Chiplun To Mumbai Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Chiplun to Mumbai Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12620 Matsyaganda Exp Chiplun 00:56 Lokmanyatilak T 06:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02455 Mao Ndls Ac Spl Chiplun 02:44 Kalyan Jn 07:35 N N N N N Y N
09010 Mao Bdts Spl Chiplun 04:52 Bandra Terminus 13:20 N Y N Y N Y Y
50104 Rn Dadar Pass Chiplun 07:00 Dadar 14:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12617 Mangala Ldweep Chiplun 08:00 Kalyan Jn 13:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16346 Netravathi Exp Chiplun 12:50 Lokmanyatilak T 18:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
10104 Mandovi Express Chiplun 15:20 Mumbai Cst 21:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01042 Pern Cstm Spl Chiplun 15:58 Mumbai Cst 22:20 N N Y N N N Y
01040 Ltt Ganpati Spl Chiplun 15:58 Lokmanyatilak T 22:15 Y N N Y N N N
01044 Pern Ltt Spl Chiplun 15:58 Lokmanyatilak T 22:15 N N N N N Y N
12052 Jan Shatabdi Ex Chiplun 17:50 Dadar 23:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01066 Ers Cstm Expres Chiplun 19:25 Mumbai Cst 02:00 N N N N Y N N
01068 Ten Ltt Expres Chiplun 19:25 Lokmanyatilak T 01:40 N N Y N N N N
01034 Cstm Ganpati Sp Chiplun 22:02 Mumbai Cst 04:30 Y Y Y N Y Y Y
01046 Ltt Ganpati Spl Chiplun 22:02 Lokmanyatilak T 04:10 N N N Y N N N
01008 Mao Ltt Ac Spl Chiplun 22:18 Lokmanyatilak T 04:10 N N N Y N N N
11004 Rajya Rani Exp Chiplun 22:56 Dadar 06:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
10112 Konkan Kanya Ex Chiplun 23:50 Mumbai Cst 05:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Chiplun to Mumbai Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Mumbai City

Mumbai, previously known as Bombay is the capital of the West Indian state of Maharashtra. A metropolitan city, Mumbai is also called the ‘commercial and entertainment capital of India'. Flanked by the Arabian Sea in the western side, Mumbai enjoys the moderate climate round the year. Mumbai is known world over for being the home of Bollywood one of biggest film industries in the world. In fact, Mumbai is a happening city, it never sleeps and offers lots of things to do and see. The glamorous city abounds with late night parties, eating joints and many other entertainment places open all night. Besides, the rich cultural heritage, visible in life style of common people, adding more charm to the city.