Cochin To Katpadi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Cochin to Katpadi Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12698 Tvc Chennai Exp Ernakulam Town 00:25 Katpadi Jn 09:58 N N N N N N Y
08570 Qln Vskp Exp Ernakulam Town 00:25 Katpadi Jn 10:53 N N N N N Y N
07165 Hyderabad Exp Ernakulam Town 00:25 Katpadi Jn 11:03 N Y N N N N N
07110 Hyderabad Exp Ernakulam Town 03:40 Katpadi Jn 13:38 Y Y Y Y Y N Y
07614 Nizamabad Exp Ernakulam Town 03:40 Katpadi Jn 13:38 N N N N N N Y
07106 Hyderabad Exp Ernakulam Town 03:40 Katpadi Jn 13:38 N N N N Y Y N
07116 Hyderabad Exp Ernakulam Town 04:55 Katpadi Jn 14:38 N Y Y Y N Y Y
07212 Kakinadatown Ex Ernakulam Town 05:55 Katpadi Jn 15:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07218 Narsapur Exp Ernakulam Town 06:30 Katpadi Jn 16:30 N N N N N Y Y
13352 Dhanbad Express Eranakulam Jn 07:15 Katpadi Jn 18:28 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12788 Ten Bilaspur Ex Eranakulam Jn 08:30 Katpadi Jn 19:03 N N N N N N Y
22620 Ten Bilaspur Ex Eranakulam Jn 08:35 Katpadi Jn 19:03 N N N N N N Y
22816 Ers Bilaspur Ex Eranakulam Jn 08:50 Katpadi Jn 19:03 N N Y N N N N
02852 Santragachi Exp Ernakulam Town 09:00 Katpadi Jn 19:15 N Y N N N N N
07214 Qln Bza Express Ernakulam Town 09:45 Katpadi Jn 20:00 Y N N N Y N N
07506 Tirupathi Exp Ernakulam Town 09:45 Katpadi Jn 20:00 N N N N N N Y
07216 Qln Mtm Express Ernakulam Town 09:45 Katpadi Jn 19:15 N N N N N Y N
16326 Ahilyanagari Ex Eranakulam Jn 10:10 Katpadi Jn 20:53 N N N N N Y N
12512 Raptisagar Exp Eranakulam Jn 10:10 Katpadi Jn 20:53 N Y Y N N N Y
16328 Korba Express Ernakulam Town 10:15 Katpadi Jn 20:53 Y N N Y N N N
12522 Raptisagar Exp Eranakulam Jn 10:15 Katpadi Jn 20:53 N N N N Y N N
17229 Sabari Express Ernakulam Town 11:55 Katpadi Jn 22:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16382 Cape Mumbai Exp Ernakulam Town 13:30 Katpadi Jn 00:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06004 Chennai Exp Ernakulam Town 15:10 Katpadi Jn 01:08 N N N N Y N N
06056 Chennai Express Eranakulam Jn 15:15 Katpadi Jn 01:00 Y N N N N N N
06026 Chennai Express Ernakulam Town 15:20 Katpadi Jn 01:00 N N N N N N Y
12625 Kerala Express Eranakulam Jn 15:55 Katpadi Jn 02:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16309 Patna Express Eranakulam Jn 17:10 Katpadi Jn 03:18 Y Y N N N N N
12515 Guwahati Exp Ernakulam Town 17:15 Katpadi Jn 03:18 N N N N N N Y
06080 Chennai Express Ernakulam Town 17:15 Katpadi Jn 03:43 N N N N Y N N
16042 Chennai Express Eranakulam Jn 17:20 Katpadi Jn 04:13 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06346 Chennai Exp Eranakulam Jn 19:00 Katpadi Jn 05:18 N N N Y N N N
12645 Nizamuddin Exp Eranakulam Jn 19:00 Katpadi Jn 05:28 N N N N N Y N
12643 Nizamuddin Exp Eranakulam Jn 19:00 Katpadi Jn 05:28 N Y N N N N N
12624 Chennai Mail Ernakulam Town 19:15 Katpadi Jn 04:28 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16317 Himsagar Exp Ernakulam Town 20:40 Katpadi Jn 07:23 N N N N Y N N
12659 Gurudev Express Ernakulam Town 20:40 Katpadi Jn 07:23 N N N N N N Y
16323 Shalimar Exp Eranakulam Jn 21:00 Katpadi Jn 07:00 N N N Y N Y N
15905 Dbrg Vivek Exp Ernakulam Town 21:15 Katpadi Jn 07:23 N N N N N Y N
12507 Guwahati Exp Eranakulam Jn 21:15 Katpadi Jn 07:00 N Y N N N N N
12696 Tvc Chennai Exp Ernakulam Town 21:50 Katpadi Jn 07:28 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08578 Qln Vskp Expres Ernakulam Town 22:35 Katpadi Jn 07:55 Y N N N N N N
16359 Ers Patna Exp Eranakulam Jn 23:00 Katpadi Jn 09:30 N N N N N Y N

Cochin to Katpadi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Cochin City

Kochi also known as Cochin is the commercial and industrial capital of Kerala state. Situated along the Arabian Sea, Kochi is one of the oldest ports in India. Gifted with a natural harbour, Kochi offers a perfect fusion of old tradition and modernity. Kochi abounds with tranquil backwaters, coconut lagoons, old churches, synagogues and temples. The coastal city consists of the mainland Ernakulam, Fort Kochi, Mattanchery, Willingdon Island, Vypeen Island, Bolghatty Island and Vallarpadam Island. Main attractions of Kochi are Bolghatty Palace, Mattancherry Palace, Jewish Synagogue, Fort Kochi Beach, St Francis Church, Chinese Fishing Nets, Pallipuram Fort, Cherai Beach and Mangalavana Bird Sanctuary.