Train Schedule

Dhanbad Jn (DHN)
Arr. Starts
Dep. 05:55
Kumardubi (KMME)
Arr. 06:28
Dep. 06:29
Barakar (BRR)
Arr. 06:33
Dep. 06:34
Kulti (ULT)
Arr. 06:38
Dep. 06:39
Sitarampur (STN)
Arr. 06:45
Dep. 06:46
Asansol Jn (ASN)
Arr. 07:00
Dep. 07:03
Raniganj (RNG)
Arr. 07:18
Dep. 07:19
Andal Jn (UDL)
Arr. 07:29
Dep. 07:31
Waria (OYR)
Arr. 07:38
Dep. 07:39
Durgapur (DGR)
Arr. 07:50
Dep. 07:52
Panagarh (PAN)
Arr. 08:03
Dep. 08:04
Mankar (MNAE)
Arr. 08:14
Dep. 08:15
Howrah Jn (HWH)
Arr. 10:25
Dep. Ends

More About - Coalfield Exp – 12340

Train Name Coalfield Exp, 12340 that is travelling from Dhanbad Jn to Howrah Jn. Total stations are 13 that train Coalfield Exp passes .They are namely Mankar, Asansol Jn, Kumardubi, Kulti, Waria, Durgapur, Dhanbad Jn, Howrah Jn, Andal Jn, Sitarampur. Dhanbad Jn is the starting junction for train Coalfield Exp. Train Coalfield Expending point is Howrah Jn. Coalfield Exp travels total distance of 259 kms.