Chennai To Tiruppur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Chennai to Tiruppur Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
18189 Tata Allp Exp Chennai Central 03:25 Tiruppur 11:03 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13351 Dhn Alappuzha E Chennai Central 03:25 Tiruppur 11:03 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16310 Pnbe Ers Expres Chennai Central 04:15 Tiruppur 11:28 N N N N N Y Y
16324 Shm Tvc Express Chennai Central 04:15 Tiruppur 11:28 N Y N Y N N N
12516 Ghy Tvc Express Chennai Central 04:40 Tiruppur 12:03 N N N N Y N N
12508 Ghy Ers Express Chennai Central 04:40 Tiruppur 12:03 N N N N N N Y
12675 Kovai Express Chennai Central 06:15 Tiruppur 12:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12970 Jp Cbe Sup Exp Chennai Central 10:10 Tiruppur 16:43 N N N Y N N N
06001 Madgaon Exp Chennai Central 10:10 Tiruppur 16:43 N N N N N N Y
16627 West Coast Exp Chennai Central 11:30 Tiruppur 18:53 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12679 Coimbatore Exp Chennai Central 14:30 Tiruppur 21:03 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06041 Ms Cbe Exp Chennai Egmore 14:40 Tiruppur 01:18 N N N N Y N N
06025 Kollam Express Chennai Central 15:15 Tiruppur 21:33 N N N N N Y N
06005 Kollam Exp Chennai Central 15:15 Tiruppur 21:38 N N N N Y N N
12695 Trivandrum Exp Chennai Central 15:25 Tiruppur 22:13 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12685 Mangalore Exp Chennai Central 17:00 Tiruppur 23:28 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06003 Kollam Exp Chennai Central 17:40 Tiruppur 00:23 N N N Y N N N
06037 Coimbatore Exp Chennai Egmore 18:30 Tiruppur 05:18 Y N N N N N N
06619 Coimbatore Exp Chennai Egmore 18:30 Tiruppur 05:18 Y N N N N Y N
06039 Coimbatore Exp Chennai Egmore 20:20 Tiruppur 05:18 N N Y N N N N
12601 Mangalore Mail Chennai Central 20:25 Tiruppur 02:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06015 Mangalore Exp Chennai Central 20:40 Tiruppur 03:03 N N N N Y N N
06667 Maq Garibrath S Chennai Central 20:40 Tiruppur 03:13 N N Y N N N N
16041 Alleppey Exp Chennai Central 20:45 Tiruppur 02:58 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06615 Coimbatore Exp Chennai Central 21:00 Tiruppur 03:18 N N Y N N N N
06011 Kochuveli Exp Chennai Central 21:00 Tiruppur 03:13 N N N N Y N N
06345 Ernakulum Exp Chennai Central 21:00 Tiruppur 03:18 N N N N Y N N
12671 Nilagiri Exp Chennai Central 21:15 Tiruppur 03:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12673 Cheran Express Chennai Central 22:10 Tiruppur 04:43 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16107 Ms Mangalore Ex Chennai Egmore 22:15 Tiruppur 09:28 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06063 Mas Srr Sf Exp Chennai Central 22:30 Tiruppur 05:08 Y N N N N N N
06049 Coimbatore Exp Chennai Central 22:30 Tiruppur 05:08 N N N N Y N N
06617 Coimbatore Exp Chennai Central 22:30 Tiruppur 05:08 N N Y N N N N
12681 Coimbatore Exp Chennai Central 22:30 Tiruppur 05:08 N N N N N Y N
06069 Nagercoil Exp Chennai Central 23:30 Tiruppur 05:53 N N Y N N N N
06055 Ernakulum Exp Chennai Central 23:30 Tiruppur 05:53 N N N N N N Y
16327 Krba Tvc Expres Chennai Central 23:45 Tiruppur 06:58 N N N Y N N Y
12511 Rapti Sagar Exp Chennai Central 23:45 Tiruppur 06:58 Y N N N Y Y N
12521 Rapti Sagar Exp Chennai Central 23:45 Tiruppur 06:58 N N Y N N N N
16325 Ahilyanagari Ex Chennai Central 23:45 Tiruppur 06:58 N Y N N N N N

Chennai to Tiruppur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


Chennai Central

Station Code - MAS  Arrival & Departure Enquiry - 131, 133 (BG), 134 (MG), 044 - 25357780 Reservation Enquiry - 132, 1361 Station Details -Chennai Central railway station is one of the major rail heads of the Southern Railways, located 4 km from the city centre. The railway station is connected by a number of superfast, express and mail trains with all the important places of the country. Chennai Central offers daily services to Mysore, Kanyakumari, Trivandrum and many other nearby destinations. Tamil Nadu State Road Transport Corporation (TNSRTC) bus stand is located close to the railway station, from where city buses and long distance buses ply for various places. Excellent accommodation options are provided by the hotels in the station vicinity.

Important:

Chennai Central Railway Station


Amenities: Medical Shops, Tourist Information Centres, Post & Telegraph Office, Computer Reservation Office, Retring Room, Waiting Room, Refreshment (Veg/ Non-Veg), Tea Stall/Light Refreshment, Book Stall.

Distances From: Airport (20 km), Marina Beach (3.4 km), Egmore (3.2 km), Fort St George (3.1 km), Kapaleswara Temple (6.4 km), Adyar River Estuary (10 km), Theosophical Society (11 km), Elliot's Beach (12 km), Crocodile Bank (40 km).

About Chennai City

Chennai, formerly known as Madras is the capital city of Tamil Nadu state. One of the four metros of India, Chennai is set on the Coromandel Coast of Bay of Bengal. Founded in the 17th century by British, Chennai represent a fine combination of ancient, imperial and modern. Even today several ancient buildings and cathedrals built by the British in the Indo-Saracenic architectural style can be seen across the city. Chennai is famous world over for Marina Beach (12 km), world's second longest beach. Fort St George is another attraction of Chennai, which houses a museum, Clive House and the St Mary's Church, the oldest Anglican Church in Asia. Other attractions in and around Chennai include Kapaleswara Temple, St Thomas Mount, Adyar River Estuary, the Theosophical Society, Elliot's Beach and the Crocodile Bank. Chennai is an industrial hub and houses automobile, information technology, hardware manufacturing and healthcare industries. The city is also an important centre for the Bharatnatyam, a classical dance form.

More About - Chennai To Tiruppur Trains

Book your train tickets from chennai to tiruppur. Trains that run on this route are Ms Mangalore Ex, Mangalore Mail, Coimbatore Exp, Kochuveli Exp, Tata Allp Exp, Rapti Sagar Exp, Ms Cbe Exp, Coimbatore Exp, Kollam Express and etc. There are various points from where you can catch up these trains like Chennai Central, Chennai Egmore. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Kovai Express, Mangalore Mail, West Coast Exp, Tata Allp Exp, Nilagiri Exp, Mangalore Exp, Cheran Express, Trivandrum Exp, Ms Mangalore Ex, Coimbatore Exp or train that run sporadically like Ernakulum Exp, Nagercoil Exp, Ernakulum Exp, Madgaon Exp, Ahilyanagari Ex, Maq Garibrath S, Kollam Express, Pnbe Ers Expres, Jp Cbe Sup Exp, Rapti Sagar Exp etc. There are different pick up points in chennai from Chennai Central( like Kovai Express, Shm Tvc Express, Madgaon Exp, Ahilyanagari Ex, Mangalore Mail, Mas Srr Sf Exp, Cheran Express, West Coast Exp, Rapti Sagar Exp, Kochuveli Exp ), Chennai Egmore( like Ms Cbe Exp, Ms Mangalore Ex, Coimbatore Exp, Coimbatore Exp ).