Chhapra To Muzaffarpur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Chhapra to Muzaffarpur Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
01057 Ltt Mfp Spl Chhapra 00:25 Muzaffarpur Jn 03:10 N N N N Y N N
05641 Aii Kyq Spl Chhapra 01:00 Muzaffarpur Jn 03:35 N N N N N Y N
15098 Jammu Tawi To Bhagalpur Amarnath Express Chhapra 01:00 Muzaffarpur Jn 03:10 N N N Y N N N
19709 Jaipur Kavi Guru Express Chhapra 01:00 Muzaffarpur Jn 03:10 N N Y N N N N
11033 Darbhanga Exp Chhapra 01:15 Muzaffarpur Jn 03:35 N N N N Y N N
12236 Ndls Dbrg Rjdhn Chhapra 02:00 Muzaffarpur Jn 04:00 N N Y N N N N
19053 Surat Muzaffarnagar Express Chhapra 02:00 Muzaffarpur Jn 04:30 N N N N N N Y
13510 Gonda asansol Express Chhapra 02:00 Muzaffarpur Jn 04:00 N N N Y N N N
15204 Lucknow barauni Express Chhapra 02:45 Muzaffarpur Jn 05:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12204 Shc Garib Rath Chhapra 03:35 Muzaffarpur Jn 05:40 Y N N Y N N Y
19051 Valsad Muzaffarnagar Shramik Express Chhapra 03:50 Muzaffarpur Jn 07:15 Y N N N N N N
15610 Avadh Assam Exp Chhapra 04:05 Muzaffarpur Jn 06:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04024 Dee Dbg Spl Chhapra 05:30 Muzaffarpur Jn 08:40 N Y N N N Y N
05286 Aii Bju Spl Chhapra 06:25 Muzaffarpur Jn 09:25 Y N N N N N N
12566 Bihar S Kranti Chhapra 06:35 Muzaffarpur Jn 09:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11124 Gwl Bju Mail Chhapra 07:10 Muzaffarpur Jn 10:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12524 Ndls Njp Sf Exp Chhapra 08:10 Muzaffarpur Jn 10:25 Y N N Y N N N
19601 Udaipur New Japaiguri Express Chhapra 08:10 Muzaffarpur Jn 10:25 N N N N N N Y
15708 Amritsar katihar express Chhapra 10:05 Muzaffarpur Jn 12:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05510 Umb Shc Spl Chhapra 10:50 Muzaffarpur Jn 15:40 N Y N N N N N
15028 Gorakhpur maurya Express Chhapra 11:35 Muzaffarpur Jn 14:28 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12554 Vaishali Exp Chhapra 12:30 Muzaffarpur Jn 14:58 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18182 Chhapra Tatanagar Express Chhapra 12:50 Muzaffarpur Jn 16:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12562 Swatantrta S Ex Chhapra 13:05 Muzaffarpur Jn 15:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19165 Ahmedabad Darbhanga Sabarmati Express Chhapra 13:40 Muzaffarpur Jn 16:12 N Y N N Y N Y
14006 Anand Vihar Trm Lichchavi Express Chhapra 13:53 Muzaffarpur Jn 17:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14016 Sadbhawana Express Chhapra 14:30 Muzaffarpur Jn 17:55 Y N N N N Y N
14008 Delhi Sadbhawna Express Chhapra 14:30 Muzaffarpur Jn 18:20 N N Y N Y N N
14018 Delhi sadbhawana Express Chhapra 15:05 Muzaffarpur Jn 17:55 N N N Y N N N
15048 Gorakhpur purvanchal Express Chhapra 15:05 Muzaffarpur Jn 17:07 Y Y N N Y N Y
14674 Amritsar shaheed Express Chhapra 17:00 Muzaffarpur Jn 19:25 Y N Y N Y Y N
14650 Amritsar saryu Yamuna Express Chhapra 17:00 Muzaffarpur Jn 19:25 N Y N Y N N Y
13020 Kathgodam Bagh Express Chhapra 17:35 Muzaffarpur Jn 20:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03502 Gkp Asn Spl Chhapra 18:45 Muzaffarpur Jn 21:00 N N N N N Y N
03136 Gkp Koaa Specia Chhapra 18:45 Muzaffarpur Jn 21:00 N N N Y N N N
12522 Raptisagar Exp Chhapra 18:45 Muzaffarpur Jn 21:05 N N N N N N Y
11061 Muzaffarpur Exp Chhapra 19:50 Muzaffarpur Jn 22:30 N Y N Y N Y Y
11065 Darbhanga Exp Chhapra 19:50 Muzaffarpur Jn 22:30 Y N Y N Y N N
14524 Ambala Cant Muzaffarpur Express Chhapra 20:45 Muzaffarpur Jn 23:50 N N Y N N N Y
15904 Chandigarh Dibrugarh Express Chhapra 21:15 Muzaffarpur Jn 23:50 N N N Y N N N
05904 Cdg Dbrg Spl Chhapra 21:15 Muzaffarpur Jn 23:50 Y N N N N N N
12492 Maur Dhawaj Exp Chhapra 21:15 Muzaffarpur Jn 23:50 N N N N N Y N
04314 Be Dbg Exp Spl Chhapra 21:55 Muzaffarpur Jn 00:30 N N Y N N N N

Chhapra to Muzaffarpur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Chhapra To Muzaffarpur Trains

If you are travelling from chhapra to muzaffarpur then there are number of trains you can choose. Some of the trains running on this route are Sadbhavna Exp, Purvanchal Exp, Ndls Njp Sf Exp, Lichchavi Exp, Be Dbg Exp Spl, Cdg Dbrg Spl, Swatantrta S Ex, Vaishali Exp, Sadhbhawna Exp, Cpr Tata Exp. There are different starting junctions like Chhapra. Different trains running from chhapra to muzaffarpur takes time approximately from 4 hrs 50 mins to 2 hours 0 mins. You can book your tickets on trains that run daily like Bagh Express, Gwl Bju Mail, Maurya Express, Asr Kir Express, Swatantrta S Ex, Avadh Assam Exp, Cpr Tata Exp, Lichchavi Exp, Bihar S Kranti, Ljn Bju Exp or trains that run weekly like Umb Shc Spl, Shaheed Exp, Be Dbg Exp Spl, Sabarmati Exp, Shc Garib Rath, Ndls Njp Sf Exp, Shramik Express, Darbhanga Exp, Ghy Rajdhani, Purvanchal Exp and etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Chhapra( like Purvanchal Exp, Gd Asn Express, Gkp Asn Spl, Sadbhavna Exp, Darbhanga Exp, Cdg Dbrg Spl, Bagh Express, Udz Njp Exp, Raptisagar Exp, Muzaffarpur Exp ).