Cochin To Varkala Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Cochin to Varkala Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
16350 Rajya Rani Exp Ernakulam Town 01:40 Varkala 05:14 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16344 Amritha Express Ernakulam Town 01:40 Varkala 05:14 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16603 Maveli Express Eranakulam Jn 02:30 Varkala 06:09 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12695 Trivandrum Exp Ernakulam Town 03:10 Varkala 06:34 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16630 Malabar Express Ernakulam Town 03:45 Varkala 07:41 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16381 Kanyakumari Exp Ernakulam Town 04:35 Varkala 08:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16303 Vanchinad Exp Eranakulam Jn 05:00 Varkala 08:49 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16341 Trivandrum Exp Eranakulam Jn 05:50 Varkala 09:11 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12623 Trivandrum Mail Ernakulam Town 06:25 Varkala 10:23 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12626 Kerala Express Eranakulam Jn 09:45 Varkala 13:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16526 Kanyakumari Exp Ernakulam Town 10:20 Varkala 14:09 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16649 Parasuram Exp Ernakulam Town 13:40 Varkala 17:29 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17230 Sabari Exp Ernakulam Town 13:50 Varkala 17:54 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16345 Netravati Exp Eranakulam Jn 14:50 Varkala 18:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12660 Gurudev Express Ernakulam Town 15:40 Varkala 19:19 N N N N Y N N
16605 Ernad Express Eranakulam Jn 16:20 Varkala 20:19 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16301 Venad Express Ernakulam Town 16:25 Varkala 21:04 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12075 Jan Shatabdi Eranakulam Jn 17:25 Varkala 20:04 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16128 Guv Chennai Exp Ernakulam Town 23:12 Varkala 02:49 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16331 Trivandram Exp Eranakulam Jn 23:15 Varkala 02:18 N Y N N N N N
16348 Trivandrum Exp Ernakulam Town 23:40 Varkala 03:36 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Cochin to Varkala Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Cochin City

Kochi also known as Cochin is the commercial and industrial capital of Kerala state. Situated along the Arabian Sea, Kochi is one of the oldest ports in India. Gifted with a natural harbour, Kochi offers a perfect fusion of old tradition and modernity. Kochi abounds with tranquil backwaters, coconut lagoons, old churches, synagogues and temples. The coastal city consists of the mainland Ernakulam, Fort Kochi, Mattanchery, Willingdon Island, Vypeen Island, Bolghatty Island and Vallarpadam Island. Main attractions of Kochi are Bolghatty Palace, Mattancherry Palace, Jewish Synagogue, Fort Kochi Beach, St Francis Church, Chinese Fishing Nets, Pallipuram Fort, Cherai Beach and Mangalavana Bird Sanctuary. 

More About - Cochin To Varkala Trains

If you are travelling from cochin to varkala then there are number of trains you can choose. Some of the trains that run on this route are Sabari Exp, Jan Shatabdi, Trivandrum Exp, Kanyakumari Exp, Trivandrum Mail, Gurudev Express, Maveli Express, Netravati Exp, Parasuram Exp, Rajya Rani Exp and etc. There are various points from where you can catch up these trains like Ernakulam Town, Eranakulam Jn. Choose trains between cochin to varkala with time approximately from 4 hrs 39 mins to 2 hours 39 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Maveli Express, Ernad Express, Trivandrum Mail, Parasuram Exp, Guv Chennai Exp, Malabar Express, Kanyakumari Exp, Netravati Exp, Venad Express, Rajya Rani Exp or train that run weekly like Trivandram Exp, Gurudev Express etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from cochin like from Ernakulam Town( like Venad Express, Parasuram Exp, Guv Chennai Exp, Trivandrum Mail, Kanyakumari Exp, Malabar Express, Sabari Exp, Rajya Rani Exp, Gurudev Express, Amritha Express ), Eranakulam Jn( like Kerala Express, Netravati Exp, Jan Shatabdi, Vanchinad Exp, Trivandrum Exp, Trivandram Exp, Ernad Express, Maveli Express ).