Chennai Egmore (MS), Chennai Railway Station

Name: Chennai Egmore Code: MS City: Chennai
More Chennai stations : Avadi     Chennai     Chennai Central     Mambalam     Chennai Egmore     Chennai Beach     Perambur     Tambaram
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Chennai Egmore (MS), Chennai :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
11064 Sa Chennai Exp 04:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56101 Chennai Express 04:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16178 Rockfort Expres 05:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16176 Chennai Exp 05:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12638 Pandian Exp 05:35 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12668 Chennai Exp 06:05 Ends - N N N N N Y N
17644 Circar Exp 06:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16702 Chennai Express 06:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12632 Nellai Express 06:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12634 Kanyakumari Exp 06:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12164 Chennai Exp Starts 06:50 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12662 Pothigai Exp 07:05 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17652 Kcg Ms Exp 07:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22624 Chennai Express 07:20 Ends - N N N N Y N Y
12390 Ms Gaya Express Starts 07:30 - N Y N N N N N
16127 Ms Guruvayur Ex Starts 07:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12694 Pearl City Exp 07:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16853 Trichy Express Starts 08:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16714 Rmm Chennai Exp 08:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16724 Anantapuri Exp 08:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12641 Tirukkural Exp 08:50 09:05 15 min N N N Y N Y N
12651 Sampark Kranti 08:50 09:05 15 min N Y N N N N Y
18496 Bbs Rmm Express 09:00 09:20 20 min N N N N N Y N
12898 Bbs Pdy Express 09:00 09:20 20 min N N Y N N N N
14260 Bsb Rmm Express 10:35 10:50 15 min N Y N N N N N
16736 Tcn Chennai Exp 11:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12606 Pallavan Exp 12:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14259 Rmm Varanasi Ex 13:00 13:15 15 min N N N Y N N N
22403 Pdy Ndls Expres 13:00 13:15 15 min N N Y N N N N
12635 Vaigai Exp Starts 13:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22404 Ndls Pdy Exp 14:25 14:40 15 min N Y N N N N N
12636 Vaigai Exp 14:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16125 Ms Jodhpur Exp Starts 15:15 - N N N N N Y N
12605 Pallavan Exp Starts 15:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16126 Ju Ms Express 16:55 Ends - N N Y N N N N
16713 Rameswaram Exp Starts 17:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17651 Kacheguda Exp Starts 17:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17643 Circar Exp Starts 17:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12633 Kanyakumari Exp Starts 17:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16854 Chennai Express 17:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12652 T N Smprk Krnti 18:05 18:30 25 min N N Y N Y N N
12642 Thirukkural Exp 18:05 18:30 25 min N Y N N N N Y
12667 Nagercoil Exp Starts 18:50 - N N N Y N N N
12693 Pearl City Exp Starts 19:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16723 Anantapuri Exp Starts 19:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12163 Chennai Express 19:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12663 Hwh Tpj Express 20:00 20:20 20 min Y N N N Y N N
12665 Kannyakumari Ex 20:00 20:20 20 min N Y N N N N N
12661 Pothigai Exp Starts 20:10 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15630 Guwahati Ms Exp 20:15 Ends - N N N N N N Y
15930 Dbrg Ms Express 20:15 Ends - N N Y N N N N
12389 Gaya Ms Express 20:45 Ends - Y N N N N N N
12631 Nellai Express Starts 20:50 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16128 Guv Chennai Exp 21:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12637 Pandian Exp Starts 21:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16701 Rameswaram Exp Starts 21:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12897 Pdy Bbs Express 22:10 22:30 20 min N N Y N N N N
12664 Howrah Express 22:10 22:30 20 min N Y N N Y N N
12666 Cape Howrah Exp 22:10 22:30 20 min N N N N N Y N
18495 Bhubaneswar Exp 22:10 22:30 20 min N N N N N N Y
16107 Ms Mangalore Ex Starts 22:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16177 Rock Fort Exp Starts 22:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15929 Dibrugarh Exp Starts 22:30 - N N N Y N N N
15629 Guwahati Expres Starts 22:30 - Y N N N N N N
22623 Madurai Express Starts 22:45 - N N N N Y N Y
11063 Ms Salem Exp Starts 23:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16175 Karaikal Exp Starts 23:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

About Chennai City

Chennai, formerly known as Madras is the capital city of Tamil Nadu state. One of the four metros of India, Chennai is set on the Coromandel Coast of Bay of Bengal. Founded in the 17th century by British, Chennai represent a fine combination of ancient, imperial and modern. Even today several ancient buildings and cathedrals built by the British in the Indo-Saracenic architectural style can be seen across the city. Chennai is famous world over for Marina Beach (12 km), world's second longest beach. Fort St George is another attraction of Chennai, which houses a museum, Clive House and the St Mary's Church, the oldest Anglican Church in Asia. Other attractions in and around Chennai include Kapaleswara Temple, St Thomas Mount, Adyar River Estuary, the Theosophical Society, Elliot's Beach and the Crocodile Bank. Chennai is an industrial hub and houses automobile, information technology, hardware manufacturing and healthcare industries. The city is also an important centre for the Bharatnatyam, a classical dance form.

Tracking Pixel