Chennai Egmore (MS), Chennai Railway Station

Name: Chennai Egmore Code: MS City: Chennai
More Chennai stations : Avadi     Chennai     Chennai Central     Mambalam     Chennai Beach     Perambur     Tambaram
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Chennai Egmore (MS), Chennai :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
06841 Villupuram Spl 02:15 02:30 15 min N N Y N N N N
06048 Chennai Exp 04:10 04:20 10 min N Y N N N N N
06006 Chennai Exp 04:10 04:20 10 min Y N N N N N N
06040 Chennai Exp 04:15 Ends - N N N N Y N N
06038 Chennai Express 04:15 Ends - N N Y N N N N
06042 Chennai Exp 04:15 Ends - Y N N N N N N
06804 Chennai Exp 04:15 Ends - N N N Y N N N
06008 Chennai Exp 04:20 04:30 10 min N N N N N Y N
06802 Chennai Exp 04:20 Ends - N Y N N N N N
06010 Rmm Mas Exp 04:20 04:30 10 min N N N N N Y N
06114 Chennai Express 04:25 Ends - Y N Y N N N N
56101 Metur dam Chennai Express 04:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11064 Sa Chennai Exp 04:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16108 Maq Chennai Exp 05:05 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16178 Rockfort Expres 05:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16176 Karaikal Chennai Express 05:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12638 Pandian Exp 05:35 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06062 Chennai Exp 06:00 Ends - N Y N Y N N N
06058 Chennai Express 06:00 Ends - N Y N N N N N
06102 Chennai Express 06:05 Ends - N N N N Y N N
06304 Chennai Exp 06:05 Ends - Y N N N N N N
06302 Chennai Exp 06:05 Ends - Y N N N N N N
12668 Chennai Exp 06:05 Ends - N N N N N Y N
06748 Chennai Express 06:05 Ends - Y N N N N N N
17644 Kakinada Port Circar Express 06:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16702 Chennai Express 06:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12632 Nellai Express 06:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12634 Kanyakumari Exp 06:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12164 Chennai Exp Starts 06:50 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12662 Pothigai Exp 07:05 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17652 Kacheguda Chennai Egmore Express 07:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22624 Madurai chennai Express 07:20 Ends - N N N N Y N Y
12794 Chennai Express 07:20 Ends - N N N N Y N Y
06060 Chennai Exp 07:20 Ends - N N Y N N N N
12390 Ms Gaya Express Starts 07:30 - N Y N N N N N
12694 Pearl City Exp 07:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16714 Rameswaram Chennai Express 08:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16724 Trivandrum Central Anantapuri Express 08:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06140 Chennai Express 08:50 Ends - N N N N Y N N
12651 Sampark Kranti 08:50 09:05 15 min N Y N N N N Y
06116 Chennai Express 08:50 Ends - N N N N Y N N
12898 Bbs Pdy Express 09:00 09:20 20 min N N Y N N N N
18496 Bhubaneswar Rameswaram Express 09:00 09:20 20 min N N N N N Y N
06842 Vm Ltt Express 09:50 10:00 10 min N N N N N N Y
14260 Varanasi rameswaram Express 10:35 10:50 15 min N Y N N N N N
16736 Tcn Chennai Exp 11:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12606 Pallavan Exp 12:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06020 Rmm Mas Exp 12:30 12:40 10 min N N Y N N N N
22403 Puducherry Newdelhi Express 13:00 13:15 15 min N N Y N N N N
14259 Rameswaram Varanasi Express 13:00 13:15 15 min N N N Y N N N
12635 Vaigai Exp Starts 13:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22404 New Delhi Puducherry Express 14:25 14:40 15 min N Y N N N N N
06747 Nagercoil Exp Starts 14:35 - Y N N N N N N
06303 Nagercoil Exp Starts 14:40 - Y N N N N N N
12636 Vaigai Exp 14:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06305 Ms Ncj Express Starts 14:40 - Y N N N N N N
06301 Nagercoil Exp Starts 14:40 - Y N N N N N N
06041 Ms Cbe Exp Starts 14:40 - N N N N Y N N
06014 Bkn Ms Spl 15:00 Ends - N N N N N Y N
06115 Sengottai Exp Starts 15:10 - N N Y N N N N
16125 Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Express Starts 15:15 - N N N N N Y N
06013 Bikaner Exp Starts 15:15 - Y N N N N N N
05905 Dibrugarh Exp 15:50 16:10 20 min Y N N N N N N
16735 Tiruchendur Exp Starts 16:05 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16126 Jodhpur chennai Egmore Express 16:55 Ends - N N Y N N N N
17651 Chennai Egmore Kacheguda Express Starts 17:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17643 Chennai Egmore Circar Express Starts 17:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16854 Tiruchchirapali Chennai Express 17:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12642 Thirukkural Exp 18:05 18:30 25 min N Y N N N N Y
06019 Mas Rmm Exp 18:05 18:35 30 min Y N N N N N N
06619 Coimbatore Exp Starts 18:30 - Y N N N N Y N
06037 Coimbatore Exp Starts 18:30 - Y N N N N N N
06113 Ms Sct Exp Starts 18:50 - Y N N N N Y N
06803 Sengottai Exp Starts 18:50 - N Y N N N N N
12667 Nagercoil Exp Starts 18:50 - N N N Y N N N
12693 Pearl City Exp Starts 19:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12163 Chennai Express 19:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06009 Mas Rmm Exp 20:00 20:20 20 min N N N Y N N N
06047 Nagercoil Exp 20:00 20:20 20 min N N N N N N Y
06007 Tuticorin Exp 20:00 20:20 20 min N N N Y N N N
12661 Pothigai Exp Starts 20:10 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15630 Guwahati Chennai Egmore Express 20:15 Ends - N N N N N N Y
15930 Dibrugarh Chennai Egmore Express 20:15 Ends - N N Y N N N N
06109 Ms Sct Exp Starts 20:20 - N N N Y N N Y
06039 Coimbatore Exp Starts 20:20 - N N Y N N N N
12389 Gaya Ms Express 20:45 Ends - Y N N N N N N
12631 Nellai Express Starts 20:50 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16128 Guruvayur Chennai Express 21:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12637 Pandian Exp Starts 21:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16701 Rameswaram Exp Starts 21:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18495 Rameswaram Bhubaneswar Express 22:10 22:30 20 min N N N N N N Y
12666 Cape Howrah Exp 22:10 22:30 20 min N N N N N Y N
12897 Pdy Bbs Express 22:10 22:30 20 min N N Y N N N N
16107 Ms Mangalore Ex Starts 22:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15629 Chennai Egmore Guwahati Express Starts 22:30 - Y N N N N N N
16177 Chennai Egmore Rock Fort Express Starts 22:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15929 Chennai Egmore Dibrugarh Express Starts 22:30 - N N N Y N N N
06059 Velankanni Exp Starts 22:45 - N Y N N N N N
06061 Ms Tpj Sf Exp Starts 22:45 - N Y N Y N N N
12793 Madurai Express Starts 22:45 - N N N N Y N Y
06801 Tiruchy Exp Starts 22:45 - N N N Y N N N
22623 Chennai Egmore Madurai Express Starts 22:45 - N N N N Y N Y

About Chennai City

Chennai, formerly known as Madras is the capital city of Tamil Nadu state. One of the four metros of India, Chennai is set on the Coromandel Coast of Bay of Bengal. Founded in the 17th century by British, Chennai represent a fine combination of ancient, imperial and modern. Even today several ancient buildings and cathedrals built by the British in the Indo-Saracenic architectural style can be seen across the city. Chennai is famous world over for Marina Beach (12 km), world's second longest beach. Fort St George is another attraction of Chennai, which houses a museum, Clive House and the St Mary's Church, the oldest Anglican Church in Asia. Other attractions in and around Chennai include Kapaleswara Temple, St Thomas Mount, Adyar River Estuary, the Theosophical Society, Elliot's Beach and the Crocodile Bank. Chennai is an industrial hub and houses automobile, information technology, hardware manufacturing and healthcare industries. The city is also an important centre for the Bharatnatyam, a classical dance form.