00:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16321 Trivandrum Exp 00:15 00:20 5 min N N N N Y N N
16687 Navyug Exp 00:41 00:45 4 min N Y N N N N N
16856 Puducherry Exp 00:46 00:50 4 min N N N N N Y N
16322 Bangalore Exp 00:55 01:00 5 min N N N Y N N N
16316 Bangalore Exp 01:00 01:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22851 Maq Vivek Exp 01:15 01:20 5 min N N N N N Y N
16855 Mangalore Exp 01:15 01:20 5 min N N N N Y N N
12646 Ers Millenum Ex 01:15 01:20 5 min N N N Y N N N
12644 Swarna Jayanti 01:15 01:20 5 min N N N N N N Y
12659 Gurudev Express 01:20 01:25 5 min Y N N N N N N
16317 Himsagar Exp 01:20 01:25 5 min N N N N N Y N
16323 Shalimar Exp 01:20 01:25 5 min N N N N Y N Y
12507 Guwahati Exp 01:20 01:25 5 min N N Y N N N N
12258 Yesvantpur Exp 01:40 01:45 5 min N Y N Y N Y N
15905 Dbrg Vivek Exp 01:40 01:45 5 min N N N N N N Y
16613 Coimbatore Exp 02:00 Ends - N Y N N N N N
12696 Tvc Chennai Exp 02:05 02:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16866 Ers Karaikalexp 03:00 03:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16359 Ers Patna Exp 03:15 03:20 5 min N N N N N N Y
16041 Alleppey Exp 03:56 04:00 4 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12257 Kochuveli Gr 04:06 04:10 4 min Y N Y N Y N N
12671 Nilagiri Exp 04:50 05:15 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12626 Kerala Express 05:10 05:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16526 Kanyakumari Exp 05:25 05:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22616 Tirupathi Exp Starts 06:00 - N Y N Y Y N Y
12673 Cheran Express 06:05 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12680 Chennai Express Starts 06:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16628 West Coast Exp 06:20 06:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22852 Src Vivek Exp 06:30 06:35 5 min N N N N N N Y
12681 Coimbatore Exp 06:40 Ends - N N N N N N Y
16617 Coimbatore Exp 06:40 Ends - N N N Y N N N
11013 Coimbatore Exp 07:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12084 Jan Shatabdi Ex Starts 07:00 - Y N Y Y Y Y Y
16611 Tn Cbe Link Exp 07:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16609 Coimbatore Exp 07:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16327 Krba Tvc Expres 07:50 07:55 5 min Y N N N Y N N
16325 Ahilyanagari Ex 07:50 07:55 5 min N N Y N N N N
12511 Rapti Sagar Exp 07:50 07:55 5 min N Y N N N Y Y
12521 Rapti Sagar Exp 07:50 07:55 5 min N N N Y N N N
17230 Sabari Exp 08:29 08:30 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11014 Lokmanya Tt Exp Starts 08:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12648 Kongu Express 09:15 Ends - N N N N Y N N
12969 Cbe Jaipur Exp Starts 09:20 - N N N N Y N N
16318 Himsagar Exp 09:55 10:00 5 min N N N Y N N N
16107 Ms Mangalore Ex 10:55 11:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12660 Gurudev Express 11:25 11:30 5 min N N N N Y N N
13352 Dhanbad Express 11:55 12:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13351 Dhn Alappuzha E 12:05 12:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18189 Tata Allp Exp 12:05 12:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16324 Shm Tvc Express 12:35 12:40 5 min N Y N Y N N N
16310 Pnbe Ers Expres 12:35 12:40 5 min N N N N N Y Y
12678 Bangalore Exp 12:45 12:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12677 Ernakulam Exp 13:07 13:10 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12508 Ghy Ers Express 13:15 13:20 5 min N N N N N N Y
12516 Ghy Tvc Express 13:15 13:20 5 min N N N N Y N N
16332 Mumbai Express 13:30 13:35 5 min N N N N N Y N
22816 Ers Bilaspur Ex 13:30 13:35 5 min N N Y N N N N
22620 Ten Bilaspur Ex 13:30 13:35 5 min N N N N N N Y
12675 Kovai Express 13:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12243 Duronto Exp 13:55 Ends - Y N Y Y Y Y Y
12676 Kovai Exp Starts 14:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16688 Navyug Express 15:00 15:05 5 min N N N N N N Y
12647 Kongu Express Starts 15:05 - N N N N N N Y
12522 Raptisagar Exp 15:20 15:25 5 min N N N N Y N N
12512 Raptisagar Exp 15:20 15:25 5 min N Y Y N N N Y
16328 Korba Express 15:20 15:25 5 min Y N N Y N N N
16326 Ahilyanagari Ex 15:20 15:25 5 min N N N N N Y N
12244 Duronto Exp Starts 15:20 - Y N Y Y Y Y Y
17229 Sabari Express 16:30 16:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22815 Bsp Ers S F Exp 17:15 17:20 5 min N Y N N N N N
22619 Bsp Ten Express 17:15 17:20 5 min N N Y N N N N
12970 Jp Cbe Sup Exp 18:00 Ends - N N N Y N N N
16382 Cape Mumbai Exp 18:00 18:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16360 Pnbe Ers Expres 18:45 18:50 5 min N N N Y N N N
16331 Trivandram Exp 18:45 18:50 5 min N Y N N N N N
22609 Intercity Exp 19:05 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16618 Rameswaram Exp Starts 19:45 - N Y N N N N N
16627 West Coast Exp 19:55 20:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12625 Kerala Express 20:00 20:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12672 Nilagiri Exp 20:30 20:55 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16610 Nagercoil Exp Starts 20:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16612 Cbe Tn Link Exp Starts 20:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16562 Kcvl Ypr Ac Exp 21:12 21:15 3 min N N N N Y N N
12083 Jan Shatabdi Ex 21:15 Ends - Y N Y Y Y Y Y
16309 Patna Express 21:35 21:40 5 min Y Y N N N N N
12515 Guwahati Exp 21:35 21:40 5 min N N N N N N Y
12679 Coimbatore Exp 22:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12674 Cheran Express Starts 22:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16042 Chennai Express 22:25 22:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15906 Vivek Express 22:30 22:35 5 min N Y N N N N N
22615 Tpty Cbe Exp 22:40 Ends - Y N Y N N Y N
16561 Kochuveli Acex 22:40 22:45 5 min N N N Y N N N
16525 Bangalore Exp 22:50 22:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12695 Trivandrum Exp 23:11 23:15 4 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12645 Nizamuddin Exp 23:40 23:45 5 min N N N N N Y N
12643 Nizamuddin Exp 23:40 23:45 5 min N Y N N N N N
16381 Kanyakumari Exp 23:45 23:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12682 Chennai Exp Starts 23:45 - N N N N Y N N
16614 Rajkot Express Starts 23:45 - N N N Y N N N

More About - Coimbatore Jn Railway Station

Know about different trains that are either starting or have stoppage at Coimbatore Jn station are Kovai Express, Puducherry Exp, Ahilyanagari Ex, Intercity Exp, Kovai Exp, Duronto Exp, Himsagar Exp, Guwahati Exp, Kochuveli Exp, Yesvantpur Exp. There are trains which originates from Coimbatore Jn like Jan Shatabdi Ex, Rajkot Express, Cheran Express, Chennai Exp, Chennai Express, Rameswaram Exp, Tirupathi Exp, Cbe Jaipur Exp, Duronto Exp, Kongu Express etc or some trains like Src Vivek Exp, Alleppey Exp, Navyug Express, Kongu Express, Ghy Ers Express, Dbrg Vivek Exp, Duronto Exp, Navyug Exp, Swarna Jayanti, Patna Express etc which arrive at Coimbatore Jn station on 06:30, 03:56, 15:00, 09:15, 13:15, 01:40, 13:55, 00:41, 01:15, 21:35 time. There are different trains like Coimbatore Exp, Kovai Express, Coimbatore Exp, Jan Shatabdi Ex, Intercity Exp, Coimbatore Exp, Cheran Express, Tn Cbe Link Exp, Jp Cbe Sup Exp, Coimbatore Exp etc . that ends at Coimbatore Jnwhile there are trains like Patna Express, Tata Allp Exp, Ghy Ers Express, Kongu Express, Lokmanya Tt Exp, Maq Vivek Exp, Chennai Express, Ernakulam Exp, Navyug Exp, Kochuveli Gr departs at 21:40, 12:10, 13:20, 15:05, 08:45, 01:20, 22:30, 13:10, 00:45, 04:10 time respectively. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Ernakulam Exp, Tn Cbe Link Exp, West Coast Exp, Nilagiri Exp, Cape Mumbai Exp, Cbe Tn Link Exp, Cheran Express, Tata Allp Exp, Chennai Express, Lokmanya Tt Exp etc or some weekly trains like Ghy Tvc Express, Rajkot Express, Pnbe Ers Expres, Kochuveli Acex, Dbrg Vivek Exp, Nizamuddin Exp, Guwahati Exp, Navyug Express, Bsp Ten Express, Mangalore Exp and etc.