Coimbatore To Cochin Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Coimbatore to Cochin Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
16315 Kochuveli Exp Coimbatore Jn 00:10 Eranakulam Jn 04:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16321 Trivandrum Exp Coimbatore Jn 00:20 Eranakulam Jn 05:00 N N N N Y N N
06315 Kochuveli Exp Coimbatore Jn 00:20 Eranakulam Jn 04:35 N Y Y N N N Y
16865 Ernakulam Exp Coimbatore Jn 01:00 Eranakulam Jn 06:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12646 Ers Millenum Ex Coimbatore Jn 01:20 Eranakulam Jn 06:00 N N N Y N N N
12644 Swarna Jayanti Coimbatore Jn 01:20 Eranakulam Jn 06:00 N N N N N N Y
06003 Kollam Exp Coimbatore Jn 01:30 Ernakulam Town 05:30 N N N N Y N N
02851 Src Kcvl Spl Coimbatore Jn 01:45 Ernakulam Town 05:45 Y N N N N N N
22608 Ernakulam Sf Ex Podanur Jn 01:45 Eranakulam Jn 06:10 N Y N N N N N
12684 Ernakulam Sf Ex Podanur Jn 01:50 Eranakulam Jn 06:05 N N Y N Y N N
06348 Ernakulam Exp Podanur Jn 02:15 Eranakulam Jn 06:30 N N N N N Y N
16041 Alleppey Exp Coimbatore Jn 04:00 Eranakulam Jn 09:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12257 Kochuveli Gr Coimbatore Jn 04:10 Ernakulam Town 08:10 Y N Y N Y N N
06345 Ernakulum Exp Coimbatore Jn 04:10 Eranakulam Jn 08:30 N N N N N Y N
06011 Kochuveli Exp Coimbatore Jn 04:15 Ernakulam Town 08:10 N N N N N Y N
12626 Kerala Express Coimbatore Jn 05:15 Eranakulam Jn 09:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16526 Kanyakumari Exp Coimbatore Jn 05:30 Ernakulam Town 10:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08577 Vskp Qln Specia Podanur Jn 06:20 Ernakulam Town 11:05 Y N N N N N N
08569 Vskp Qln Specia Coimbatore Jn 06:30 Ernakulam Town 10:37 Y N N N Y N N
06069 Nagercoil Exp Coimbatore Jn 06:55 Ernakulam Town 10:40 N N N Y N N N
06055 Ernakulum Exp Coimbatore Jn 06:55 Eranakulam Jn 11:00 Y N N N N N N
06543 Ypr Ers Expres Coimbatore Jn 07:30 Eranakulam Jn 12:15 Y N N N N N N
16327 Krba Tvc Expres Coimbatore Jn 07:55 Ernakulam Town 12:55 Y N N N Y N N
16325 Ahilyanagari Ex Coimbatore Jn 07:55 Eranakulam Jn 13:10 N N Y N N N N
12511 Rapti Sagar Exp Coimbatore Jn 07:55 Eranakulam Jn 13:10 N Y N N N Y Y
12521 Rapti Sagar Exp Coimbatore Jn 07:55 Eranakulam Jn 13:15 N N N Y N N N
17230 Sabari Exp Coimbatore Jn 08:30 Ernakulam Town 13:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16318 Himsagar Exp Coimbatore Jn 10:00 Ernakulam Town 14:10 N N N Y N N N
12660 Gurudev Express Coimbatore Jn 11:30 Ernakulam Town 15:35 N N N N Y N N
13351 Dhn Alappuzha E Coimbatore Jn 12:10 Eranakulam Jn 18:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18189 Tata Allp Exp Coimbatore Jn 12:10 Eranakulam Jn 18:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16310 Pnbe Ers Expres Coimbatore Jn 12:40 Eranakulam Jn 17:30 N N N N N Y Y
16324 Shm Tvc Express Coimbatore Jn 12:40 Eranakulam Jn 17:30 N Y N Y N N N
12677 Ernakulam Exp Coimbatore Jn 13:10 Eranakulam Jn 16:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12508 Ghy Ers Express Coimbatore Jn 13:20 Eranakulam Jn 18:15 N N N N N N Y
12516 Ghy Tvc Express Coimbatore Jn 13:20 Ernakulam Town 17:40 N N N N Y N N
07166 Hyb Qln Spl Coimbatore Jn 14:30 Ernakulam Town 18:30 N N N N N N Y
07613 Nzb Qln Spl Coimbatore Jn 14:35 Ernakulam Town 18:30 N N N N N Y N
07105 Hyb Qln Spl Coimbatore Jn 14:35 Ernakulam Town 18:30 N N N Y Y N N
07109 Hyb Qln Spl Coimbatore Jn 14:35 Ernakulam Town 18:30 Y Y Y Y N Y Y
07115 Hyb Qln Spl Podanur Jn 14:50 Ernakulam Town 18:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07211 Cct Qln Spl Coimbatore Jn 15:30 Ernakulam Town 19:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07221 Mtm Qln Spl Coimbatore Jn 16:00 Ernakulam Town 20:10 N N N N Y Y N
07217 Ns Qln Spl Podanur Jn 16:05 Ernakulam Town 20:10 N N N N Y Y N
12787 Bsp Ten Express Coimbatore Jn 17:20 Eranakulam Jn 21:25 N N Y N N N N
22619 Bsp Ten Express Coimbatore Jn 17:20 Eranakulam Jn 21:25 N N Y N N N N
22815 Bsp Ers S F Exp Coimbatore Jn 17:20 Eranakulam Jn 21:25 N Y N N N N N
16360 Pnbe Ers Expres Coimbatore Jn 18:50 Eranakulam Jn 23:15 N N N Y N N N
16331 Trivandram Exp Coimbatore Jn 18:50 Eranakulam Jn 23:10 N Y N N N N N
07111 Skzr Qln Spl Podanur Jn 19:05 Ernakulam Town 23:00 N N N Y N N N
07505 Awb Qln Spl Podanur Jn 19:05 Ernakulam Town 23:00 N N N N N Y N
07507 Ak Qln Spl Coimbatore Jn 19:15 Ernakulam Town 23:55 N N N N N Y N
07509 Adb Qln Spl Coimbatore Jn 19:15 Ernakulam Town 23:05 N N N Y N N N
07213 Bza Qln Spl Coimbatore Jn 19:15 Ernakulam Town 23:55 N N N Y N N Y
07215 Mtm Qln Spl Coimbatore Jn 19:15 Ernakulam Town 23:55 N N N N N N Y
12697 Trivandrum Exp Podanur Jn 22:30 Ernakulam Town 02:05 N N N N N N Y
06025 Kollam Express Podanur Jn 22:30 Ernakulam Town 02:05 N N N N N Y N
12777 Kochuveli Exp Podanur Jn 22:30 Ernakulam Town 02:05 N N Y N N N N
15906 Vivek Express Coimbatore Jn 22:35 Ernakulam Town 02:35 N Y N N N N N
06005 Kollam Exp Coimbatore Jn 22:45 Ernakulam Town 02:30 N N N N Y N N
16561 Kochuveli Acex Coimbatore Jn 22:45 Ernakulam Town 02:35 N N N Y N N N
12695 Trivandrum Exp Coimbatore Jn 23:15 Ernakulam Town 03:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16381 Kanyakumari Exp Coimbatore Jn 23:50 Ernakulam Town 04:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Coimbatore to Cochin Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Cochin City

Kochi also known as Cochin is the commercial and industrial capital of Kerala state. Situated along the Arabian Sea, Kochi is one of the oldest ports in India. Gifted with a natural harbour, Kochi offers a perfect fusion of old tradition and modernity. Kochi abounds with tranquil backwaters, coconut lagoons, old churches, synagogues and temples. The coastal city consists of the mainland Ernakulam, Fort Kochi, Mattanchery, Willingdon Island, Vypeen Island, Bolghatty Island and Vallarpadam Island. Main attractions of Kochi are Bolghatty Palace, Mattancherry Palace, Jewish Synagogue, Fort Kochi Beach, St Francis Church, Chinese Fishing Nets, Pallipuram Fort, Cherai Beach and Mangalavana Bird Sanctuary. 

More About - Coimbatore To Cochin Trains

Want to travel from coimbatore to cochin on rails? Know about trains in the route. To name some trains that run from coimbatore to cochin are Kochuveli Exp, Tata Allp Exp, Gurudev Express, Trivandram Exp, Shm Tvc Express, Hyb Qln Spl, Ahilyanagari Ex, Swarna Jayanti, Bza Qln Spl, Vivek Express and etc. Know the train routes from different locations in coimbatore like Coimbatore Jn, Podanur Jn. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Kanyakumari Exp, Dhn Alappuzha E, Hyb Qln Spl, Cct Qln Spl, Kochuveli Exp, Tata Allp Exp, Trivandrum Exp, Kerala Express, Ernakulam Exp, Alleppey Exp or some weekly trains like Swarna Jayanti, Vivek Express, Src Kcvl Spl, Shm Tvc Express, Ypr Ers Expres, Ns Qln Spl, Ghy Ers Express, Adb Qln Spl, Hyb Qln Spl, Kollam Exp and etc. Choose your pickup points from Coimbatore Jn( like Kochuveli Acex, Vskp Qln Specia, Alleppey Exp, Sabari Exp, Kerala Express, Ernakulum Exp, Nagercoil Exp, Trivandram Exp, Tata Allp Exp, Ahilyanagari Ex ), Podanur Jn( like Ernakulam Sf Ex, Hyb Qln Spl, Kochuveli Exp, Ernakulam Exp, Vskp Qln Specia, Trivandrum Exp, Awb Qln Spl, Ns Qln Spl, Skzr Qln Spl, Kollam Express ).