This train is not currently operational and runs only in certain seasons. We regret for your inconvenience.

Train Schedule

Sengottai (SCT)
Arr. Starts
Dep. 14:25
Tenkasi Jn (TSI)
Arr. 14:40
Dep. 14:45
Kadaynallur (KDNL)
Arr. 14:58
Dep. 15:00
Pmbakvl Shandy (PBKS)
Arr. 15:09
Dep. 15:11
Sankarankovil (SNKL)
Arr. 15:23
Dep. 15:25
Rajapalayam (RJPM)
Arr. 15:46
Dep. 15:48
Srivilliputtur (SVPR)
Arr. 16:03
Dep. 16:05
Sivakasi (SVKS)
Arr. 16:23
Dep. 16:25
Tiruttangal (TTL)
Arr. 16:30
Dep. 16:32
Virudunagar Jn (VPT)
Arr. 16:53
Dep. 16:55
Tirumangalam (TMQ)
Arr. 17:13
Dep. 17:15
Madurai Jn (MDU)
Arr. 17:50
Dep. 18:00
Dindigul Jn (DG)
Arr. 18:55
Dep. 19:00
Tiruchchirapali (TPJ)
Arr. 20:45
Dep. 21:00
Vridhachalam Jn (VRI)
Arr. 22:58
Dep. 23:00
Villuparam Jn (VM)
Arr. 00:50
Dep. 01:00
Melmaruvattur (MLMR)
Arr. 02:00
Dep. 02:05
Chengalpattu (CGL)
Arr. 02:55
Dep. 03:00
Tambaram (TBM)
Arr. 03:28
Dep. 03:30
Mambalam (MBM)
Arr. 03:53
Dep. 03:55
Chennai Egmore (MS)
Arr. 04:25
Dep. Ends

More About - Chennai Express – 06114

Train Name Chennai Express, 06114 that is travelling from Sengottai to Chennai Egmore. Total stations that train Chennai Express passes are 21 that are Madurai Jn, Tiruttangal, Virudunagar Jn, Tenkasi Jn, Pmbakvl Shandy, Tambaram, Srivilliputtur, Mambalam, Kadaynallur, Melmaruvattur. Train Chennai Express starting point is Sengottai. Chennai Egmore is the last junction for train Chennai Express. Chennai Express covers total distance of 670 kms.