Train Schedule

Lucknow (LJN)
Arr. Starts
Dep. 17:30
Unnao Jn (ON)
Arr. 18:26
Dep. 18:28
Kanpur Central (CNB)
Arr. 19:05
Dep. 19:15
Govindpuri (GOY)
Arr. 19:28
Dep. 19:30
Bhimsen (BZM)
Arr. 19:43
Dep. 19:45
Kathara Road (KTRR)
Arr. 19:58
Dep. 20:00
Patara (PTRE)
Arr. 20:11
Dep. 20:13
Ghatampur (GTM)
Arr. 20:24
Dep. 20:26
Hamirpur Road (HAR)
Arr. 20:40
Dep. 20:42
Bharwa Sumerpur (BSZ)
Arr. 21:06
Dep. 21:08
Ragaul (RGU)
Arr. 21:23
Dep. 21:25
Ichauli (ICL)
Arr. 21:46
Dep. 21:48
Banda Jn (BNDA)
Arr. 22:25
Dep. 22:35
Khurhand (KHU)
Arr. 22:50
Dep. 22:52
Atarra (ATE)
Arr. 23:04
Dep. 23:06
Shivrampur (SWC)
Arr. 23:39
Dep. 23:41
Chitrakot (CKTD)
Arr. 23:52
Dep. 23:54
Manikpur Jn (MKP)
Arr. 01:55
Dep. 02:15
Majhagawan (MJG)
Arr. 02:42
Dep. 02:44
Jaitwar (JTW)
Arr. 03:04
Dep. 03:06
Satna (STA)
Arr. 03:30
Dep. 03:40
Unchhera (UHR)
Arr. 03:54
Dep. 03:56
Maihar (MYR)
Arr. 04:05
Dep. 04:10
Jukehi (JKE)
Arr. 04:43
Dep. 04:45
Katni (KTE)
Arr. 05:10
Dep. 05:15
Sihora Road (SHR)
Arr. 06:03
Dep. 06:05
Jabalpur (JBP)
Arr. 07:15
Dep. Ends

More About - Chitrakut Exp – 15009

Train Chitrakut Exp, 15009 travelling from Lucknow to Jabalpur. Numbers of stations that train Chitrakut Exp passes are 27 which are Govindpuri, Chitrakot, Lucknow, Satna, Atarra, Bhimsen, Majhagawan, Ichauli, Unnao Jn, Ghatampur. Train Chitrakut Exp starting point is Lucknow. Jabalpur is the station were Train Chitrakut Exp ends. Chitrakut Exp covers total distance of 582 kms.