Railway Reservation
 
 
Departure Date
 
Return Date
Search

Major Trains Routes

Chennai Howrah Express - 08042


  ()
1 Chennai Central (MAS)
15:00
0
1
0 km
2 Gudur Jn (GDR)
17:19
17:20
1 min
1
138 km
3 Nellore (NLR)
17:52
17:54
2 min
1
176 km
4 Ongole (OGL)
19:20
19:22
2 min
1
292 km
5 Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
22:00
22:20
20 min
1
431 km
6 Eluru (EE)
23:10
23:12
2 min
1
490 km
7 Rajamundry (RJY)
00:36
00:38
2 min
2
580 km
8 Samalkot Jn (SLO)
01:25
01:27
2 min
2
630 km
9 Tuni (TUNI)
02:10
02:12
2 min
2
684 km
10 Anakapalle (AKP)
03:30
03:32
2 min
2
747 km
11 Vishakapatnam (VSKP)
04:25
04:45
20 min
2
781 km
12 Vizianagram Jn (VZM)
05:45
05:50
5 min
2
842 km
13 Palasa (PSA)
07:35
07:37
2 min
2
984 km
14 Berhampur (BAM)
08:35
08:37
2 min
2
1058 km
15 Khurda Road Jn (KUR)
10:45
10:55
10 min
2
1204 km
16 Bhubaneswar (BBS)
11:35
11:45
10 min
2
1223 km
17 Jajpur K Road (JJKR)
13:05
13:07
2 min
2
1323 km
18 Bhadrakh (BHC)
14:00
14:02
2 min
2
1367 km
19 Balasore (BLS)
14:48
14:50
2 min
2
1429 km
20 Kharagpur Jn (KGP)
16:45
16:50
5 min
2
1547 km
21 Howrah Jn (HWH)
19:05
0
2
1662 km

Train Chennai Howrah Express -08042 from to passes through following stations:


Chennai Central, Gudur Jn, Nellore, Ongole, Vijayawada Jn, Eluru, Rajamundry, Samalkot Jn, Tuni, Anakapalle, Vishakapatnam, Vizianagram Jn, Palasa, Berhampur, Khurda Road Jn, Bhubaneswar, Jajpur K Road, Bhadrakh, Balasore, Kharagpur Jn, Howrah Jn,