Train Schedule

Amritsar Jn (ASR)
Arr. Starts
Dep. 16:15
Jandiala (JNL)
Arr. 16:30
Dep. 16:32
Beas (BEAS)
Arr. 16:50
Dep. 16:52
Kartarpur (KRE)
Arr. 17:13
Dep. 17:15
Jalandhar City (JUC)
Arr. 17:27
Dep. 17:35
Jalandhar Cant (JRC)
Arr. 17:48
Dep. 17:50
Phagwara Jn (PGW)
Arr. 18:05
Dep. 18:07
Goraya (GRY)
Arr. 18:21
Dep. 18:23
Phillaur Jn (PHR)
Arr. 18:46
Dep. 18:48
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)
Arr. 19:05
Dep. 19:15
Sanahwal (SNL)
Arr. 19:56
Dep. 19:58
Doraha (DOA)
Arr. 20:06
Dep. 20:08
Chawapall (CHA)
Arr. 20:18
Dep. 20:20
Khanna (KNN)
Arr. 20:30
Dep. 20:32
Govindgarh (GVG)
Arr. 20:41
Dep. 20:43
Sirhind Jn (SIR)
Arr. 20:55
Dep. 20:57
Rajpura Jn (RPJ)
Arr. 21:20
Dep. 21:22
Ambala City (UBC)
Arr. 21:44
Dep. 21:46
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB)
Arr. 22:08
Dep. 22:20
Barara (RAA)
Arr. 22:42
Dep. 22:44
Jagadhri Wshop (JUDW)
Arr. 23:02
Dep. 23:04
Jagadhri (JUD)
Arr. 23:11
Dep. 23:13
Saharanpur (SRE)
Arr. 00:05
Dep. 00:15
Deoband (DBD)
Arr. 00:45
Dep. 00:47
Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)
Arr. 01:06
Dep. 01:08
Khatauli (KAT)
Arr. 01:34
Dep. 01:36
Daurala (DRLA)
Arr. 01:56
Dep. 01:58
Meerut Cant (MUT)
Arr. 02:09
Dep. 02:11
Meerut City (MTC)
Arr. 02:20
Dep. 02:25
Modinagar (MDNR)
Arr. 02:39
Dep. 02:41
Guldhar (GUH)
Arr. 02:55
Dep. 02:57
Ghaziabad (GZB)
Arr. 03:28
Dep. 03:30
Sahibabad (SBB)
Arr. 03:38
Dep. 03:40
H Nizamuddin (NZM)
Arr. 04:15
Dep. 04:40
Ballabgarh (BVH)
Arr. 05:09
Dep. 05:11
Palwal (PWL)
Arr. 05:41
Dep. 05:43
Kosi Kalan (KSV)
Arr. 06:13
Dep. 06:15
Chata (CHJ)
Arr. 06:26
Dep. 06:28
Mathura Jn (MTJ)
Arr. 06:55
Dep. 07:00
Raja Ki Mandi (RKM)
Arr. 07:56
Dep. 07:58
Agra Cantt (AGC)
Arr. 08:30
Dep. 08:40
Dhaulpur (DHO)
Arr. 09:20
Dep. 09:22
Morena (MRA)
Arr. 09:48
Dep. 09:50
Banmor (BAO)
Arr. 10:04
Dep. 10:06
Gwalior (GWL)
Arr. 10:45
Dep. 10:50
Dabra (DBA)
Arr. 11:28
Dep. 11:30
Sonagir (SOR)
Arr. 11:48
Dep. 11:50
Datia (DAA)
Arr. 12:13
Dep. 12:15
Jhansi Jn (JHS)
Arr. 13:10
Dep. 13:20
Babina (BAB)
Arr. 13:43
Dep. 13:45
Basai (BZY)
Arr. 13:59
Dep. 14:01
Talbahat (TBT)
Arr. 14:15
Dep. 14:17
Lalitpur (LAR)
Arr. 14:46
Dep. 14:48
Dhaura (DUA)
Arr. 15:08
Dep. 15:10
Bina Jn (BINA)
Arr. 16:25
Dep. 16:30
Mandi Bamora (MABA)
Arr. 16:45
Dep. 16:47
Ganj Basoda (BAQ)
Arr. 17:09
Dep. 17:11
Vidisha (BHS)
Arr. 17:39
Dep. 17:41
Bhopal Jn (BPL)
Arr. 18:40
Dep. 18:45
Habibganj (HBJ)
Arr. 18:55
Dep. 18:57
Obaidulla Ganj (ODG)
Arr. 19:20
Dep. 19:22
Hoshangabad (HBD)
Arr. 20:30
Dep. 20:32
Itarsi Jn (ET)
Arr. 21:10
Dep. 21:15
Ghoradongri (GDYA)
Arr. 22:17
Dep. 22:19
Betul (BZU)
Arr. 23:03
Dep. 23:05
Amla Jn (AMLA)
Arr. 23:35
Dep. 01:10
Multai (MTY)
Arr. 00:24
Dep. 00:26
Pandhurna (PAR)
Arr. 01:08
Dep. 01:10
Narkher (NRKR)
Arr. 01:23
Dep. 01:25
Katol (KATL)
Arr. 01:48
Dep. 01:50
Nagpur (NGP)
Arr. 03:30
Dep. 03:55
Kamptee (KP)
Arr. 04:13
Dep. 04:15
Bhandara Road (BRD)
Arr. 04:45
Dep. 04:47
Tumsar Road (TMR)
Arr. 05:01
Dep. 05:03
Tirora (TRO)
Arr. 05:18
Dep. 05:20
Gondia Jn (G)
Arr. 05:51
Dep. 05:56
Amgaon (AGN)
Arr. 06:10
Dep. 06:12
Salekasa (SKS)
Arr. 06:23
Dep. 06:25
Dongargarh (DGG)
Arr. 07:03
Dep. 07:05
Raj Nandgaon (RJN)
Arr. 07:35
Dep. 07:40
Durg (DURG)
Arr. 08:40
Dep. 08:55
Bhilai Pwr Hs (BPHB)
Arr. 09:04
Dep. 09:06
Raipur Jn (R)
Arr. 09:45
Dep. 09:55
Tilda (TLD)
Arr. 10:28
Dep. 10:30
Hathbandh (HN)
Arr. 10:43
Dep. 10:45
Bhatapara (BYT)
Arr. 10:58
Dep. 11:00
Belha (BYL)
Arr. 11:30
Dep. 11:32
Bilaspur Jn (BSP)
Arr. 12:20
Dep. Ends
Jambara (JMV)
Arr. 01:31
Dep. 01:33
Barchi Road (BCRD)
Arr. 01:41
Dep. 01:43
Bordhal (BXY)
Arr. 01:49
Dep. 01:51
Nawagaon (NVG)
Arr. 02:12
Dep. 02:14
Hirdagarh (HRG)
Arr. 02:30
Dep. 02:32
Junnor Deo (JNO)
Arr. 02:45
Dep. 02:47
Iklehra (IKR)
Arr. 03:08
Dep. 03:10
Parasia (PUX)
Arr. 03:19
Dep. 03:21
Khirsadoh Jn (KUX)
Arr. 03:24
Dep. 03:26
Gangiwara (GNW)
Arr. 03:48
Dep. 03:50
Chhindwara Jn (CWA)
Arr. 04:30
Dep. Ends

More About - Chhatisgarh Exp – 18238

Know about train Chhatisgarh Exp, 18238 that is travelling from Amritsar Jnto Chhindwara Jn. Total stations are 99 that train Chhatisgarh Exp passes .They are namely Phagwara Jn, Durg, Talbahat, Morena, Saharanpur, Bhopal Jn, Raja Ki Mandi, Katol, Bina Jn, Hoshangabad. Amritsar Jn is the station from were Train Chhatisgarh Exp starts. Train Chhatisgarh Expending point is Chhindwara Jn. Total distance travelled by Train Chhatisgarh Exp is 1545 kms.