Railway Reservation
 
 
Departure Date
 
Return Date
Search

Major Trains Routes

Chhatisgarh Express - 18238


  ()
1 Amritsar Jn (ASR)
16:15
0
1
0 km
2 Jandiala (JNL)
16:30
16:32
2 min
1
19 km
3 Beas (BEAS)
16:50
16:52
2 min
1
43 km
4 Kartarpur (KRE)
17:13
17:15
2 min
1
64 km
5 Jalandhar City (JUC)
17:35
17:45
10 min
1
79 km
6 Jalandhar Cant (JRC)
17:53
17:55
2 min
1
84 km
7 Phagwara Jn (PGW)
18:07
18:09
2 min
1
100 km
8 Goraya (GRY)
18:25
18:27
2 min
1
110 km
9 Phillaur Jn (PHR)
18:48
18:50
2 min
1
123 km
10 Ludhiana Jn (LDH)
19:20
19:30
10 min
1
136 km
11 Sanahwal (SNL)
19:56
19:58
2 min
1
151 km
12 Doraha (DOA)
20:07
20:09
2 min
1
158 km
13 Chawapall (CHA)
20:20
20:22
2 min
1
168 km
14 Khanna (KNN)
20:33
20:35
2 min
1
178 km
15 Govindgarh (GVG)
20:45
20:47
2 min
1
187 km
16 Sirhind Jn (SIR)
21:03
21:05
2 min
1
196 km
17 Rajpura Jn (RPJ)
21:24
21:26
2 min
1
222 km
18 Ambala City (UBC)
21:47
21:49
2 min
1
242 km
19 Ambala Cant Jn (UMB)
22:10
22:20
10 min
1
250 km
20 Barara (RAA)
22:41
22:43
2 min
1
274 km
21 Jagadhri Wshop (JUDW)
23:02
23:04
2 min
1
296 km
22 Jagadhri (JUD)
23:11
23:13
2 min
1
301 km
23 Saharanpur (SRE)
00:05
00:15
10 min
2
331 km
24 Deoband (DBD)
00:45
00:47
2 min
2
365 km
25 Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)
01:06
01:08
2 min
2
389 km
26 Khatauli (KAT)
01:34
01:36
2 min
2
411 km
27 Daurala (DRLA)
01:56
01:58
2 min
2
428 km
28 Meerut Cant (MUT)
02:09
02:11
2 min
2
440 km
29 Meerut City (MTC)
02:20
02:25
5 min
2
444 km
30 Modinagar (MDNR)
02:39
02:41
2 min
2
464 km
31 Guldhar (GUH)
02:55
02:57
2 min
2
482 km
32 Ghaziabad (GZB)
03:28
03:30
2 min
2
492 km
33 Sahibabad (SBB)
03:38
03:40
2 min
2
498 km
34 H Nizamuddin (NZM)
04:15
04:40
25 min
2
515 km
35 Ballabgarh (BVH)
05:09
05:11
2 min
2
543 km
36 Palwal (PWL)
05:41
05:43
2 min
2
565 km
37 Kosi Kalan (KSV)
06:13
06:15
2 min
2
607 km
38 Chata (CHJ)
06:26
06:28
2 min
2
617 km
39 Mathura Jn (MTJ)
07:05
07:10
5 min
2
648 km
40 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM)
07:53
07:55
2 min
2
698 km
41 Agra Cantt (AGC)
08:30
08:40
10 min
2
702 km
42 Dhaulpur (DHO)
09:15
09:17
2 min
2
754 km
43 Morena (MRA)
09:37
09:42
5 min
2
782 km
44 Banmor (BAO)
10:01
10:03
2 min
2
801 km
45 Gwalior (GWL)
10:30
10:35
5 min
2
820 km
46 Dabra (DBA)
11:08
11:10
2 min
2
862 km
47 Sonagir (SOR)
11:48
11:50
2 min
2
881 km
48 Datia (DAA)
12:13
12:15
2 min
2
893 km
49 Jhansi Jn (JHS)
13:10
13:20
10 min
2
917 km
50 Babina (BAB)
13:43
13:45
2 min
2
943 km
51 Basai (BZY)
13:59
14:01
2 min
2
955 km
52 Lalitpur (LAR)
14:38
14:40
2 min
2
1007 km
53 Dhaura (DUA)
15:02
15:04
2 min
2
1035 km
54 Bina Jn (BINA)
16:35
16:40
5 min
2
1070 km
55 Mandi Bamora (MABA)
16:53
16:55
2 min
2
1087 km
56 Ganj Basoda (BAQ)
17:18
17:20
2 min
2
1115 km
57 Vidisha (BHS)
17:48
17:50
2 min
2
1155 km
58 Bhopal Jn (BPL)
18:50
18:55
5 min
2
1208 km
59 Habibganj (HBJ)
19:05
19:07
2 min
2
1214 km
60 Hoshangabad (HBD)
20:33
20:35
2 min
2
1282 km
61 Itarsi Jn (ET)
21:15
21:25
10 min
2
1300 km
62 Ghoradongri (GDYA)
22:17
22:19
2 min
2
1370 km
63 Betul (BZU)
23:03
23:05
2 min
2
1407 km
64 Amla Jn (AMLA)
23:35
00:10
35 min
3
1429 km
65 Multai (MTY)
00:24
00:26
2 min
3
1452 km
66 Pandhurna (PAR)
01:08
01:10
2 min
3
1493 km
67 Narkher (NRKR)
01:23
01:25
2 min
3
1511 km
68 Katol (KATL)
01:48
01:50
2 min
3
1536 km
69 Nagpur (NGP)
03:30
03:55
25 min
3
1597 km
70 Kamptee (KP)
04:13
04:15
2 min
3
1611 km
71 Bhandara Road (BRD)
04:45
04:47
2 min
3
1659 km
72 Tumsar Road (TMR)
05:01
05:03
2 min
3
1677 km
73 Tirora (TRO)
05:18
05:20
2 min
3
1697 km
74 Gondia Jn (G)
05:51
05:56
5 min
3
1727 km
75 Amgaon (AGN)
06:10
06:12
2 min
3
1749 km
76 Salekasa (SKS)
06:23
06:25
2 min
3
1764 km
77 Dongargarh (DGG)
07:03
07:05
2 min
3
1800 km
78 Raj Nandgaon (RJN)
07:33
07:35
2 min
3
1831 km
79 Durg (DURG)
08:35
08:50
15 min
3
1861 km
80 Bhilai Pwr Hs (BPHB)
08:59
09:01
2 min
3
1870 km
81 Raipur Jn (R)
09:35
09:50
15 min
3
1897 km
82 Tilda (TLD)
10:20
10:22
2 min
3
1935 km
83 Hathbandh (HN)
10:31
10:33
2 min
3
1946 km
84 Bhatapara (BYT)
10:45
10:47
2 min
3
1961 km
85 Belha (BYL)
11:19
11:21
2 min
3
1992 km
86 Bilaspur Jn (BSP)
12:20
0
3
2008 km

Train Chhatisgarh Express -18238 from to passes through following stations:


Amritsar Jn, Jandiala, Beas, Kartarpur, Jalandhar City, Jalandhar Cant, Phagwara Jn, Goraya, Phillaur Jn, Ludhiana Jn, Sanahwal, Doraha, Chawapall, Khanna, Govindgarh, Sirhind Jn, Rajpura Jn, Ambala City, Ambala Cant Jn, Barara, Jagadhri Wshop, Jagadhri, Saharanpur, Deoband, Muzaffarnagar, Khatauli, Daurala, Meerut Cant, Meerut City, Modinagar, Guldhar, Ghaziabad, Sahibabad, H Nizamuddin, Ballabgarh, Palwal, Kosi Kalan, Chata, Mathura Jn, Raja Ki Mandi, Agra Cantt, Dhaulpur, Morena, Banmor, Gwalior, Dabra, Sonagir, Datia, Jhansi Jn, Babina, Basai, Lalitpur, Dhaura, Bina Jn, Mandi Bamora, Ganj Basoda, Vidisha, Bhopal Jn, Habibganj, Hoshangabad, Itarsi Jn, Ghoradongri, Betul, Amla Jn, Multai, Pandhurna, Narkher, Katol, Nagpur, Kamptee, Bhandara Road, Tumsar Road, Tirora, Gondia Jn, Amgaon, Salekasa, Dongargarh, Raj Nandgaon, Durg, Bhilai Pwr Hs, Raipur Jn, Tilda, Hathbandh, Bhatapara, Belha, Bilaspur Jn,