Chennai Mail - 11027

Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time Day Distance
Mumbai Cst (CSTM) Starts 23:45 - 1 0 km
Dadar (DR) 23:53 23:55 2 min 1 9 km
Kalyan Jn (KYN) 00:38 00:40 2 min 2 54 km
Karjat (KJT) 01:23 01:25 2 min 2 100 km
Lonavala (LNL) 02:13 02:15 2 min 2 128 km
Khadki (KK) 02:58 03:00 2 min 2 186 km
Pune Jn (PUNE) 03:25 03:35 10 min 2 192 km
Daund Jn (DD) 05:05 05:15 10 min 2 268 km
Bhigwan (BGVN) 05:38 05:40 2 min 2 295 km
Jeur (JEUR) 06:28 06:30 2 min 2 342 km
Kem (KEM) 06:48 06:50 2 min 2 358 km
Kurduvadi (KWV) 07:30 07:32 2 min 2 377 km
Madha (MA) 07:48 07:50 2 min 2 393 km
Mohol (MO) 08:19 08:21 2 min 2 422 km
Solapur Jn (SUR) 09:15 09:25 10 min 2 455 km
Hotgi (HG) 09:39 09:41 2 min 2 471 km
Akalkot Road (AKOR) 09:56 09:58 2 min 2 491 km
Dudhani (DUD) 10:23 10:25 2 min 2 519 km
Ganagapur Road (GUR) 10:46 10:48 2 min 2 542 km
Gulbarga (GR) 11:28 11:30 2 min 2 568 km
Shahabad (SDB) 11:58 12:00 2 min 2 595 km
Wadi (WADI) 12:50 12:55 5 min 2 605 km
Nalwar (NW) 13:08 13:10 2 min 2 619 km
Yadgir (YG) 13:32 13:34 2 min 2 644 km
Narayanpet Road (NRPD) 13:51 13:53 2 min 2 667 km
Krishna (KSN) 14:08 14:10 2 min 2 687 km
Raichur (RC) 14:53 14:55 2 min 2 713 km
Matmari (MTU) 15:03 15:05 2 min 2 730 km
Manthralayam Rd (MALM) 15:28 15:30 2 min 2 741 km
Kosgi (KO) 15:48 15:50 2 min 2 754 km
Kupgal (KGL) 16:08 16:10 2 min 2 767 km
Adoni (AD) 16:58 17:00 2 min 2 782 km
Nagarur (NRR) 17:08 17:10 2 min 2 791 km
Guntakal Jn (GTL) 17:55 18:15 20 min 2 833 km
Gooty (GY) 18:40 18:42 2 min 2 862 km
Rayalcheruvu (RLO) 19:00 19:02 2 min 2 886 km
Tadipatri (TU) 19:28 19:30 2 min 2 910 km
Kondapuram (KDP) 20:03 20:05 2 min 2 938 km
Muddanuru (MOO) 20:23 20:25 2 min 2 961 km
Yerraguntla (YA) 20:38 20:40 2 min 2 978 km
Kamalapuram (KKM) 20:58 21:00 2 min 2 993 km
Cuddapah (HX) 21:33 21:35 2 min 2 1017 km
Nandalur (NRE) 22:23 22:25 2 min 2 1056 km
Razampeta (RJP) 22:43 22:45 2 min 2 1068 km
Koduru (KOU) 23:13 23:15 2 min 2 1101 km
Renigunta Jn (RU) 00:40 01:00 20 min 3 1142 km
Puttur (PUT) 01:23 01:25 2 min 3 1168 km
Tiruttani (TRT) 01:58 02:00 2 min 3 1200 km
Arakkonam (AJJ) 02:20 02:25 5 min 3 1214 km
Trivellore (TRL) 02:48 02:50 2 min 3 1241 km
Perambur (PER) 03:23 03:25 2 min 3 1277 km
Chennai Central (MAS) 04:15 Ends - 3 1283 km

Train Chennai Mail - 11027 from Mumbai Cst to Chennai Central passes through following stations:

Mumbai Cst, Dadar, Kalyan Jn, Karjat, Lonavala, Khadki, Pune Jn, Daund Jn, Bhigwan, Jeur, Kem, Kurduvadi, Madha, Mohol, Solapur Jn, Hotgi, Akalkot Road, Dudhani, Ganagapur Road, Gulbarga, Shahabad, Wadi, Nalwar, Yadgir, Narayanpet Road, Krishna, Raichur, Matmari, Manthralayam Rd, Kosgi, Kupgal, Adoni, Nagarur, Guntakal Jn, Gooty, Rayalcheruvu, Tadipatri, Kondapuram, Muddanuru, Yerraguntla, Kamalapuram, Cuddapah, Nandalur, Razampeta, Koduru, Renigunta Jn, Puttur, Tiruttani, Arakkonam, Trivellore, Perambur, Chennai Central