Cochin To Salem Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Cochin to Salem Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
07165 Hyderabad Exp Ernakulam Town 00:25 Salem Jn 08:10 N Y N N N N N
08570 Qln Vskp Exp Ernakulam Town 00:25 Salem Jn 07:55 N N N N N Y N
12698 Tvc Chennai Exp Ernakulam Town 00:25 Salem Jn 06:50 N N N N N N Y
07614 Nizamabad Exp Ernakulam Town 03:40 Salem Jn 10:40 N N N N N N Y
07110 Hyderabad Exp Ernakulam Town 03:40 Salem Jn 10:40 Y Y Y Y Y N Y
07106 Hyderabad Exp Ernakulam Town 03:40 Salem Jn 10:40 N N N N Y Y N
07116 Hyderabad Exp Ernakulam Town 04:55 Salem Jn 11:50 N Y Y Y N Y Y
07212 Kakinadatown Ex Ernakulam Town 05:55 Salem Jn 13:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07218 Narsapur Exp Ernakulam Town 06:30 Salem Jn 13:40 N N N N N Y Y
13352 Dhanbad Express Eranakulam Jn 07:15 Salem Jn 14:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12788 Ten Bilaspur Ex Eranakulam Jn 08:30 Salem Jn 16:15 N N N N N N Y
22620 Ten Bilaspur Ex Eranakulam Jn 08:35 Salem Jn 16:16 N N N N N N Y
16332 Mumbai Express Eranakulam Jn 08:35 Salem Jn 16:16 N N N N N Y N
22816 Ers Bilaspur Ex Eranakulam Jn 08:50 Salem Jn 16:16 N N Y N N N N
02852 Santragachi Exp Ernakulam Town 09:00 Salem Jn 16:15 N Y N N N N N
12678 Bangalore Exp Eranakulam Jn 09:10 Salem Jn 15:37 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07506 Tirupathi Exp Ernakulam Town 09:45 Salem Jn 17:05 N N N N N N Y
07214 Qln Bza Express Ernakulam Town 09:45 Salem Jn 17:05 Y N N N Y N N
07216 Qln Mtm Express Ernakulam Town 09:45 Salem Jn 16:30 N N N N N Y N
16326 Ahilyanagari Ex Eranakulam Jn 10:10 Salem Jn 18:05 N N N N N Y N
12512 Raptisagar Exp Eranakulam Jn 10:10 Salem Jn 18:05 N Y Y N N N Y
12522 Raptisagar Exp Eranakulam Jn 10:15 Salem Jn 18:05 N N N N Y N N
16328 Korba Express Ernakulam Town 10:15 Salem Jn 18:05 Y N N Y N N N
17229 Sabari Express Ernakulam Town 11:55 Salem Jn 19:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16382 Cape Mumbai Exp Ernakulam Town 13:30 Salem Jn 20:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06544 Yesvantpur Exp Eranakulam Jn 14:20 Salem Jn 22:20 Y N N N N N N
06004 Chennai Exp Ernakulam Town 15:10 Salem Jn 22:20 N N N N Y N N
06056 Chennai Express Eranakulam Jn 15:15 Salem Jn 22:10 Y N N N N N N
06026 Chennai Express Ernakulam Town 15:20 Salem Jn 22:10 N N N N N N Y
12625 Kerala Express Eranakulam Jn 15:55 Salem Jn 22:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22607 Bangalore Sf Ex Eranakulam Jn 17:00 Salem Jn 23:40 N N N N N N Y
12683 Bangalore Sf Ex Eranakulam Jn 17:00 Salem Jn 23:40 Y N Y N N N N
16562 Kcvl Ypr Ac Exp Ernakulam Town 17:05 Salem Jn 23:40 N N N N Y N N
16309 Patna Express Eranakulam Jn 17:10 Salem Jn 00:20 Y Y N N N N N
12515 Guwahati Exp Ernakulam Town 17:15 Salem Jn 00:20 N N N N N N Y
12778 Hubli Exp Ernakulam Town 17:15 Salem Jn 23:40 N N N Y N N N
06080 Chennai Express Ernakulam Town 17:15 Salem Jn 00:20 N N N N Y N N
16042 Chennai Express Eranakulam Jn 17:20 Salem Jn 01:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16525 Bangalore Exp Ernakulam Town 17:50 Salem Jn 01:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06346 Chennai Exp Eranakulam Jn 19:00 Salem Jn 02:05 N N N Y N N N
12643 Nizamuddin Exp Eranakulam Jn 19:00 Salem Jn 02:15 N Y N N N N N
12645 Nizamuddin Exp Eranakulam Jn 19:00 Salem Jn 02:15 N N N N N Y N
12624 Chennai Mail Ernakulam Town 19:15 Salem Jn 01:42 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16322 Bangalore Exp Eranakulam Jn 20:35 Salem Jn 03:35 N N Y N N N N
16317 Himsagar Exp Ernakulam Town 20:40 Salem Jn 04:20 N N N N Y N N
12659 Gurudev Express Ernakulam Town 20:40 Salem Jn 04:05 N N N N N N Y
16316 Bangalore Exp Eranakulam Jn 20:40 Salem Jn 03:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06316 Bangalore Exp Eranakulam Jn 20:55 Salem Jn 04:30 Y N N N Y N Y
16323 Shalimar Exp Eranakulam Jn 21:00 Salem Jn 03:55 N N N Y N Y N
12258 Yesvantpur Exp Ernakulam Town 21:15 Salem Jn 04:12 Y N Y N Y N N
12507 Guwahati Exp Eranakulam Jn 21:15 Salem Jn 03:55 N Y N N N N N
15905 Dbrg Vivek Exp Ernakulam Town 21:15 Salem Jn 04:12 N N N N N Y N
06347 Bangalore Exp Eranakulam Jn 21:30 Salem Jn 04:25 N N N Y N N N
12696 Tvc Chennai Exp Ernakulam Town 21:50 Salem Jn 04:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08578 Qln Vskp Expres Ernakulam Town 22:35 Salem Jn 05:30 Y N N N N N N
16359 Ers Patna Exp Eranakulam Jn 23:00 Salem Jn 06:05 N N N N N Y N

Cochin to Salem Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Cochin City

Kochi also known as Cochin is the commercial and industrial capital of Kerala state. Situated along the Arabian Sea, Kochi is one of the oldest ports in India. Gifted with a natural harbour, Kochi offers a perfect fusion of old tradition and modernity. Kochi abounds with tranquil backwaters, coconut lagoons, old churches, synagogues and temples. The coastal city consists of the mainland Ernakulam, Fort Kochi, Mattanchery, Willingdon Island, Vypeen Island, Bolghatty Island and Vallarpadam Island. Main attractions of Kochi are Bolghatty Palace, Mattancherry Palace, Jewish Synagogue, Fort Kochi Beach, St Francis Church, Chinese Fishing Nets, Pallipuram Fort, Cherai Beach and Mangalavana Bird Sanctuary. 

More About - Cochin To Salem Trains

Want to travel from cochin to salem on rails? Know about trains in the route. Some of the trains running on this route are Chennai Exp, Chennai Exp, Ten Bilaspur Ex, Bangalore Exp, Bangalore Exp, Hyderabad Exp, Hubli Exp, Qln Bza Express, Nizamuddin Exp. There are various points from where you can catch up these trains like Eranakulam Jn, Ernakulam Town. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 8 hrs 0 mins to 6 hours 25 mins. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Sabari Express, Cape Mumbai Exp, Kerala Express, Dhanbad Express, Tvc Chennai Exp, Kakinadatown Ex, Bangalore Exp, Chennai Mail, Chennai Express or some weekly trains like Ahilyanagari Ex, Bangalore Exp, Bangalore Sf Ex, Chennai Express, Kcvl Ypr Ac Exp, Hubli Exp, Ers Patna Exp, Qln Vskp Exp, Ers Bilaspur Ex, Guwahati Exp and etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Ernakulam Town( like Santragachi Exp, Tvc Chennai Exp, Korba Express, Sabari Express, Kakinadatown Ex, Chennai Exp, Himsagar Exp, Hyderabad Exp, Qln Vskp Exp, Gurudev Express ), Eranakulam Jn( like Raptisagar Exp, Dhanbad Express, Kerala Express, Ahilyanagari Ex, Guwahati Exp, Chennai Express, Patna Express, Bangalore Exp, Yesvantpur Exp, Ten Bilaspur Ex ).