Railway Reservation
 
 
Departure Date
 
Return Date
Search

Major Trains Routes

Chennai Mail - 12624


  ()
1 Trivandrum Cntl (TVC)
14:30
0
1
0 km
2 Varkala (VAK)
15:04
15:05
1 min
1
41 km
3 Quilon Jn (QLN)
15:30
15:35
5 min
1
65 km
4 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ)
16:08
16:10
2 min
1
106 km
5 Mavelikara (MVLK)
16:19
16:20
1 min
1
114 km
6 Chengannur (CNGR)
16:33
16:35
2 min
1
126 km
7 Tiruvalla (TRVL)
16:43
16:45
2 min
1
135 km
8 Changanacheri (CGY)
16:53
16:55
2 min
1
143 km
9 Kottayam (KTYM)
17:30
17:35
5 min
1
161 km
10 Triupunittura (TRTR)
18:33
18:35
2 min
1
211 km
11 Ernakulam Town (ERN)
19:05
19:15
10 min
1
223 km
12 Alwaye (AWY)
19:32
19:35
3 min
1
240 km
13 Angamali (AFK)
19:43
19:45
2 min
1
249 km
14 Trichur (TCR)
20:35
20:40
5 min
1
295 km
15 Palghat (PGT)
22:10
22:15
5 min
1
372 km
16 Erode Jn (ED)
00:45
00:50
5 min
2
514 km
17 Salem Jn (SA)
01:40
01:45
5 min
2
576 km
18 Katpadi Jn (KPD)
04:33
04:35
2 min
2
780 km
19 Avadi (AVD)
06:04
06:05
1 min
2
888 km
20 Perambur (PER)
06:24
06:25
1 min
2
904 km
21 Chennai Central (MAS)
07:00
0
2
909 km

Train Chennai Mail -12624 from to passes through following stations:


Trivandrum Cntl, Varkala, Quilon Jn, Kayankulam Jn, Mavelikara, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Changanacheri, Kottayam, Triupunittura, Ernakulam Town, Alwaye, Angamali, Trichur, Palghat, Erode Jn, Salem Jn, Katpadi Jn, Avadi, Perambur, Chennai Central,