Coimbatore Jn (CBE), Coimbatore Railway Station

Name: Coimbatore Jn Code: CBE City: Coimbatore
More Coimbatore stations : Coimbatore Jn     Coimbatore     Coimbatore Nrth     Podanur Jn
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Coimbatore Jn (CBE), Coimbatore :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
16315 Bangalore city Kochuveli Express 00:05 00:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16321 Trivandrum Exp 00:15 00:20 5 min N N N N Y N N
06315 Kochuveli Exp 00:15 00:20 5 min N Y Y N N N Y
06668 Mas Garib Rath 00:40 00:45 5 min N N N N Y N N
16687 Mangalore central Navyug Express 00:41 00:45 4 min N Y N N N N N
16856 Mangalore Central Puducherry Express 00:46 00:50 4 min N N N N N Y N
16322 Bangalore Exp 00:55 01:00 5 min N N N Y N N N
16316 Kochuveli Bangalore Express 01:00 01:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12644 Swarna Jayanti 01:15 01:20 5 min N N N N N N Y
12646 Ers Millenum Ex 01:15 01:20 5 min N N N Y N N N
22851 Santragachi mangalore Central Vivek Express 01:15 01:20 5 min N N N N N Y N
12507 Guwahati Exp 01:20 01:25 5 min N N Y N N N N
16323 Shalimar Exp 01:20 01:25 5 min N N N N Y N Y
12659 Gurudev Express 01:20 01:25 5 min Y N N N N N N
16317 Kanyakumari Himsagar Express 01:20 01:25 5 min N N N N N Y N
06003 Kollam Exp 01:25 01:30 5 min N N N N Y N N
06316 Bangalore Exp 01:25 01:30 5 min Y Y N N N Y N
15905 Kanyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Express 01:40 01:45 5 min N N N N N N Y
02851 Src Ers Spl 01:40 01:45 5 min Y N N N N N N
12258 Yesvantpur Exp 01:40 01:45 5 min N Y N Y N Y N
16613 Rajkot coimbatore Express 02:00 Ends - N Y N N N N N
12696 Tvc Chennai Exp 02:05 02:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07606 Kcg Maq Spl 02:05 02:10 5 min N N Y N N N N
06041 Ms Cbe Exp 02:30 Ends - N N N N N Y N
16866 Ers Karaikalexp 03:00 03:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16359 Ernakulam patna Express 03:15 03:20 5 min N N N N N N Y
06015 Mangalore Exp 03:55 04:00 5 min N N N N N Y N
06345 Ernakulum Exp 04:05 04:10 5 min N N N N N Y N
06667 Maq Garibrath S 04:05 04:10 5 min N N N Y N N N
12257 Kochuveli Gr 04:06 04:10 4 min Y N Y N Y N N
06011 Kochuveli Exp 04:10 04:15 5 min N N N N N Y N
06002 Mao Mas Special 04:20 04:25 5 min N Y N N N N N
07605 Maq Kcg Express 04:25 04:30 5 min N N N Y N N N
06615 Coimbatore Exp 04:30 Ends - N N N Y N N N
07165 Hyderabad Exp 05:00 05:05 5 min N Y N N N N N
06052 Coimbatore Exp 05:00 Ends - Y N N N N N N
08570 Qln Vskp Exp 05:05 05:10 5 min N N N N N Y N
12626 Kerala Express 05:10 05:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16526 Bangalore city Kanyakumari Express 05:25 05:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12758 Tirupathi Exp Starts 06:00 - N Y N N Y N Y
22616 Coimbatore tirupathi Express Starts 06:00 - N Y N Y Y N Y
06065 Cbe Tpty Sf Exp Starts 06:00 - N N N Y N N N
06621 Yesvantpur Exp Starts 06:00 - N N N Y N N N
12673 Cheran Express 06:05 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12680 Chennai Express Starts 06:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16628 West Coast Exp 06:20 06:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08569 Vskp Qln Specia 06:25 06:30 5 min Y N N N Y N N
22852 mangalore Central Santragachi vivek Express 06:30 06:35 5 min N N N N N N Y
06063 Mas Srr Sf Exp 06:40 06:45 5 min N Y N N N N N
16617 Rameswaram Coimbatore Express 06:40 Ends - N N N Y N N N
12681 Coimbatore Exp 06:40 Ends - N N N N N N Y
06918 Ngt Vsg Expres 06:45 06:50 5 min N N Y N N N N
06049 Coimbatore Exp 06:50 Ends - N N N N N Y N
06055 Ernakulum Exp 06:50 06:55 5 min Y N N N N N N
06069 Nagercoil Exp 06:50 06:55 5 min N N N Y N N N
06617 Coimbatore Exp 06:50 Ends - N N N Y N N N
06619 Coimbatore Exp 07:00 Ends - N Y N N N N Y
06037 Coimbatore Exp 07:00 Ends - N Y N N N N N
11013 Coimbatore Exp 07:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12084 Jan Shatabdi Ex Starts 07:00 - Y N Y Y Y Y Y
06039 Coimbatore Exp 07:00 Ends - N N N Y N N N
16611 Tuticorin Coimbatore Link Express 07:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16609 Nagercoil coimbatore Express 07:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06543 Ypr Ers Expres 07:25 07:30 5 min Y N N N N N N
07110 Hyderabad Exp 07:40 07:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y N Y
07106 Hyderabad Exp 07:40 07:45 5 min N N N N Y Y N
07614 Nizamabad Exp 07:40 07:45 5 min N N N N N N Y
16327 Krba Tvc Expres 07:50 07:55 5 min Y N N N Y N N
12521 Rapti Sagar Exp 07:50 07:55 5 min N N N Y N N N
16325 Ahilyanagari Ex 07:50 07:55 5 min N N Y N N N N
12511 Rapti Sagar Exp 07:50 07:55 5 min N Y N N N Y Y
17230 Hyderabad Decan Express 08:29 08:30 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11014 Lokmanya Tt Exp Starts 08:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12648 Kongu Express 09:15 Ends - N N N N Y N N
12969 Coimbatore jaipur Express Starts 09:20 - N N N N Y N N
16318 Jammu Tawi Himsagar Express 09:55 10:00 5 min N N N Y N N N
07212 Kakinadatown Ex 10:05 10:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06917 Nagapattinam Ex 10:35 10:40 5 min N Y N N N N N
16107 Ms Mangalore Ex 10:55 11:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12660 Gurudev Express 11:25 11:30 5 min N N N N Y N N
13352 Alleppey Dhanbad Express 11:55 12:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18189 Tatanagar alleppey Express 12:05 12:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13351 Dhanbad alappuzha Express 12:05 12:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16310 Pnbe Ers Expres 12:35 12:40 5 min N N N N N Y Y
16324 Shm Tvc Express 12:35 12:40 5 min N Y N Y N N N
12678 Bangalore Exp 12:45 12:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12677 Ernakulam Exp 13:07 13:10 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12508 Ghy Tvc Express 13:15 13:20 5 min N N N N N N Y
12516 Ghy Tvc Express 13:15 13:20 5 min N N N N Y N N
02852 Santragachi Exp 13:25 13:30 5 min N Y N N N N N
22620 Tirunelveli Bilaspur Express 13:30 13:35 5 min N N N N N N Y
12788 Ten Bilaspur Ex 13:30 13:35 5 min N N N N N N Y
22816 Ernakulam bilaspur Express 13:30 13:35 5 min N N Y N N N N
12675 Kovai Express 13:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12243 Shatabdi Exp 13:55 Ends - Y N Y Y Y Y Y
07214 Qln Bza Express 14:00 14:05 5 min Y N N N Y N N
07506 Tirupathi Exp 14:00 14:05 5 min N N N N N N Y
12676 Kovai Exp Starts 14:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07166 Hyb Qln Spl 14:25 14:30 5 min N N N N N N Y
07109 Hyb Qln Spl 14:30 14:35 5 min Y Y Y Y N Y Y
07105 Hyb Qln Spl 14:30 14:35 5 min N N N Y Y N N
07613 Nzb Qln Spl 14:30 14:35 5 min N N N N N Y N
16688 Jammu Tawi Navyug Express 15:00 15:05 5 min N N N N N N Y
12647 Kongu Express Starts 15:05 - N N N N N N Y
12512 Raptisagar Exp 15:20 15:25 5 min N Y Y N N N Y
12522 Raptisagar Exp 15:20 15:25 5 min N N N N Y N N
16326 Ahilyanagari Ex 15:20 15:25 5 min N N N N N Y N
16328 Korba Express 15:20 15:25 5 min Y N N Y N N N
12244 Shatabdi Exp Starts 15:20 - Y N Y Y Y Y Y
07211 Cct Qln Spl 15:25 15:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06042 Chennai Exp Starts 15:40 - N N N N N N Y
06040 Chennai Exp Starts 15:40 - N N N Y N N N
06038 Chennai Express Starts 15:40 - N Y N N N N N
16108 Maq Chennai Exp 15:45 15:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07221 Mtm Qln Spl 15:55 16:00 5 min N N N N Y Y N
17229 Trivandrum Central Sabari Express 16:30 16:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12787 Bsp Ten Express 17:15 17:20 5 min N N Y N N N N
22619 Bilaspur tirunelveli Express 17:15 17:20 5 min N N Y N N N N
22815 Bilaspur ernakulam Super Fast Express 17:15 17:20 5 min N Y N N N N N
06001 Madgaon Exp 17:50 17:55 5 min N N N N N N Y
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 18:00 18:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12970 Jaipur Coimbatore Super Express 18:00 Ends - N N N Y N N N
16360 Patna ernakulam Express 18:45 18:50 5 min N N N Y N N N
16331 Mumbai Cst Trivandram Express 18:45 18:50 5 min N Y N N N N N
22609 Mangalore Central Intercity Express 19:05 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07215 Mtm Qln Spl 19:10 19:15 5 min N N N N N N Y
07507 Ak Qln Spl 19:10 19:15 5 min N N N N N Y N
07213 Bza Qln Spl 19:10 19:15 5 min N N N Y N N Y
07509 Adb Qln Spl 19:10 19:15 5 min N N N Y N N N
06544 Yesvantpur Exp 19:40 19:45 5 min Y N N N N N N
06004 Chennai Exp 19:40 19:45 5 min N N N N Y N N
16618 Coimbatore rameswaram Express Starts 19:45 - N Y N N N N N
06056 Chennai Express 19:45 19:50 5 min Y N N N N N N
06051 Rameswaram Exp Starts 19:45 - N N N N N Y N
12625 Kerala Express 20:00 20:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16610 Coimbatore nagercoil Express Starts 20:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16612 Coimbatore Tuticorin Link Express Starts 20:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12672 Nilagiri Exp 20:30 20:55 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16562 Kochuveli Yesvantpur Ac Express 21:12 21:15 3 min N N N N Y N N
12083 Jan Shatabdi Ex 21:15 Ends - Y N Y Y Y Y Y
06064 Srr Mas Sf Exp 21:15 21:20 5 min N Y N N N N N
06080 Chennai Express 21:30 21:35 5 min N N N N Y N N
16309 Patna Express 21:35 21:40 5 min Y Y N N N N N
12515 Guwahati Exp 21:35 21:40 5 min N N N N N N Y
06622 Coimbatore Exp 21:40 Ends - N N N Y N N N
12679 Coimbatore Exp 22:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12674 Cheran Express Starts 22:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16042 Chennai Express 22:25 22:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15906 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 22:30 22:35 5 min N Y N N N N N
16561 Yesvantpur kochuveli Ac Express 22:40 22:45 5 min N N N Y N N N
22615 Tirupati Coimbatore Express 22:40 Ends - Y N Y N N Y N
12757 Tpty Cbe Exp 22:40 Ends - Y N Y N N Y N
06005 Kollam Exp 22:40 22:45 5 min N N N N Y N N
06066 Tpty Cbe Sf Spl 22:40 Ends - N N N Y N N N
16525 Kanyakumari Bangalore Express 22:50 22:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12695 Trivandrum Exp 23:11 23:15 4 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06346 Chennai Exp 23:25 23:30 5 min N N N Y N N N
12643 Nizamuddin Exp 23:40 23:45 5 min N Y N N N N N
12645 Nizamuddin Exp 23:40 23:45 5 min N N N N N Y N
12682 Chennai Exp Starts 23:45 - N N N N Y N N
06050 Chennai Exp Starts 23:45 - Y N N N N N N
16381 Mumbai Cst Kanyakumari Express 23:45 23:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16614 Coimbatore rajkot Express Starts 23:45 - N N N Y N N N
06618 Chennai Exp Starts 23:55 - N Y N N N N N

More About - Coimbatore Jn Railway Station

Know about different trains that are either starting or have stoppage at Coimbatore Jn station are Kovai Express, Puducherry Exp, Ahilyanagari Ex, Intercity Exp, Kovai Exp, Duronto Exp, Himsagar Exp, Guwahati Exp, Kochuveli Exp, Yesvantpur Exp. There are trains which originates from Coimbatore Jn like Jan Shatabdi Ex, Rajkot Express, Cheran Express, Chennai Exp, Chennai Express, Rameswaram Exp, Tirupathi Exp, Cbe Jaipur Exp, Duronto Exp, Kongu Express etc or some trains like Src Vivek Exp, Alleppey Exp, Navyug Express, Kongu Express, Ghy Ers Express, Dbrg Vivek Exp, Duronto Exp, Navyug Exp, Swarna Jayanti, Patna Express etc which arrive at Coimbatore Jn station on 06:30, 03:56, 15:00, 09:15, 13:15, 01:40, 13:55, 00:41, 01:15, 21:35 time. There are different trains like Coimbatore Exp, Kovai Express, Coimbatore Exp, Jan Shatabdi Ex, Intercity Exp, Coimbatore Exp, Cheran Express, Tn Cbe Link Exp, Jp Cbe Sup Exp, Coimbatore Exp etc . that ends at Coimbatore Jnwhile there are trains like Patna Express, Tata Allp Exp, Ghy Ers Express, Kongu Express, Lokmanya Tt Exp, Maq Vivek Exp, Chennai Express, Ernakulam Exp, Navyug Exp, Kochuveli Gr departs at 21:40, 12:10, 13:20, 15:05, 08:45, 01:20, 22:30, 13:10, 00:45, 04:10 time respectively. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Ernakulam Exp, Tn Cbe Link Exp, West Coast Exp, Nilagiri Exp, Cape mumbai Exp, Cbe Tn Link Exp, Cheran Express, Tata Allp Exp, Chennai Express, Lokmanya Tt Exp etc or some weekly trains like Ghy Tvc Express, Rajkot Express, Pnbe Ers Expres, Kochuveli Acex, Dbrg Vivek Exp, Nizamuddin Exp, Guwahati Exp, Navyug Express, Bsp Ten Express, Mangalore Exp and etc.