Chennai To Nellore Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Chennai to Nellore Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
16093 Lucknow Exp Chennai Central 05:15 Nellore 08:42 N Y N N N Y N
16031 Andaman Express Chennai Central 05:15 Nellore 08:42 N N Y Y N N Y
12077 Jan Shatabdi Chennai Central 07:00 Nellore 09:42 Y N Y Y Y Y Y
08042 Mas Src Exp Chennai Central 07:30 Nellore 10:30 Y N N N N N N
15901 Dibrugarh Exp Perambur 09:05 Nellore 12:54 N Y N N N N N
12656 Navajivan Exp Chennai Central 09:35 Nellore 12:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22611 Mas Njp Express Chennai Central 11:00 Nellore 13:40 N N Y N N N N
12753 Mas Njp Express Chennai Central 11:00 Nellore 13:40 N N Y N N N N
14259 Rmm Varanasi Ex Chennai Egmore 13:15 Nellore 16:17 N N N Y N N N
12712 Pinakini Exp Chennai Central 14:05 Nellore 16:52 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12375 Mas Asn Express Chennai Central 14:35 Nellore 17:32 N N N N N Y N
06013 Bikaner Exp Chennai Egmore 15:15 Nellore 18:18 Y N N N N N N
16125 Ms Jodhpur Exp Chennai Egmore 15:15 Nellore 18:17 N N N N N Y N
22860 Mas Puri Expres Chennai Central 16:20 Nellore 19:33 Y N N N N N N
12603 Hyderabad Exp Chennai Central 16:45 Nellore 19:44 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17643 Circar Exp Chennai Egmore 17:20 Nellore 20:52 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12969 Cbe Jaipur Exp Chennai Central 17:40 Nellore 20:17 N N N N Y N N
12967 Jaipur Exp Chennai Central 17:40 Nellore 20:17 N Y N N N N Y
12759 Charminar Exp Chennai Central 18:10 Nellore 21:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12615 Grand Trunk Exp Chennai Central 19:15 Nellore 21:57 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13352 Dhanbad Express Perambur 20:37 Nellore 02:42 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12852 Bilaspur Expres Chennai Central 21:10 Nellore 00:02 Y N N N N N N
12664 Howrah Express Tambaram 21:10 Nellore 01:42 N Y N N Y N N
12829 Bhubaneswar Exp Chennai Central 21:10 Nellore 00:02 N N N N Y N N
12666 Cape Howrah Exp Tambaram 21:10 Nellore 01:42 N N N N N Y N
12897 Pdy Bbs Express Chennai Egmore 22:30 Nellore 01:42 N N Y N N N N
18495 Bhubaneswar Exp Chennai Egmore 22:30 Nellore 01:42 N N N N N N Y
15629 Guwahati Expres Chennai Egmore 22:30 Nellore 01:41 Y N N N N N N
15929 Dibrugarh Exp Chennai Egmore 22:30 Nellore 01:42 N N N Y N N N
12522 Raptisagar Exp Chennai Central 23:25 Nellore 02:02 N N N N Y N N
12512 Raptisagar Exp Chennai Central 23:25 Nellore 02:02 N Y Y N N N Y
16328 Korba Express Chennai Central 23:25 Nellore 02:02 Y N N Y N N N
16326 Ahilyanagari Ex Chennai Central 23:25 Nellore 02:02 N N N N N Y N
12840 Howrah Mail Chennai Central 23:40 Nellore 02:17 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Chennai to Nellore Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


Chennai Central

Station Code - MAS  Arrival & Departure Enquiry - 131, 133 (BG), 134 (MG), 044 - 25357780 Reservation Enquiry - 132, 1361 Station Details -Chennai Central railway station is one of the major rail heads of the Southern Railways, located 4 km from the city centre. The railway station is connected by a number of superfast, express and mail trains with all the important places of the country. Chennai Central offers daily services to Mysore, Kanyakumari, Trivandrum and many other nearby destinations. Tamil Nadu State Road Transport Corporation (TNSRTC) bus stand is located close to the railway station, from where city buses and long distance buses ply for various places. Excellent accommodation options are provided by the hotels in the station vicinity.

Important:

Chennai Central Railway Station


Amenities: Medical Shops, Tourist Information Centres, Post & Telegraph Office, Computer Reservation Office, Retring Room, Waiting Room, Refreshment (Veg/ Non-Veg), Tea Stall/Light Refreshment, Book Stall.

Distances From: Airport (20 km), Marina Beach (3.4 km), Egmore (3.2 km), Fort St George (3.1 km), Kapaleswara Temple (6.4 km), Adyar River Estuary (10 km), Theosophical Society (11 km), Elliot's Beach (12 km), Crocodile Bank (40 km).

About Chennai City

Chennai, formerly known as Madras is the capital city of Tamil Nadu state. One of the four metros of India, Chennai is set on the Coromandel Coast of Bay of Bengal. Founded in the 17th century by British, Chennai represent a fine combination of ancient, imperial and modern. Even today several ancient buildings and cathedrals built by the British in the Indo-Saracenic architectural style can be seen across the city. Chennai is famous world over for Marina Beach (12 km), world's second longest beach. Fort St George is another attraction of Chennai, which houses a museum, Clive House and the St Mary's Church, the oldest Anglican Church in Asia. Other attractions in and around Chennai include Kapaleswara Temple, St Thomas Mount, Adyar River Estuary, the Theosophical Society, Elliot's Beach and the Crocodile Bank. Chennai is an industrial hub and houses automobile, information technology, hardware manufacturing and healthcare industries. The city is also an important centre for the Bharatnatyam, a classical dance form.

More About - Chennai To Nellore Trains

Book your train tickets from chennai to nellore. Some of the trains that run on this route are Jan Shatabdi, Mas Njp Express, Andaman Express, Korba Express, Rmm Varanasi Ex, Circar Exp, Hyderabad Exp, Bhubaneswar Exp, Ahilyanagari Ex and etc. You can board your train from different locations in chennai like Chennai Central, Chennai Egmore. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 6 hrs 5 mins to 2 hours 37 mins. Out of these 8 trains run daily and are Pinakini Exp, Grand Trunk Exp, Howrah Mail, Navajivan Exp, Charminar Exp, Hyderabad Exp, Dhanbad Express, Circar Exp and 26 are on weekly basis. Choose your pickup points from Chennai Central( like Ahilyanagari Ex, Cbe Jaipur Exp, Raptisagar Exp, Bhubaneswar Exp, Andaman Express, Pinakini Exp, Mas Asn Express, Charminar Exp, Hyderabad Exp, Grand Trunk Exp ), Perambur( like Dhanbad Express, Dibrugarh Exp ), Chennai Egmore( like Bhubaneswar Exp, Ms Jodhpur Exp, Guwahati Expres, Rmm Varanasi Ex, Bikaner Exp, Circar Exp, Pdy Bbs Express, Dibrugarh Exp ), Tambaram( like Cape Howrah Exp, Howrah Express ).