Chennai To Gudur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Chennai to Gudur Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
16031 Andaman Express Chennai Central 05:15 Gudur Jn 08:15 N N Y Y N N Y
16093 Lucknow Exp Chennai Central 05:15 Gudur Jn 08:15 N Y N N N Y N
12611 Nzm Garib Rath Chennai Central 06:10 Gudur Jn 08:00 N N N N N Y N
12077 Jan Shatabdi Chennai Central 07:00 Gudur Jn 09:15 Y N Y Y Y Y Y
08042 Mas Src Exp Chennai Central 07:30 Gudur Jn 10:00 Y N N N N N N
12656 Navajivan Exp Chennai Central 09:35 Gudur Jn 11:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14259 Rmm Varanasi Ex Chennai Egmore 13:15 Gudur Jn 15:50 N N N Y N N N
22403 Pdy Ndls Expres Chennai Egmore 13:15 Gudur Jn 15:50 N N Y N N N N
12712 Pinakini Exp Chennai Central 14:05 Gudur Jn 16:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12375 Mas Asn Express Chennai Central 14:35 Gudur Jn 17:00 N N N N N Y N
16125 Ms Jodhpur Exp Chennai Egmore 15:15 Gudur Jn 17:50 N N N N N Y N
06013 Bikaner Exp Chennai Egmore 15:15 Gudur Jn 17:50 Y N N N N N N
05905 Dibrugarh Exp Tambaram 15:20 Gudur Jn 19:28 Y N N N N N N
12295 Sanghamitra Exp Chennai Central 15:40 Gudur Jn 18:03 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06513 Sbc Pnbe Exp Chennai Central 16:15 Gudur Jn 18:43 N Y N N N N N
12578 Bagmati Express Chennai Central 16:20 Gudur Jn 18:43 N N N N N Y N
22860 Mas Puri Expres Chennai Central 16:20 Gudur Jn 19:06 Y N N N N N N
12603 Hyderabad Exp Chennai Central 16:45 Gudur Jn 19:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17643 Circar Exp Chennai Egmore 17:20 Gudur Jn 20:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12967 Jaipur Exp Chennai Central 17:40 Gudur Jn 19:50 N Y N N N N Y
12969 Cbe Jaipur Exp Chennai Central 17:40 Gudur Jn 19:50 N N N N Y N N
12669 Gangakaveri Exp Chennai Central 17:40 Gudur Jn 19:50 Y N N N N Y N
12759 Charminar Exp Chennai Central 18:10 Gudur Jn 20:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12615 Grand Trunk Exp Chennai Central 19:15 Gudur Jn 21:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13352 Dhanbad Express Perambur 20:37 Gudur Jn 02:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12829 Bhubaneswar Exp Chennai Central 21:10 Gudur Jn 23:30 N N N N Y N N
12852 Bilaspur Expres Chennai Central 21:10 Gudur Jn 23:30 Y N N N N N N
12897 Pdy Bbs Express Chennai Egmore 22:30 Gudur Jn 01:15 N N Y N N N N
18495 Bhubaneswar Exp Chennai Egmore 22:30 Gudur Jn 01:15 N N N N N N Y
12512 Raptisagar Exp Chennai Central 23:25 Gudur Jn 01:35 N Y Y N N N Y
12522 Raptisagar Exp Chennai Central 23:25 Gudur Jn 01:35 N N N N Y N N
16326 Ahilyanagari Ex Chennai Central 23:25 Gudur Jn 01:35 N N N N N Y N
16328 Korba Express Chennai Central 23:25 Gudur Jn 01:35 Y N N Y N N N
12840 Howrah Mail Chennai Central 23:40 Gudur Jn 01:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Chennai to Gudur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


Chennai Central

Station Code - MAS  Arrival & Departure Enquiry - 131, 133 (BG), 134 (MG), 044 - 25357780 Reservation Enquiry - 132, 1361 Station Details -Chennai Central railway station is one of the major rail heads of the Southern Railways, located 4 km from the city centre. The railway station is connected by a number of superfast, express and mail trains with all the important places of the country. Chennai Central offers daily services to Mysore, Kanyakumari, Trivandrum and many other nearby destinations. Tamil Nadu State Road Transport Corporation (TNSRTC) bus stand is located close to the railway station, from where city buses and long distance buses ply for various places. Excellent accommodation options are provided by the hotels in the station vicinity.

Important:

Chennai Central Railway Station


Amenities: Medical Shops, Tourist Information Centres, Post & Telegraph Office, Computer Reservation Office, Retring Room, Waiting Room, Refreshment (Veg/ Non-Veg), Tea Stall/Light Refreshment, Book Stall.

Distances From: Airport (20 km), Marina Beach (3.4 km), Egmore (3.2 km), Fort St George (3.1 km), Kapaleswara Temple (6.4 km), Adyar River Estuary (10 km), Theosophical Society (11 km), Elliot's Beach (12 km), Crocodile Bank (40 km).

About Chennai City

Chennai, formerly known as Madras is the capital city of Tamil Nadu state. One of the four metros of India, Chennai is set on the Coromandel Coast of Bay of Bengal. Founded in the 17th century by British, Chennai represent a fine combination of ancient, imperial and modern. Even today several ancient buildings and cathedrals built by the British in the Indo-Saracenic architectural style can be seen across the city. Chennai is famous world over for Marina Beach (12 km), world's second longest beach. Fort St George is another attraction of Chennai, which houses a museum, Clive House and the St Mary's Church, the oldest Anglican Church in Asia. Other attractions in and around Chennai include Kapaleswara Temple, St Thomas Mount, Adyar River Estuary, the Theosophical Society, Elliot's Beach and the Crocodile Bank. Chennai is an industrial hub and houses automobile, information technology, hardware manufacturing and healthcare industries. The city is also an important centre for the Bharatnatyam, a classical dance form.

More About - Chennai To Gudur Trains

Book your train tickets from chennai to gudur. Some of the trains running on this route are Ahilyanagari Ex, Cbe Jaipur Exp, Jaipur Exp, Lucknow Exp, Rmm Varanasi Ex, Korba Express, Bhubaneswar Exp, Sanghamitra Exp, Bilaspur Expres, Pdy Ndls Expres. You can board your train from different locations in chennai like Chennai Central, Perambur, Chennai Egmore. Choose trains between chennai to gudur with time approximately from 5 hrs 38 mins to 1 hours 50 mins. You can book your tickets on trains that run daily like Dhanbad Express, Circar Exp, Howrah Mail, Hyderabad Exp, Navajivan Exp, Sanghamitra Exp, Charminar Exp, Grand Trunk Exp, Pinakini Exp or trains that run weekly like Mas Src Exp, Jan Shatabdi, Mas Asn Express, Ms Jodhpur Exp, Gangakaveri Exp, Jaipur Exp, Pdy Bbs Express, Pdy Ndls Expres, Rmm Varanasi Ex, Dibrugarh Exp and etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Chennai Central( like Sbc Pnbe Exp, Bilaspur Expres, Bhubaneswar Exp, Gangakaveri Exp, Howrah Mail, Mas Asn Express, Jan Shatabdi, Bagmati Express, Grand Trunk Exp, Pinakini Exp ), Chennai Egmore( like Circar Exp, Bhubaneswar Exp, Bikaner Exp, Ms Jodhpur Exp, Rmm Varanasi Ex, Pdy Bbs Express, Pdy Ndls Expres ), Tambaram( like Dibrugarh Exp ), Perambur( like Dhanbad Express ).