Coimbatore To Erode Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Coimbatore to Erode Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12686 Chennai Exp Podanur Jn 00:05 Erode Jn 01:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16044 Puducherry Exp Podanur Jn 00:05 Erode Jn 01:40 N Y N N N N N
16856 Puducherry Exp Podanur Jn 00:35 Erode Jn 02:20 N N N N N Y N
16687 Navyug Exp Coimbatore Jn 00:45 Erode Jn 02:55 N Y N N N N N
06668 Mas Garib Rath Coimbatore Jn 00:45 Erode Jn 02:15 N N N N Y N N
16322 Bangalore Exp Coimbatore Jn 01:00 Erode Jn 02:35 N N N Y N N N
06016 Chennai Exp Podanur Jn 01:05 Erode Jn 02:25 N N N N N N Y
16316 Bangalore Exp Coimbatore Jn 01:05 Erode Jn 02:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12507 Guwahati Exp Coimbatore Jn 01:25 Erode Jn 03:00 N N Y N N N N
16323 Shalimar Exp Coimbatore Jn 01:25 Erode Jn 03:00 N N N N Y N Y
16317 Himsagar Exp Coimbatore Jn 01:25 Erode Jn 03:25 N N N N N Y N
12659 Gurudev Express Coimbatore Jn 01:25 Erode Jn 03:10 Y N N N N N N
06316 Bangalore Exp Coimbatore Jn 01:30 Erode Jn 03:30 Y Y N N N Y N
06347 Bangalore Exp Podanur Jn 01:40 Erode Jn 03:15 N N N N Y N N
15905 Dbrg Vivek Exp Coimbatore Jn 01:45 Erode Jn 03:15 N N N N N N Y
12258 Yesvantpur Exp Coimbatore Jn 01:45 Erode Jn 03:15 N Y N Y N Y N
12696 Tvc Chennai Exp Coimbatore Jn 02:10 Erode Jn 03:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16866 Ers Karaikalexp Podanur Jn 02:45 Erode Jn 04:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08578 Qln Vskp Expres Podanur Jn 03:05 Erode Jn 04:30 N Y N N N N N
16359 Ers Patna Exp Coimbatore Jn 03:20 Erode Jn 05:10 N N N N N N Y
12654 Tiruchi Express Podanur Jn 03:55 Erode Jn 05:20 Y N N N N N N
06002 Mao Mas Special Coimbatore Jn 04:25 Erode Jn 05:50 N Y N N N N N
07605 Maq Kcg Express Coimbatore Jn 04:30 Erode Jn 06:10 N N N Y N N N
12698 Tvc Chennai Exp Podanur Jn 04:50 Erode Jn 05:55 N N N N N N Y
07165 Hyderabad Exp Coimbatore Jn 05:05 Erode Jn 06:55 N Y N N N N N
08570 Qln Vskp Exp Coimbatore Jn 05:10 Erode Jn 06:45 N N N N N Y N
06065 Cbe Tpty Sf Exp Coimbatore Jn 06:00 Erode Jn 07:25 N N N Y N N N
22616 Tirupathi Exp Coimbatore Jn 06:00 Erode Jn 07:25 N Y N Y Y N Y
06621 Yesvantpur Exp Coimbatore Jn 06:00 Erode Jn 07:25 N N N Y N N N
12758 Tirupathi Exp Coimbatore Jn 06:00 Erode Jn 07:25 N Y N N Y N Y
16628 West Coast Exp Podanur Jn 06:10 Erode Jn 08:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12680 Chennai Express Coimbatore Jn 06:15 Erode Jn 07:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22852 Src Vivek Exp Coimbatore Jn 06:35 Erode Jn 08:15 N N N N N N Y
12084 Jan Shatabdi Ex Coimbatore Jn 07:00 Erode Jn 08:25 Y N Y Y Y Y Y
07614 Nizamabad Exp Coimbatore Jn 07:45 Erode Jn 09:25 N N N N N N Y
07110 Hyderabad Exp Coimbatore Jn 07:45 Erode Jn 09:25 Y Y Y Y Y N Y
07106 Hyderabad Exp Coimbatore Jn 07:45 Erode Jn 09:25 N N N N Y Y N
11014 Lokmanya Tt Exp Coimbatore Jn 08:45 Erode Jn 10:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07116 Hyderabad Exp Podanur Jn 08:50 Erode Jn 10:30 N Y Y Y N Y Y
12969 Cbe Jaipur Exp Coimbatore Jn 09:20 Erode Jn 10:45 N N N N Y N N
16318 Himsagar Exp Coimbatore Jn 10:00 Erode Jn 07:50 N N N Y N N N
07212 Kakinadatown Ex Coimbatore Jn 10:10 Erode Jn 11:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06917 Nagapattinam Ex Coimbatore Jn 10:40 Erode Jn 12:20 N Y N N N N N
07218 Narsapur Exp Podanur Jn 10:45 Erode Jn 12:20 N N N N N Y Y
13352 Dhanbad Express Coimbatore Jn 12:00 Erode Jn 13:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12678 Bangalore Exp Coimbatore Jn 12:50 Erode Jn 14:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16332 Mumbai Express Podanur Jn 13:20 Erode Jn 15:10 N N N N N Y N
02852 Santragachi Exp Coimbatore Jn 13:30 Erode Jn 15:15 N Y N N N N N
22816 Ers Bilaspur Ex Coimbatore Jn 13:35 Erode Jn 15:10 N N Y N N N N
12788 Ten Bilaspur Ex Coimbatore Jn 13:35 Erode Jn 15:10 N N N N N N Y
22620 Ten Bilaspur Ex Coimbatore Jn 13:35 Erode Jn 15:10 N N N N N N Y
07216 Qln Mtm Express Podanur Jn 13:40 Erode Jn 15:15 N N N N N Y N
07506 Tirupathi Exp Coimbatore Jn 14:05 Erode Jn 15:40 N N N N N N Y
07214 Qln Bza Express Coimbatore Jn 14:05 Erode Jn 15:40 Y N N N Y N N
12676 Kovai Exp Coimbatore Jn 14:20 Erode Jn 15:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12647 Kongu Express Coimbatore Jn 15:05 Erode Jn 16:30 N N N N N N Y
16688 Navyug Express Coimbatore Jn 15:05 Erode Jn 12:55 N N N N N N Y
12522 Raptisagar Exp Coimbatore Jn 15:25 Erode Jn 17:05 N N N N Y N N
12512 Raptisagar Exp Coimbatore Jn 15:25 Erode Jn 17:05 N Y Y N N N Y
16326 Ahilyanagari Ex Coimbatore Jn 15:25 Erode Jn 17:05 N N N N N Y N
16328 Korba Express Coimbatore Jn 15:25 Erode Jn 17:05 Y N N Y N N N
16108 Maq Chennai Exp Podanur Jn 15:35 Erode Jn 17:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06042 Chennai Exp Coimbatore Jn 15:40 Erode Jn 17:20 N N N N N N Y
06040 Chennai Exp Coimbatore Jn 15:40 Erode Jn 17:20 N N N Y N N N
06038 Chennai Express Coimbatore Jn 15:40 Erode Jn 17:20 N Y N N N N N
17229 Sabari Express Coimbatore Jn 16:35 Erode Jn 18:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16382 Cape Mumbai Exp Coimbatore Jn 18:05 Erode Jn 19:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06026 Chennai Express Podanur Jn 19:25 Erode Jn 21:05 N N N N N N Y
16618 Rameswaram Exp Coimbatore Jn 19:45 Erode Jn 21:20 N Y N N N N N
06544 Yesvantpur Exp Coimbatore Jn 19:45 Erode Jn 21:20 Y N N N N N N
06051 Rameswaram Exp Coimbatore Jn 19:45 Erode Jn 21:20 N N N N N Y N
06004 Chennai Exp Coimbatore Jn 19:45 Erode Jn 21:20 N N N N Y N N
06056 Chennai Express Coimbatore Jn 19:50 Erode Jn 21:10 Y N N N N N N
12625 Kerala Express Coimbatore Jn 20:05 Erode Jn 21:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16610 Nagercoil Exp Coimbatore Jn 20:30 Erode Jn 22:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16612 Cbe Tn Link Exp Coimbatore Jn 20:30 Erode Jn 22:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12672 Nilagiri Exp Coimbatore Jn 20:55 Erode Jn 22:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12683 Bangalore Sf Ex Podanur Jn 21:05 Erode Jn 22:40 Y N Y N N N N
22607 Bangalore Sf Ex Podanur Jn 21:05 Erode Jn 22:40 N N N N N N Y
16562 Kcvl Ypr Ac Exp Coimbatore Jn 21:15 Erode Jn 22:40 N N N N Y N N
06080 Chennai Express Podanur Jn 21:20 Erode Jn 23:20 N N N N Y N N
06064 Srr Mas Sf Exp Coimbatore Jn 21:20 Erode Jn 22:50 N Y N N N N N
12778 Hubli Exp Podanur Jn 21:20 Erode Jn 22:40 N N N Y N N N
12602 Chennai Mail Podanur Jn 21:40 Erode Jn 23:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16309 Patna Express Coimbatore Jn 21:40 Erode Jn 23:20 Y Y N N N N N
12515 Guwahati Exp Coimbatore Jn 21:40 Erode Jn 23:20 N N N N N N Y
16042 Chennai Express Podanur Jn 22:05 Erode Jn 00:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12674 Cheran Express Coimbatore Jn 22:20 Erode Jn 23:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16525 Bangalore Exp Coimbatore Jn 22:55 Erode Jn 00:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06346 Chennai Exp Coimbatore Jn 23:30 Erode Jn 01:05 N N N Y N N N
16528 Yesvantpur Exp Podanur Jn 23:35 Erode Jn 01:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12682 Chennai Exp Coimbatore Jn 23:45 Erode Jn 01:15 N N N N Y N N
12643 Nizamuddin Exp Coimbatore Jn 23:45 Erode Jn 01:15 N Y N N N N N
16614 Rajkot Express Coimbatore Jn 23:45 Erode Jn 01:15 N N N Y N N N
12645 Nizamuddin Exp Coimbatore Jn 23:45 Erode Jn 01:15 N N N N N Y N
06050 Chennai Exp Coimbatore Jn 23:45 Erode Jn 01:15 Y N N N N N N
06618 Chennai Exp Coimbatore Jn 23:55 Erode Jn 01:35 N Y N N N N N

Coimbatore to Erode Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Coimbatore To Erode Trains

If you are travelling from coimbatore to erode then there are number of trains you can choose. Some of the trains that run on this route are Cbe Tn Link Exp, Cape Mumbai Exp, Ten Bilaspur Ex, Rameswaram Exp, Ahilyanagari Ex, Navyug Express, Puducherry Exp, Qln Mtm Express, Korba Express and etc. There are various points from where you can catch up these trains like Coimbatore Jn, Podanur Jn. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 2 hrs 20 mins to -3 hours -10 mins. Out of these 23 trains run daily and are Nagercoil Exp, Dhanbad Express, Cbe Tn Link Exp, Maq Chennai Exp, Kovai Exp, Kerala Express, Yesvantpur Exp, Ers Karaikalexp, Chennai Exp, Nilagiri Exp and 74 are on weekly basis. There are different pick up points in coimbatore from Podanur Jn( like Bangalore Exp, Hubli Exp, Qln Mtm Express, Chennai Express, Chennai Mail, Tiruchi Express, Maq Chennai Exp, Ers Karaikalexp, Qln Vskp Expres, Narsapur Exp ), Coimbatore Jn( like Chennai Express, Kerala Express, Cheran Express, Qln Bza Express, Jan Shatabdi Ex, Cbe Tn Link Exp, Hyderabad Exp, Chennai Exp, Cape Mumbai Exp, Navyug Exp ).