Chennai To Ongole Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Chennai to Ongole Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
16093 Lucknow Exp Chennai Central 05:15 Ongole 10:25 N Y N N N Y N
16031 Andaman Express Chennai Central 05:15 Ongole 10:25 N N Y Y N N Y
12611 Nzm Garib Rath Chennai Central 06:10 Ongole 09:49 N N N N N Y N
16309 Patna Express Chennai Central 06:20 Ongole 10:49 N Y Y N N N N
12509 Guwahati Exp Chennai Central 06:20 Ongole 10:49 N N N Y Y Y N
12515 Guwahati Exp Chennai Central 06:20 Ongole 10:49 Y N N N N N N
12077 Jan Shatabdi Chennai Central 07:00 Ongole 11:12 Y N Y Y Y Y Y
08042 Mas Src Exp Chennai Central 07:30 Ongole 12:05 Y N N N N N N
12390 Ms Gaya Express Chennai Egmore 07:30 Ongole 11:56 N Y N N N N N
12842 Coromandel Exp Chennai Central 08:45 Ongole 12:54 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15901 Dibrugarh Exp Perambur 09:05 Ongole 14:20 N Y N N N N N
12656 Navajivan Exp Chennai Central 09:35 Ongole 13:56 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12507 Guwahati Exp Chennai Central 10:00 Ongole 14:20 N N Y N N N N
16323 Shalimar Exp Chennai Central 10:00 Ongole 14:20 N N N N Y N Y
12753 Mas Njp Express Chennai Central 11:00 Ongole 15:04 N N Y N N N N
22611 Mas Njp Express Chennai Central 11:00 Ongole 15:04 N N Y N N N N
14259 Rmm Varanasi Ex Chennai Egmore 13:15 Ongole 17:44 N N N Y N N N
12712 Pinakini Exp Chennai Central 14:05 Ongole 18:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22613 Haldia Express Chennai Central 14:35 Ongole 18:59 N N N Y N N N
12755 Haldia Express Chennai Central 14:35 Ongole 18:59 N N N Y N N N
12375 Mas Asn Express Chennai Central 14:35 Ongole 18:58 N N N N N Y N
06013 Bikaner Exp Chennai Egmore 15:15 Ongole 19:35 Y N N N N N N
12295 Sanghamitra Exp Chennai Central 15:40 Ongole 19:53 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12578 Bagmati Express Chennai Central 16:20 Ongole 20:36 N N N N N Y N
22860 Mas Puri Expres Chennai Central 16:20 Ongole 21:04 Y N N N N N N
12603 Hyderabad Exp Chennai Central 16:45 Ongole 21:26 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17643 Circar Exp Chennai Egmore 17:20 Ongole 22:36 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12669 Gangakaveri Exp Chennai Central 17:40 Ongole 21:44 Y N N N N Y N
12759 Charminar Exp Chennai Central 18:10 Ongole 22:42 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12615 Grand Trunk Exp Chennai Central 19:15 Ongole 23:24 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13352 Dhanbad Express Perambur 20:37 Ongole 04:26 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12829 Bhubaneswar Exp Chennai Central 21:10 Ongole 01:27 N N N N Y N N
12664 Howrah Express Tambaram 21:10 Ongole 03:09 N Y N N Y N N
12852 Bilaspur Expres Chennai Central 21:10 Ongole 01:27 Y N N N N N N
12666 Cape Howrah Exp Tambaram 21:10 Ongole 03:09 N N N N N Y N
15629 Guwahati Expres Chennai Egmore 22:30 Ongole 03:09 Y N N N N N N
12897 Pdy Bbs Express Chennai Egmore 22:30 Ongole 03:09 N N Y N N N N
15929 Dibrugarh Exp Chennai Egmore 22:30 Ongole 03:09 N N N Y N N N
12512 Raptisagar Exp Chennai Central 23:25 Ongole 03:29 N Y Y N N N Y
12522 Raptisagar Exp Chennai Central 23:25 Ongole 03:29 N N N N Y N N
16326 Ahilyanagari Ex Chennai Central 23:25 Ongole 03:29 N N N N N Y N
16328 Korba Express Chennai Central 23:25 Ongole 03:29 Y N N Y N N N
12840 Howrah Mail Chennai Central 23:40 Ongole 03:44 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Chennai to Ongole Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


Chennai Central

Station Code - MAS  Arrival & Departure Enquiry - 131, 133 (BG), 134 (MG), 044 - 25357780 Reservation Enquiry - 132, 1361 Station Details -Chennai Central railway station is one of the major rail heads of the Southern Railways, located 4 km from the city centre. The railway station is connected by a number of superfast, express and mail trains with all the important places of the country. Chennai Central offers daily services to Mysore, Kanyakumari, Trivandrum and many other nearby destinations. Tamil Nadu State Road Transport Corporation (TNSRTC) bus stand is located close to the railway station, from where city buses and long distance buses ply for various places. Excellent accommodation options are provided by the hotels in the station vicinity.

Important:

Chennai Central Railway Station


Amenities: Medical Shops, Tourist Information Centres, Post & Telegraph Office, Computer Reservation Office, Retring Room, Waiting Room, Refreshment (Veg/ Non-Veg), Tea Stall/Light Refreshment, Book Stall.

Distances From: Airport (20 km), Marina Beach (3.4 km), Egmore (3.2 km), Fort St George (3.1 km), Kapaleswara Temple (6.4 km), Adyar River Estuary (10 km), Theosophical Society (11 km), Elliot's Beach (12 km), Crocodile Bank (40 km).

About Chennai City

Chennai, formerly known as Madras is the capital city of Tamil Nadu state. One of the four metros of India, Chennai is set on the Coromandel Coast of Bay of Bengal. Founded in the 17th century by British, Chennai represent a fine combination of ancient, imperial and modern. Even today several ancient buildings and cathedrals built by the British in the Indo-Saracenic architectural style can be seen across the city. Chennai is famous world over for Marina Beach (12 km), world's second longest beach. Fort St George is another attraction of Chennai, which houses a museum, Clive House and the St Mary's Church, the oldest Anglican Church in Asia. Other attractions in and around Chennai include Kapaleswara Temple, St Thomas Mount, Adyar River Estuary, the Theosophical Society, Elliot's Beach and the Crocodile Bank. Chennai is an industrial hub and houses automobile, information technology, hardware manufacturing and healthcare industries. The city is also an important centre for the Bharatnatyam, a classical dance form.