Chennai To Kavali Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Chennai to KavaliRailwayStations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
16031 Chennai Central Andama... Chennai Central 05:15 Kavali 09:27 N N Y Y N N Y
16093 Chennai Central Luckno... Chennai Central 05:15 Kavali 09:27 N Y N N N Y N
12077 Jan Shatabdi Chennai Central 07:00 Kavali 10:18 Y N Y Y Y Y Y
08042 Mas Src Exp Chennai Central 07:30 Kavali 11:05 Y N N N N N N
12656 Navajivan Exp Chennai Central 09:35 Kavali 13:01 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12712 Pinakini Exp Chennai Central 14:05 Kavali 17:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12603 Hyderabad Exp Chennai Central 16:45 Kavali 20:29 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17643 Chennai Egmore Circar... Chennai Egmore 17:20 Kavali 21:37 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12759 Charminar Exp Chennai Central 18:10 Kavali 21:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13352 Alleppey Dhanbad Expre... Perambur 20:37 Kavali 03:27 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
You can also check trains from Kavali to Chennai

Chennai to Kavali Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

Chennai Central

Station Code - MAS  Arrival & Departure Enquiry - 131, 133 (BG), 134 (MG), 044 - 25357780 Reservation Enquiry - 132, 1361 Station Details -Chennai Central railway station is one of the major rail heads of the Southern Railways, located 4 km from the city centre. The railway station is connected by a number of superfast, express and mail trains with all the important places of the country. Chennai Central offers daily services to Mysore, Kanyakumari, Trivandrum and many other nearby destinations. Tamil Nadu State Road Transport Corporation (TNSRTC) bus stand is located close to the railway station, from where city buses and long distance buses ply for various places. Excellent accommodation options are provided by the hotels in the station vicinity.


Chennai Central Railway Station

Amenities: Medical Shops, Tourist Information Centres, Post & Telegraph Office, Computer Reservation Office, Retring Room, Waiting Room, Refreshment (Veg/ Non-Veg), Tea Stall/Light Refreshment, Book Stall.

Distances From: Airport (20 km), Marina Beach (3.4 km), Egmore (3.2 km), Fort St George (3.1 km), Kapaleswara Temple (6.4 km), Adyar River Estuary (10 km), Theosophical Society (11 km), Elliot's Beach (12 km), Crocodile Bank (40 km).

About Chennai City

Chennai, formerly known as Madras is the capital city of Tamil Nadu state. One of the four metros of India, Chennai is set on the Coromandel Coast of Bay of Bengal. Founded in the 17th century by British, Chennai represent a fine combination of ancient, imperial and modern. Even today several ancient buildings and cathedrals built by the British in the Indo-Saracenic architectural style can be seen across the city. Chennai is famous world over for Marina Beach (12 km), worlds second longest beach. Fort St George is another attraction of Chennai, which houses a museum, Clive House and the St Marys Church, the oldest Anglican Church in Asia. Other attractions in and around Chennai include Kapaleswara Temple, St Thomas Mount, Adyar River Estuary, the Theosophical Society, Elliots Beach and the Crocodile Bank. Chennai is an industrial hub and houses automobile, information technology, hardware manufacturing and healthcare industries. The city is also an important centre for the Bharatnatyam, a classical dance form.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Chennai To Kavali Trains

Planning to travel from Chennai to Kavali by train? See the list of trains and choose as per your suitability. Some of the trains that run on this route are Alleppey Dhanbad Express, Chennai Central Lucknow Express, Navajivan Exp, Chennai Central Andaman Express, Hyderabad Exp, Mas Src Exp, Chennai Egmore Circar Express, Jan Shatabdi, Pinakini Exp, Charminar Exp and etc. There are various stations from where you can catch these trains. These are Chennai Central, Perambur, Chennai Egmore. Choose trains that take approximately 6 hrs 50 mins to 3 hours 18 mins. You can book your tickets for trains that run daily such as Alleppey Dhanbad Express, Charminar Exp, Hyderabad Exp, Chennai Egmore Circar Express, Pinakini Exp, Navajivan Exp or trains that run weekly like Jan Shatabdi, Mas Src Exp, Chennai Central Andaman Express, Chennai Central Lucknow Express and etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Chennai Central( like Chennai Central Andaman Express, Mas Src Exp, Pinakini Exp, Charminar Exp, Chennai Central Lucknow Express, Navajivan Exp, Hyderabad Exp, Jan Shatabdi ), Chennai Egmore( like Chennai Egmore Circar Express ), Perambur( like Alleppey Dhanbad Express ).