Chennai To Bhopal Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Chennai to Bhopal Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
16093 Lucknow Exp Chennai Central 05:15 Bhopal Jn 09:55 N Y N N N Y N
16031 Andaman Express Chennai Central 05:15 Bhopal Jn 09:55 N N Y Y N N Y
12433 Rajdhani Exp Chennai Central 06:10 Bhopal Jn 02:00 N N N N Y N Y
12611 Nzm Garib Rath Chennai Central 06:10 Bhopal Jn 02:00 N N N N N Y N
12641 Tirukkural Exp Tambaram 08:00 Bhopal Jn 08:05 N N N Y N Y N
12651 Sampark Kranti Tambaram 08:00 Bhopal Jn 08:05 N Y N N N N Y
12687 Dehradun Exp Chennai Central 09:45 Bhopal Jn 09:40 N N N Y N N N
22403 Pdy Ndls Expres Chennai Egmore 13:15 Bhopal Jn 14:45 N N Y N N N N
12967 Jaipur Exp Chennai Central 17:40 Bairagarh 18:31 N Y N N N N Y
12969 Cbe Jaipur Exp Chennai Central 17:40 Bairagarh 18:31 N N N N Y N N
12615 Grand Trunk Exp Chennai Central 19:15 Bhopal Jn 19:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12621 Tamil Nadu Exp Chennai Central 22:00 Bhopal Jn 20:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16326 Ahilyanagari Ex Chennai Central 23:25 Bhopal Jn 00:05 N N N N N Y N
12512 Raptisagar Exp Chennai Central 23:25 Bhopal Jn 00:05 N Y Y N N N Y
12522 Raptisagar Exp Chennai Central 23:25 Bhopal Jn 00:05 N N N N Y N N

Chennai to Bhopal Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


Chennai Central

Station Code - MAS  Arrival & Departure Enquiry - 131, 133 (BG), 134 (MG), 044 - 25357780 Reservation Enquiry - 132, 1361 Station Details -Chennai Central railway station is one of the major rail heads of the Southern Railways, located 4 km from the city centre. The railway station is connected by a number of superfast, express and mail trains with all the important places of the country. Chennai Central offers daily services to Mysore, Kanyakumari, Trivandrum and many other nearby destinations. Tamil Nadu State Road Transport Corporation (TNSRTC) bus stand is located close to the railway station, from where city buses and long distance buses ply for various places. Excellent accommodation options are provided by the hotels in the station vicinity.

Important:

Chennai Central Railway Station


Amenities: Medical Shops, Tourist Information Centres, Post & Telegraph Office, Computer Reservation Office, Retring Room, Waiting Room, Refreshment (Veg/ Non-Veg), Tea Stall/Light Refreshment, Book Stall.

Distances From: Airport (20 km), Marina Beach (3.4 km), Egmore (3.2 km), Fort St George (3.1 km), Kapaleswara Temple (6.4 km), Adyar River Estuary (10 km), Theosophical Society (11 km), Elliot's Beach (12 km), Crocodile Bank (40 km).

About Chennai City

Chennai, formerly known as Madras is the capital city of Tamil Nadu state. One of the four metros of India, Chennai is set on the Coromandel Coast of Bay of Bengal. Founded in the 17th century by British, Chennai represent a fine combination of ancient, imperial and modern. Even today several ancient buildings and cathedrals built by the British in the Indo-Saracenic architectural style can be seen across the city. Chennai is famous world over for Marina Beach (12 km), world's second longest beach. Fort St George is another attraction of Chennai, which houses a museum, Clive House and the St Mary's Church, the oldest Anglican Church in Asia. Other attractions in and around Chennai include Kapaleswara Temple, St Thomas Mount, Adyar River Estuary, the Theosophical Society, Elliot's Beach and the Crocodile Bank. Chennai is an industrial hub and houses automobile, information technology, hardware manufacturing and healthcare industries. The city is also an important centre for the Bharatnatyam, a classical dance form.

More About - Chennai To Bhopal Trains

Want to travel from chennai to bhopal on rails? Know about trains in the route. Some of the trains that run on this route are Andaman Express, Tamil Nadu Exp, Rajdhani Exp, Raptisagar Exp, Grand Trunk Exp, Lucknow Exp, Jaipur Exp, Tirukkural Exp, Sampark Kranti, Ahilyanagari Ex and etc. The train starts from various stations in chennai like Chennai Central. Choose trains between chennai to bhopal with time approximately from 28 hrs 40 mins to 19 hours 50 mins. You can book your tickets on trains that run daily like Grand Trunk Exp, Tamil Nadu Exp or trains that run weekly like Dehradun Exp, Jaipur Exp, Rajdhani Exp, Tirukkural Exp, Pdy Ndls Expres, Cbe Jaipur Exp, Ahilyanagari Ex, Lucknow Exp, Sampark Kranti, Raptisagar Exp and etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from chennai like from Chennai Central( like Dehradun Exp, Raptisagar Exp, Lucknow Exp, Jaipur Exp, Rajdhani Exp, Andaman Express, Cbe Jaipur Exp, Ahilyanagari Ex, Tamil Nadu Exp, Grand Trunk Exp ), Tambaram( like Sampark Kranti, Tirukkural Exp ), Chennai Egmore( like Pdy Ndls Expres ).