Train Schedule 

Chennai Egmore (MS)
Arr. Starts
Dep. 06:50
Renigunta Jn (RU)
Arr. 09:20
Dep. 09:25
Koduru (KOU)
Arr. 10:14
Dep. 10:15
Razampeta (RJP)
Arr. 10:39
Dep. 10:40
Cuddapah (HX)
Arr. 11:29
Dep. 11:30
Yerraguntla (YA)
Arr. 12:09
Dep. 12:10
Tadipatri (TU)
Arr. 13:14
Dep. 13:15
Gooty (GY)
Arr. 14:14
Dep. 14:15
Guntakal Jn (GTL)
Arr. 14:45
Dep. 15:00
Adoni (AD)
Arr. 15:39
Dep. 15:40
Manthralayam Rd (MALM)
Arr. 16:19
Dep. 16:20
Raichur (RC)
Arr. 16:49
Dep. 16:50
Narayanpet Road (NRPD)
Arr. 17:29
Dep. 17:30
Yadgir (YG)
Arr. 17:54
Dep. 17:55
Wadi (WADI)
Arr. 19:05
Dep. 19:10
Shahabad (SDB)
Arr. 19:22
Dep. 19:23
Gulbarga (GR)
Arr. 19:49
Dep. 19:50
Solapur Jn (SUR)
Arr. 21:50
Dep. 22:00
Pune Jn (PUNE)
Arr. 02:25
Dep. 02:35
Lonavala (LNL)
Arr. 03:34
Dep. 03:35
Kalyan Jn (KYN)
Arr. 05:04
Dep. 05:05
Dadar (DR)
Arr. 06:00
Dep. Ends

More About - Chennai Exp – 12164 

Train Name Chennai Exp, 12164 that is travelling from Chennai Egmore to Dadar. Train Chennai Exp passes 22 stations which are Adoni, Guntakal Jn, Gulbarga, Solapur Jn, Raichur, Dadar, Razampeta, Renigunta Jn, Shahabad, Narayanpet Road. Train Chennai Exp starts from Chennai Egmore. Dadar is the station were Train Chennai Exp ends. Chennai Exp travels total distance of 1279 kms.