Coimbatore To Bangalore Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Coimbatore to BangaloreRailwayStations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
16322 Bangalore Exp Coimbatore Jn 01:00 Bangalore Cy Jn 08:35 N N N Y N N N
16316 Kochuveli Bangalore Ex... Coimbatore Jn 01:05 Bangalore Cy Jn 08:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06316 Bangalore Exp Coimbatore Jn 01:30 Bangalore Cy Jn 10:00 Y Y N N N Y N
06347 Bangalore Exp Podanur Jn 01:40 Bangalore Cy Jn 10:00 N N N N Y N N
12258 Yesvantpur Exp Coimbatore Jn 01:45 Yesvantpur Jn 09:30 N Y N Y N Y N
06621 Yesvantpur Exp Coimbatore Jn 06:00 Yesvantpur Jn 13:20 N N N Y N N N
11014 Lokmanya Tt Exp Coimbatore Jn 08:45 Bangalore Cant 16:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12678 Bangalore Exp Coimbatore Jn 12:50 Bangalore Cy Jn 19:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16332 Trivandrum cntl Mumbai... Podanur Jn 13:20 Krishnarajapurm 21:30 N N N N N Y N
12647 Kongu Express Coimbatore Jn 15:05 Yesvantpur Jn 23:20 N N N N N N Y
06544 Yesvantpur Exp Coimbatore Jn 19:45 Yesvantpur Jn 03:30 Y N N N N N N
22607 Ernakulam Bangalore Su... Podanur Jn 21:05 Bangalore Cy Jn 04:20 N N N N N N Y
12683 Bangalore Sf Ex Podanur Jn 21:05 Bangalore Cy Jn 04:20 Y N Y N N N N
16562 Kochuveli Yesvantpur A... Coimbatore Jn 21:15 Yesvantpur Jn 04:30 N N N N Y N N
12778 Hubli Exp Podanur Jn 21:20 Yesvantpur Jn 04:30 N N N Y N N N
16525 Kanyakumari Bangalore... Coimbatore Jn 22:55 Bangalore Cy Jn 07:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16528 Kannur Yesvantpur Expr... Podanur Jn 23:35 Yesvantpur Jn 07:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16614 Coimbatore rajkot Expr... Coimbatore Jn 23:45 Krishnarajapurm 07:15 N N N Y N N N
You can also check trains from Bangalore to Coimbatore

Coimbatore to Bangalore Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

Bangalore Cy Jn

Station Code - LJN Non Automated Reservation Enquiry - 131/132 Automated Reservation Enquiry - 1361 (English), 1362 (Hindi), 1363 (Kannada)  Non Automated Arriavl & Departure Enquiry - 131/132 Automated Arrival and Departure Enquiry: 2200971 (English), 2200972 (Hindi), 2200973 (Kannada) Station Details - Bangalore City Junction is one of the most important stations in the South Zone, and it is served by both the Southern Railways and the South Western Railways, as well as the Konkan Railway. The main station in Bangalore, it offers both meter gauge and broad gauge rail services and is situated in the city center (Majestic Area). Brindavan Express, Bangalore Mail, Karnataka Express, Bangalore Express, Kongu Express, Mysore Express, and Rajdhani Express are a few of the important trains that halt at the station. Daily services are offered to and fro Chennai and Mysore.


Bangalore Cy Jn Railway Station

Amenities: STD Booth, Tourist Information, Post & Telegraph Office, Computer Reservation Office, Retring Room, Waiting Room, Refreshment (Veg), Tea stall / light refreshment, Book Stall.

Distances From: Bangalore City Railway Station (10 km), MG Road (10 km), Vidhan Soudha (9 km), and Bangalore International Airport (35-40 km).

About Bangalore City

Bangalore, or Bengaluru, is the Garden City of India. A very popular destination, Bangalore is well-connected with trains to the rest of the country. Bangalore is a major hub of the Indian Railways. With so much ease and reliability, along with the simplicity of easy online reservations, more and more people opt to travel by Indian Railways. Bangalore City Junction (SBC) is the prime railway station of the city. Bangalore city is well connected to the rest of the nation by meter gauge and broad gauge rail services. The railway station is very much situated in the city center. Bangalore Express, Rajdhani Express, Brindavan Express, Kongu Express, Bangalore Mail, Mysore Express, and Karnataka are few of the main trains that serve the city. There is regular train service to and fro Mysore and Chennai. Bangalore has several nearby sightseeing places that come in a wide-variety of destination types, ranging from forests to hills, temple towns to archaeological monuments, palaces to tea plantations, all of which are easily accessible by the Indian Railways. These destinations include: Mysore (139 km), Ramanagara (49 km), Sangama (103 km), Savandurga (103 km), Nandi Hills (60 km), Bannerghatta National Park (outskirts), Krishna Raja Sagar Dam and Brindavan Gardens (143 km), Coorg (252 km), Srirangapatnam (127 km), as well as Belur and Halebid (213 km), and many more! Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Coimbatore To Bangalore Trains

Planning to travel from Coimbatore to Bangalore by train? See the list of trains and choose as per your suitability. Some of the trains that run on this route are Ernakulam Bangalore Super Fast Express, Kannur Yesvantpur Express, Bangalore Exp, Trivandrum cntl Mumbai Express, Yesvantpur Exp, Kochuveli Yesvantpur Ac Express, Bangalore Sf Ex, Hubli Exp, Bangalore Exp, Coimbatore rajkot Express and etc. If you’re travelling ,you can board the train from the following stations - Coimbatore Jn, Podanur Jn. The duration of the journey varies from 8 hrs 30 mins to 7 hours 0 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Lokmanya Tt Exp, Kannur Yesvantpur Express, Kanyakumari Bangalore Express, Kochuveli Bangalore Express, Bangalore Exp or train that run weekly like Yesvantpur Exp, Coimbatore rajkot Express, Kongu Express, Trivandrum cntl Mumbai Express, Bangalore Exp, Ernakulam Bangalore Super Fast Express, Hubli Exp, Bangalore Exp, Bangalore Sf Ex, Kochuveli Yesvantpur Ac Express etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from Mumbai. The stations include Coimbatore Jn( like Lokmanya Tt Exp, Kochuveli Yesvantpur Ac Express, Kochuveli Bangalore Express, Yesvantpur Exp, Kanyakumari Bangalore Express, Bangalore Exp, Kongu Express, Coimbatore rajkot Express ), Podanur Jn( like Bangalore Sf Ex, Trivandrum cntl Mumbai Express, Kannur Yesvantpur Express, Bangalore Exp, Hubli Exp, Ernakulam Bangalore Super Fast Express ).