Chennai To Jolarpettai Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Chennai to Jolarpettai Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12688 Ddn Mas Exp Chennai Central 02:40 Jolarpettai 05:58 N N Y N N N N
22688 Ddn Cdg Mas Exp Chennai Central 02:40 Jolarpettai 05:58 N N Y N N N N
13351 Dhn Alappuzha E Chennai Central 03:25 Jolarpettai 07:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18189 Tata Allp Exp Chennai Central 03:25 Jolarpettai 07:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16324 Shm Tvc Express Chennai Central 04:15 Jolarpettai 07:35 N Y N Y N N N
16310 Pnbe Ers Expres Chennai Central 04:15 Jolarpettai 07:35 N N N N N Y Y
15228 Mfp Ypr Exp Chennai Central 04:15 Jolarpettai 07:35 N N Y N N N N
15902 Dbrg Sbc Expres Perambur 04:30 Jolarpettai 08:18 Y N N N N N N
12508 Ghy Ers Express Chennai Central 04:40 Jolarpettai 08:25 N N N N N N Y
12510 Ghy Sbc Express Chennai Central 04:40 Jolarpettai 08:18 N Y Y Y N N N
12516 Ghy Tvc Express Chennai Central 04:40 Jolarpettai 08:25 N N N N Y N N
12675 Kovai Express Chennai Central 06:15 Jolarpettai 09:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22625 Sbc Double Deck Chennai Central 07:25 Jolarpettai 10:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12639 Brindavan Exp Chennai Central 07:50 Jolarpettai 11:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06001 Madgaon Exp Chennai Central 10:10 Jolarpettai 13:18 N N N N N N Y
22601 Shirdi Express Chennai Central 10:10 Jolarpettai 13:18 N N Y N N N N
12970 Jp Cbe Sup Exp Chennai Central 10:10 Jolarpettai 13:18 N N N Y N N N
16627 West Coast Exp Chennai Central 11:30 Jolarpettai 14:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12609 Bangalore Exp Chennai Central 13:35 Jolarpettai 17:06 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17311 Mas Vasco Exp Chennai Central 13:50 Jolarpettai 17:43 N N N N Y N N
17313 Mas Hubli Exp Chennai Central 13:50 Jolarpettai 17:43 N N N N N N Y
12296 Sangha Mitra Ex Chennai Central 13:55 Jolarpettai 17:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03296 Pnbe Sbc Specia Chennai Central 14:00 Jolarpettai 17:25 N N N Y N N N
07313 Mas Hubli Exp Chennai Central 14:10 Jolarpettai 17:40 Y N N Y N Y N
12679 Coimbatore Exp Chennai Central 14:30 Jolarpettai 17:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12577 Bagmati Express Chennai Central 14:40 Jolarpettai 17:53 N N N Y N N N
03289 Mys Exam Spl Chennai Central 14:40 Jolarpettai 17:25 N N N N N Y N
12697 Trivandrum Exp Chennai Central 15:15 Jolarpettai 18:18 N N N N N N Y
06025 Kollam Express Chennai Central 15:15 Jolarpettai 18:18 N N N N N Y N
06005 Kollam Exp Chennai Central 15:15 Jolarpettai 18:18 N N N N Y N N
12695 Trivandrum Exp Chennai Central 15:25 Jolarpettai 18:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12607 Lalbagh Express Chennai Central 15:35 Jolarpettai 18:53 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06003 Kollam Exp Chennai Central 17:40 Jolarpettai 20:48 N N N Y N N N
12689 Nagercoil Exp Chennai Central 18:15 Jolarpettai 21:23 N N N N Y N N
06043 Ncj Garibrath Chennai Central 18:15 Jolarpettai 21:23 N N Y N N N N
12601 Mangalore Mail Chennai Central 20:25 Jolarpettai 23:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06667 Maq Garibrath S Chennai Central 20:40 Jolarpettai 23:43 N N Y N N N N
06015 Mangalore Exp Chennai Central 20:40 Jolarpettai 23:43 N N N N Y N N
06236 Mysore Express Chennai Central 20:40 Jolarpettai 23:45 N N N Y N N N
16041 Alleppey Exp Chennai Central 20:45 Jolarpettai 23:43 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06615 Coimbatore Exp Chennai Central 21:00 Jolarpettai 00:03 N N Y N N N N
06345 Ernakulum Exp Chennai Central 21:00 Jolarpettai 00:03 N N N N Y N N
06011 Kochuveli Exp Chennai Central 21:00 Jolarpettai 00:03 N N N N Y N N
16222 Mysore Express Chennai Central 21:30 Jolarpettai 01:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12673 Cheran Express Chennai Central 22:10 Jolarpettai 01:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06617 Coimbatore Exp Chennai Central 22:30 Jolarpettai 01:33 N N Y N N N N
06049 Coimbatore Exp Chennai Central 22:30 Jolarpettai 01:28 N N N N Y N N
06063 Mas Srr Sf Exp Chennai Central 22:30 Jolarpettai 01:28 Y N N N N N N
06749 Tirunelveli Exp Chennai Central 22:30 Jolarpettai 01:38 N N N N Y N N
06745 Tirunelveli Exp Chennai Central 22:30 Jolarpettai 01:38 N N N N Y N N
16669 Yercaud Express Chennai Central 22:40 Jolarpettai 02:58 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12657 Bangalore Mail Chennai Central 23:15 Jolarpettai 02:23 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06023 Tirunelveli Exp Chennai Central 23:30 Jolarpettai 02:33 N N Y N N N N
06055 Ernakulum Exp Chennai Central 23:30 Jolarpettai 02:33 N N N N N N Y
06053 Nagercoil Exp Chennai Central 23:30 Jolarpettai 02:33 N Y N N N N N
06069 Nagercoil Exp Chennai Central 23:30 Jolarpettai 02:33 N N Y N N N N
12292 Yesvantpur Exp Chennai Central 23:30 Jolarpettai 02:43 N N N N N Y N
22682 Mysore Express Chennai Central 23:30 Jolarpettai 02:38 N N N Y N N N
12691 Sspn Express Chennai Central 23:30 Jolarpettai 02:43 N N N N Y N N
12521 Rapti Sagar Exp Chennai Central 23:45 Jolarpettai 03:15 N N Y N N N N
16327 Krba Tvc Expres Chennai Central 23:45 Jolarpettai 03:15 N N N Y N N Y
12511 Rapti Sagar Exp Chennai Central 23:45 Jolarpettai 03:15 Y N N N Y Y N
16325 Ahilyanagari Ex Chennai Central 23:45 Jolarpettai 03:15 N Y N N N N N

Chennai to Jolarpettai Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


Chennai Central

Station Code - MAS  Arrival & Departure Enquiry - 131, 133 (BG), 134 (MG), 044 - 25357780 Reservation Enquiry - 132, 1361 Station Details -Chennai Central railway station is one of the major rail heads of the Southern Railways, located 4 km from the city centre. The railway station is connected by a number of superfast, express and mail trains with all the important places of the country. Chennai Central offers daily services to Mysore, Kanyakumari, Trivandrum and many other nearby destinations. Tamil Nadu State Road Transport Corporation (TNSRTC) bus stand is located close to the railway station, from where city buses and long distance buses ply for various places. Excellent accommodation options are provided by the hotels in the station vicinity.

Important:

Chennai Central Railway Station


Amenities: Medical Shops, Tourist Information Centres, Post & Telegraph Office, Computer Reservation Office, Retring Room, Waiting Room, Refreshment (Veg/ Non-Veg), Tea Stall/Light Refreshment, Book Stall.

Distances From: Airport (20 km), Marina Beach (3.4 km), Egmore (3.2 km), Fort St George (3.1 km), Kapaleswara Temple (6.4 km), Adyar River Estuary (10 km), Theosophical Society (11 km), Elliot's Beach (12 km), Crocodile Bank (40 km).

About Chennai City

Chennai, formerly known as Madras is the capital city of Tamil Nadu state. One of the four metros of India, Chennai is set on the Coromandel Coast of Bay of Bengal. Founded in the 17th century by British, Chennai represent a fine combination of ancient, imperial and modern. Even today several ancient buildings and cathedrals built by the British in the Indo-Saracenic architectural style can be seen across the city. Chennai is famous world over for Marina Beach (12 km), world's second longest beach. Fort St George is another attraction of Chennai, which houses a museum, Clive House and the St Mary's Church, the oldest Anglican Church in Asia. Other attractions in and around Chennai include Kapaleswara Temple, St Thomas Mount, Adyar River Estuary, the Theosophical Society, Elliot's Beach and the Crocodile Bank. Chennai is an industrial hub and houses automobile, information technology, hardware manufacturing and healthcare industries. The city is also an important centre for the Bharatnatyam, a classical dance form.

More About - Chennai To Jolarpettai Trains

Are you looking for a train from chennai to jolarpettai? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Some of the trains running on this route are Sbc Double Deck, Ddn Mas Exp, Mys Exam Spl, Coimbatore Exp, Mas Hubli Exp, Kollam Express, Yesvantpur Exp, Ghy Ers Express, Cheran Express, Tata Allp Exp. Know the train routes from different locations in chennai like Chennai Central. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 4 hrs 18 mins to 2 hours 45 mins. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Dhn Alappuzha E, Tata Allp Exp, Sbc Double Deck, West Coast Exp, Kovai Express, Alleppey Exp, Sangha Mitra Ex, Mangalore Mail, Bangalore Exp, Yercaud Express or some weekly trains like Mysore Express, Jp Cbe Sup Exp, Krba Tvc Expres, Ghy Sbc Express, Pnbe Sbc Specia, Rapti Sagar Exp, Shm Tvc Express, Kollam Exp, Sspn Express, Mfp Ypr Exp and etc. Choose your pickup points from Chennai Central( like Shirdi Express, Ghy Ers Express, Pnbe Ers Expres, Mysore Express, Sangha Mitra Ex, Madgaon Exp, Yercaud Express, Mas Vasco Exp, Kochuveli Exp, Kollam Exp ), Perambur( like Dbrg Sbc Expres ).