Coimbatore To Bangalore Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Coimbatore to Bangalore Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
16322 Bangalore Exp Coimbatore Jn 01:00 Bangalore Cy Jn 08:35 N N N Y N N N
16316 Bangalore Exp Coimbatore Jn 01:05 Bangalore Cy Jn 08:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06316 Bangalore Exp Coimbatore Jn 01:30 Bangalore Cy Jn 10:00 Y Y N N N Y N
06347 Bangalore Exp Podanur Jn 01:40 Bangalore Cy Jn 10:00 N N N N Y N N
12258 Yesvantpur Exp Coimbatore Jn 01:45 Yesvantpur Jn 09:30 N Y N Y N Y N
06621 Yesvantpur Exp Coimbatore Jn 06:00 Yesvantpur Jn 13:20 N N N Y N N N
11014 Lokmanya Tt Exp Coimbatore Jn 08:45 Bangalore Cant 16:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12678 Bangalore Exp Coimbatore Jn 12:50 Bangalore Cy Jn 19:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16332 Mumbai Express Podanur Jn 13:20 Krishnarajapurm 21:30 N N N N N Y N
12647 Kongu Express Coimbatore Jn 15:05 Yesvantpur Jn 23:20 N N N N N N Y
06544 Yesvantpur Exp Coimbatore Jn 19:45 Yesvantpur Jn 03:30 Y N N N N N N
22607 Bangalore Sf Ex Podanur Jn 21:05 Bangalore Cy Jn 04:20 N N N N N N Y
12683 Bangalore Sf Ex Podanur Jn 21:05 Bangalore Cy Jn 04:20 Y N Y N N N N
16562 Kcvl Ypr Ac Exp Coimbatore Jn 21:15 Yesvantpur Jn 04:30 N N N N Y N N
12778 Hubli Exp Podanur Jn 21:20 Yesvantpur Jn 04:30 N N N Y N N N
16525 Bangalore Exp Coimbatore Jn 22:55 Bangalore Cy Jn 07:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16528 Yesvantpur Exp Podanur Jn 23:35 Yesvantpur Jn 07:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16614 Rajkot Express Coimbatore Jn 23:45 Krishnarajapurm 07:15 N N N Y N N N

Coimbatore to Bangalore Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


Bangalore Cy Jn

Station Code - LJN Non Automated Reservation Enquiry - 131/132 Automated Reservation Enquiry - 1361 (English), 1362 (Hindi), 1363 (Kannada)  Non Automated Arriavl & Departure Enquiry - 131/132 Automated Arrival and Departure Enquiry: 2200971 (English), 2200972 (Hindi), 2200973 (Kannada) Station Details - Bangalore City Junction is one of the most important stations in the South Zone, and it is served by both the Southern Railways and the South Western Railways, as well as the Konkan Railway. The main station in Bangalore, it offers both meter gauge and broad gauge rail services and is situated in the city center (Majestic Area). Brindavan Express, Bangalore Mail, Karnataka Express, Bangalore Express, Kongu Express, Mysore Express, and Rajdhani Express are a few of the important trains that halt at the station. Daily services are offered to and fro Chennai and Mysore.

Important:

Bangalore Cy Jn Railway Station


Amenities: STD Booth, Tourist Information, Post & Telegraph Office, Computer Reservation Office, Retring Room, Waiting Room, Refreshment (Veg), Tea stall / light refreshment, Book Stall.

Distances From: Bangalore City Railway Station (10 km), MG Road (10 km), Vidhan Soudha (9 km), and Bangalore International Airport (35-40 km).

About Bangalore City

Bangalore, or Bengaluru, is the Garden City of India. A very popular destination, Bangalore is well-connected with trains to the rest of the country. Bangalore is a major hub of the Indian Railways. With so much ease and reliability, along with the simplicity of easy online reservations, more and more people opt to travel by Indian Railways.

 

Bangalore City Junction (SBC) is the prime railway station of the city. Bangalore city is well connected to the rest of the nation by meter gauge and broad gauge rail services. The railway station is very much situated in the city center. Bangalore Express, Rajdhani Express, Brindavan Express, Kongu Express, Bangalore Mail, Mysore Express, and Karnataka are few of the main trains that serve the city. There is regular train service to and fro Mysore and Chennai.

 

Bangalore has several nearby sightseeing places that come in a wide-variety of destination types, ranging from forests to hills, temple towns to archaeological monuments, palaces to tea plantations, all of which are easily accessible by the Indian Railways. These destinations include: Mysore (139 km), Ramanagara (49 km), Sangama (103 km), Savandurga (103 km), Nandi Hills (60 km), Bannerghatta National Park (outskirts), Krishna Raja Sagar Dam and Brindavan Gardens (143 km), Coorg (252 km), Srirangapatnam (127 km), as well as Belur and Halebid (213 km), and many more!

More About - Coimbatore To Bangalore Trains

Want to travel from coimbatore to bangalore on rails? Know about trains in the route. Some of the trains that run on this route are Bangalore Exp, Mumbai Express, Rajkot Express, Hubli Exp, Yesvantpur Exp, Bangalore Sf Ex and etc. There are various points from where you can catch up these trains like Podanur Jn, Coimbatore Jn. Different trains running from coimbatore to bangalore takes time approximately from 8 hrs 30 mins to 7 hours 0 mins. Out of these 5 trains run daily and are Yesvantpur Exp, Lokmanya Tt Exp, Bangalore Exp and 13 are on weekly basis. Get your tickets booked on trains from Coimbatore Jn( like Yesvantpur Exp, Kcvl Ypr Ac Exp, Bangalore Exp, Lokmanya Tt Exp, Rajkot Express, Kongu Express ), Podanur Jn( like Yesvantpur Exp, Hubli Exp, Mumbai Express, Bangalore Exp, Bangalore Sf Ex ).