Chennai To Itarsi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Chennai to Itarsi Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
16031 Andaman Express Chennai Central 05:15 Itarsi Jn 08:05 N N Y Y N N Y
16093 Lucknow Exp Chennai Central 05:15 Itarsi Jn 08:05 N Y N N N Y N
12390 Ms Gaya Express Chennai Egmore 07:30 Itarsi Jn 06:00 N Y N N N N N
12641 Tirukkural Exp Tambaram 08:00 Itarsi Jn 06:25 N N N Y N Y N
14259 Rmm Varanasi Ex Chennai Egmore 13:15 Itarsi Jn 13:40 N N N Y N N N
22403 Pdy Ndls Expres Chennai Egmore 13:15 Itarsi Jn 12:55 N N Y N N N N
12295 Sanghamitra Exp Chennai Central 15:40 Itarsi Jn 14:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06513 Sbc Pnbe Exp Chennai Central 16:15 Itarsi Jn 16:55 N Y N N N N N
12578 Bagmati Express Chennai Central 16:20 Itarsi Jn 16:45 N N N N N Y N
12969 Cbe Jaipur Exp Chennai Central 17:40 Itarsi Jn 15:55 N N N N Y N N
12967 Jaipur Exp Chennai Central 17:40 Itarsi Jn 15:55 N Y N N N N Y
12669 Gangakaveri Exp Chennai Central 17:40 Itarsi Jn 16:55 Y N N N N Y N
12615 Grand Trunk Exp Chennai Central 19:15 Itarsi Jn 17:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12621 Tamil Nadu Exp Chennai Central 22:00 Itarsi Jn 18:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16326 Ahilyanagari Ex Chennai Central 23:25 Itarsi Jn 22:15 N N N N N Y N
12512 Raptisagar Exp Chennai Central 23:25 Itarsi Jn 22:15 N Y Y N N N Y
12522 Raptisagar Exp Chennai Central 23:25 Itarsi Jn 22:15 N N N N Y N N

Chennai to Itarsi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


Chennai Central

Station Code - MAS  Arrival & Departure Enquiry - 131, 133 (BG), 134 (MG), 044 - 25357780 Reservation Enquiry - 132, 1361 Station Details -Chennai Central railway station is one of the major rail heads of the Southern Railways, located 4 km from the city centre. The railway station is connected by a number of superfast, express and mail trains with all the important places of the country. Chennai Central offers daily services to Mysore, Kanyakumari, Trivandrum and many other nearby destinations. Tamil Nadu State Road Transport Corporation (TNSRTC) bus stand is located close to the railway station, from where city buses and long distance buses ply for various places. Excellent accommodation options are provided by the hotels in the station vicinity.

Important:

Chennai Central Railway Station


Amenities: Medical Shops, Tourist Information Centres, Post & Telegraph Office, Computer Reservation Office, Retring Room, Waiting Room, Refreshment (Veg/ Non-Veg), Tea Stall/Light Refreshment, Book Stall.

Distances From: Airport (20 km), Marina Beach (3.4 km), Egmore (3.2 km), Fort St George (3.1 km), Kapaleswara Temple (6.4 km), Adyar River Estuary (10 km), Theosophical Society (11 km), Elliot's Beach (12 km), Crocodile Bank (40 km).

About Chennai City

Chennai, formerly known as Madras is the capital city of Tamil Nadu state. One of the four metros of India, Chennai is set on the Coromandel Coast of Bay of Bengal. Founded in the 17th century by British, Chennai represent a fine combination of ancient, imperial and modern. Even today several ancient buildings and cathedrals built by the British in the Indo-Saracenic architectural style can be seen across the city. Chennai is famous world over for Marina Beach (12 km), world's second longest beach. Fort St George is another attraction of Chennai, which houses a museum, Clive House and the St Mary's Church, the oldest Anglican Church in Asia. Other attractions in and around Chennai include Kapaleswara Temple, St Thomas Mount, Adyar River Estuary, the Theosophical Society, Elliot's Beach and the Crocodile Bank. Chennai is an industrial hub and houses automobile, information technology, hardware manufacturing and healthcare industries. The city is also an important centre for the Bharatnatyam, a classical dance form.