Chennai To Eluru Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Chennai to Eluru Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
08042 Mas Src Exp Chennai Central 07:30 Eluru 15:28 Y N N N N N N
12753 Mas Njp Express Chennai Central 11:00 Eluru 18:41 N N Y N N N N
22611 Mas Njp Express Chennai Central 11:00 Eluru 18:41 N N Y N N N N
12375 Mas Asn Express Chennai Central 14:35 Eluru 22:41 N N N N N Y N
22860 Mas Puri Expres Chennai Central 16:20 Eluru 00:36 Y N N N N N N
13352 Dhanbad Express Perambur 20:37 Eluru 08:16 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12829 Bhubaneswar Exp Chennai Central 21:10 Eluru 05:01 N N N N Y N N
12664 Howrah Express Tambaram 21:10 Eluru 06:26 N Y N N Y N N
12666 Cape Howrah Exp Tambaram 21:10 Eluru 06:26 N N N N N Y N
15929 Dibrugarh Exp Chennai Egmore 22:30 Eluru 06:26 N N N Y N N N
15629 Guwahati Expres Chennai Egmore 22:30 Eluru 06:26 Y N N N N N N
12840 Howrah Mail Chennai Central 23:40 Eluru 07:26 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Chennai to Eluru Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


Chennai Central

Station Code - MAS  Arrival & Departure Enquiry - 131, 133 (BG), 134 (MG), 044 - 25357780 Reservation Enquiry - 132, 1361 Station Details -Chennai Central railway station is one of the major rail heads of the Southern Railways, located 4 km from the city centre. The railway station is connected by a number of superfast, express and mail trains with all the important places of the country. Chennai Central offers daily services to Mysore, Kanyakumari, Trivandrum and many other nearby destinations. Tamil Nadu State Road Transport Corporation (TNSRTC) bus stand is located close to the railway station, from where city buses and long distance buses ply for various places. Excellent accommodation options are provided by the hotels in the station vicinity.

Important:

Chennai Central Railway Station


Amenities: Medical Shops, Tourist Information Centres, Post & Telegraph Office, Computer Reservation Office, Retring Room, Waiting Room, Refreshment (Veg/ Non-Veg), Tea Stall/Light Refreshment, Book Stall.

Distances From: Airport (20 km), Marina Beach (3.4 km), Egmore (3.2 km), Fort St George (3.1 km), Kapaleswara Temple (6.4 km), Adyar River Estuary (10 km), Theosophical Society (11 km), Elliot's Beach (12 km), Crocodile Bank (40 km).

About Chennai City

Chennai, formerly known as Madras is the capital city of Tamil Nadu state. One of the four metros of India, Chennai is set on the Coromandel Coast of Bay of Bengal. Founded in the 17th century by British, Chennai represent a fine combination of ancient, imperial and modern. Even today several ancient buildings and cathedrals built by the British in the Indo-Saracenic architectural style can be seen across the city. Chennai is famous world over for Marina Beach (12 km), world's second longest beach. Fort St George is another attraction of Chennai, which houses a museum, Clive House and the St Mary's Church, the oldest Anglican Church in Asia. Other attractions in and around Chennai include Kapaleswara Temple, St Thomas Mount, Adyar River Estuary, the Theosophical Society, Elliot's Beach and the Crocodile Bank. Chennai is an industrial hub and houses automobile, information technology, hardware manufacturing and healthcare industries. The city is also an important centre for the Bharatnatyam, a classical dance form.