Railway Reservation
 
 
Departure Date
 
Return Date
Search

Major Trains Routes

Chennai Express - 0654


  ()
1 Quilon Jn (QLN)
12:00
0
1
0 km
2 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ)
12:38
12:40
2 min
1
41 km
3 Mavelikara (MVLK)
12:48
12:50
2 min
1
49 km
4 Chengannur (CNGR)
13:03
13:05
2 min
1
62 km
5 Tiruvalla (TRVL)
13:13
13:15
2 min
1
71 km
6 Changanacheri (CGY)
13:23
13:25
2 min
1
79 km
7 Kottayam (KTYM)
13:50
13:55
5 min
1
96 km
8 Ernakulam Town (ERN)
15:20
15:25
5 min
1
158 km
9 Alwaye (AWY)
15:43
15:45
2 min
1
175 km
10 Trichur (TCR)
16:45
16:50
5 min
1
230 km
11 Palghat (PGT)
18:35
18:40
5 min
1
307 km
12 Podanur Jn (PTJ)
19:38
19:40
2 min
1
356 km
13 Tiruppur (TUP)
20:23
20:25
2 min
1
399 km
14 Erode Jn (ED)
21:20
21:25
5 min
1
449 km
15 Salem Jn (SA)
22:20
22:25
5 min
1
512 km
16 Jolarpettai (JTJ)
00:01
00:02
1 min
2
632 km
17 Katpadi Jn (KPD)
01:13
01:15
2 min
2
716 km
18 Arakkonam (AJJ)
02:08
02:10
2 min
2
776 km
19 Perambur (PER)
03:03
03:05
2 min
2
839 km
20 Chennai Central (MAS)
04:00
0
2
845 km

Train Chennai Express -0654 from Quilon Jn to Chennai Central passes through following stations:


Quilon Jn, Kayankulam Jn, Mavelikara, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Changanacheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Alwaye, Trichur, Palghat, Podanur Jn, Tiruppur, Erode Jn, Salem Jn, Jolarpettai, Katpadi Jn, Arakkonam, Perambur, Chennai Central,