Chennai To Tenali Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Chennai to Tenali Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
16031 Andaman Express Chennai Central 05:15 Tenali Jn 12:19 N N Y Y N N Y
16093 Lucknow Exp Chennai Central 05:15 Tenali Jn 12:19 N Y N N N Y N
12077 Jan Shatabdi Chennai Central 07:00 Tenali Jn 12:54 Y N Y Y Y Y Y
08042 Mas Src Exp Chennai Central 07:30 Tenali Jn 13:45 Y N N N N N N
12656 Navajivan Exp Chennai Central 09:35 Tenali Jn 15:13 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14259 Rmm Varanasi Ex Chennai Egmore 13:15 Tenali Jn 18:57 N N N Y N N N
12712 Pinakini Exp Chennai Central 14:05 Tenali Jn 19:51 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12375 Mas Asn Express Chennai Central 14:35 Tenali Jn 20:12 N N N N N Y N
22860 Mas Puri Expres Chennai Central 16:20 Tenali Jn 22:27 Y N N N N N N
12603 Hyderabad Exp Chennai Central 16:45 Tenali Jn 23:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17643 Circar Exp Chennai Egmore 17:20 Tenali Jn 01:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12759 Charminar Exp Chennai Central 18:10 Tenali Jn 00:14 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12615 Grand Trunk Exp Chennai Central 19:15 Tenali Jn 00:44 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13352 Dhanbad Express Perambur 20:37 Tenali Jn 05:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12829 Bhubaneswar Exp Chennai Central 21:10 Tenali Jn 02:43 N N N N Y N N
16328 Korba Express Chennai Central 23:25 Tenali Jn 04:54 Y N N Y N N N
16326 Ahilyanagari Ex Chennai Central 23:25 Tenali Jn 04:54 N N N N N Y N
12840 Howrah Mail Chennai Central 23:40 Tenali Jn 05:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Chennai to Tenali Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


Chennai Central

Station Code - MAS  Arrival & Departure Enquiry - 131, 133 (BG), 134 (MG), 044 - 25357780 Reservation Enquiry - 132, 1361 Station Details -Chennai Central railway station is one of the major rail heads of the Southern Railways, located 4 km from the city centre. The railway station is connected by a number of superfast, express and mail trains with all the important places of the country. Chennai Central offers daily services to Mysore, Kanyakumari, Trivandrum and many other nearby destinations. Tamil Nadu State Road Transport Corporation (TNSRTC) bus stand is located close to the railway station, from where city buses and long distance buses ply for various places. Excellent accommodation options are provided by the hotels in the station vicinity.

Important:

Chennai Central Railway Station


Amenities: Medical Shops, Tourist Information Centres, Post & Telegraph Office, Computer Reservation Office, Retring Room, Waiting Room, Refreshment (Veg/ Non-Veg), Tea Stall/Light Refreshment, Book Stall.

Distances From: Airport (20 km), Marina Beach (3.4 km), Egmore (3.2 km), Fort St George (3.1 km), Kapaleswara Temple (6.4 km), Adyar River Estuary (10 km), Theosophical Society (11 km), Elliot's Beach (12 km), Crocodile Bank (40 km).

About Chennai City

Chennai, formerly known as Madras is the capital city of Tamil Nadu state. One of the four metros of India, Chennai is set on the Coromandel Coast of Bay of Bengal. Founded in the 17th century by British, Chennai represent a fine combination of ancient, imperial and modern. Even today several ancient buildings and cathedrals built by the British in the Indo-Saracenic architectural style can be seen across the city. Chennai is famous world over for Marina Beach (12 km), world's second longest beach. Fort St George is another attraction of Chennai, which houses a museum, Clive House and the St Mary's Church, the oldest Anglican Church in Asia. Other attractions in and around Chennai include Kapaleswara Temple, St Thomas Mount, Adyar River Estuary, the Theosophical Society, Elliot's Beach and the Crocodile Bank. Chennai is an industrial hub and houses automobile, information technology, hardware manufacturing and healthcare industries. The city is also an important centre for the Bharatnatyam, a classical dance form.

More About - Chennai To Tenali Trains

Book your train tickets from chennai to tenali. Some of the trains that run on this route are Mas Src Exp, Mas Asn Express, Pinakini Exp, Bhubaneswar Exp, Howrah Mail, Jan Shatabdi, Navajivan Exp, Hyderabad Exp, Andaman Express, Grand Trunk Exp and etc. Know the train routes from different locations in chennai like Chennai Central, Chennai Egmore, Perambur. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Howrah Mail, Pinakini Exp, Grand Trunk Exp, Circar Exp, Dhanbad Express, Charminar Exp, Hyderabad Exp, Navajivan Exp or train that run weekly like Ahilyanagari Ex, Andaman Express, Mas Asn Express, Jan Shatabdi, Mas Puri Expres, Mas Src Exp, Korba Express, Bhubaneswar Exp, Rmm Varanasi Ex, Lucknow Exp etc. There are different pick up points in chennai from Chennai Central( like Charminar Exp, Mas Puri Expres, Bhubaneswar Exp, Mas Asn Express, Navajivan Exp, Pinakini Exp, Mas Src Exp, Andaman Express, Hyderabad Exp, Jan Shatabdi ), Chennai Egmore( like Circar Exp, Rmm Varanasi Ex ), Perambur( like Dhanbad Express ).