Chengannur To Cochin Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Chengannur to Cochin Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
16349 Rajya Rani Exp Chengannur 00:45 Ernakulam Town 03:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16343 Amritha Express Chengannur 00:45 Ernakulam Town 03:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07110 Hyderabad Exp Chengannur 01:25 Ernakulam Town 03:30 Y Y Y Y Y N Y
07106 Hyderabad Exp Chengannur 01:25 Ernakulam Town 03:30 N N N N Y Y N
07614 Nizamabad Exp Chengannur 01:25 Ernakulam Town 03:30 N N N N N N Y
07116 Hyderabad Exp Chengannur 02:30 Ernakulam Town 04:45 N Y Y Y N Y Y
07212 Kakinadatown Ex Chengannur 03:25 Ernakulam Town 05:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07218 Narsapur Exp Chengannur 04:15 Ernakulam Town 06:20 N N N N N Y Y
02852 Santragachi Exp Chengannur 06:25 Ernakulam Town 08:55 N Y N N N N N
07216 Qln Mtm Express Chengannur 06:30 Ernakulam Town 09:35 N N N N N Y N
07214 Qln Bza Express Chengannur 07:00 Ernakulam Town 09:35 Y N N N Y N N
07506 Tirupathi Exp Chengannur 07:00 Ernakulam Town 09:35 N N N N N N Y
16302 Venad Express Chengannur 07:25 Ernakulam Town 10:02 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16328 Korba Express Chengannur 07:45 Ernakulam Town 10:10 Y N N Y N N N
16650 Parasuram Exp Chengannur 08:45 Ernakulam Town 11:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17229 Sabari Express Chengannur 09:28 Ernakulam Town 11:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12287 Dehradun Exp Chengannur 10:40 Ernakulam Town 12:50 N N N N Y N N
12202 Ltt Garib Rath Chengannur 10:40 Ernakulam Town 12:50 N N N Y N N Y
16382 Cape Mumbai Exp Chengannur 10:40 Ernakulam Town 13:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06004 Chennai Exp Chengannur 12:20 Ernakulam Town 15:00 N N N N Y N N
06026 Chennai Express Chengannur 12:35 Ernakulam Town 15:10 N N N N N N Y
12625 Kerala Express Chengannur 13:20 Eranakulam Jn 15:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16562 Kcvl Ypr Ac Exp Chengannur 14:50 Ernakulam Town 17:00 N N N N Y N N
12778 Hubli Exp Chengannur 14:50 Ernakulam Town 17:05 N N N Y N N N
12515 Guwahati Exp Chengannur 14:50 Ernakulam Town 17:05 N N N N N N Y
06080 Chennai Express Chengannur 14:50 Ernakulam Town 17:05 N N N N Y N N
16525 Bangalore Exp Chengannur 15:30 Ernakulam Town 17:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12082 Jan Shatabdi Chengannur 16:12 Ernakulam Town 18:02 Y N Y Y Y N Y
12624 Chennai Mail Chengannur 16:40 Ernakulam Town 19:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16334 Veraval Express Chengannur 17:32 Ernakulam Town 20:05 Y N N N N N N
16336 Gandhidham Exp Chengannur 17:32 Ernakulam Town 20:05 N Y N N N N N
16312 Bikaner Express Chengannur 17:32 Ernakulam Town 20:05 N N N N N Y N
12659 Gurudev Express Chengannur 18:10 Ernakulam Town 20:30 N N N N N N Y
16317 Himsagar Exp Chengannur 18:10 Ernakulam Town 20:30 N N N N Y N N
01068 Ten Ltt Expres Chengannur 19:00 Ernakulam Town 21:25 N Y N N N N N
15905 Dbrg Vivek Exp Chengannur 19:10 Ernakulam Town 21:10 N N N N N Y N
12258 Yesvantpur Exp Chengannur 19:10 Ernakulam Town 21:10 Y N Y N Y N N
12696 Tvc Chennai Exp Chengannur 19:30 Ernakulam Town 21:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16304 Vanchinad Exp Chengannur 20:05 Eranakulam Jn 22:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08578 Qln Vskp Expres Chengannur 20:25 Ernakulam Town 22:30 Y N N N N N N
16629 Malabar Exp Chengannur 21:20 Ernakulam Town 23:53 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07165 Hyderabad Exp Chengannur 22:00 Ernakulam Town 00:20 Y N N N N N N
08570 Qln Vskp Exp Chengannur 22:15 Ernakulam Town 00:15 N N N N Y N N
16347 Mangalore Exp Chengannur 23:10 Ernakulam Town 01:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Chengannur to Cochin Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Cochin City

Kochi also known as Cochin is the commercial and industrial capital of Kerala state. Situated along the Arabian Sea, Kochi is one of the oldest ports in India. Gifted with a natural harbour, Kochi offers a perfect fusion of old tradition and modernity. Kochi abounds with tranquil backwaters, coconut lagoons, old churches, synagogues and temples. The coastal city consists of the mainland Ernakulam, Fort Kochi, Mattanchery, Willingdon Island, Vypeen Island, Bolghatty Island and Vallarpadam Island. Main attractions of Kochi are Bolghatty Palace, Mattancherry Palace, Jewish Synagogue, Fort Kochi Beach, St Francis Church, Chinese Fishing Nets, Pallipuram Fort, Cherai Beach and Mangalavana Bird Sanctuary. 

More About - Chengannur To Cochin Trains

Planning to travel from chengannur to cochin via rail. Find the list of trains according to your suitability. Some of the trains running on this route are Cape Mumbai Exp, Mangalore Exp, Chennai Mail, Tvc Chennai Exp, Nizamabad Exp, Vanchinad Exp, Gurudev Express, Santragachi Exp, Narsapur Exp, Ten Ltt Expres. You can board your train from different locations in chengannur like Chengannur. Out of these 14 trains run daily and are Kakinadatown Ex, Sabari Express, Tvc Chennai Exp, Bangalore Exp, Rajya Rani Exp, Vanchinad Exp, Cape Mumbai Exp, Amritha Express, Chennai Mail, Kerala Express and 30 are on weekly basis. There are different pick up points in chengannur from Chengannur( like Guwahati Exp, Tvc Chennai Exp, Chennai Exp, Veraval Express, Narsapur Exp, Chennai Mail, Tirupathi Exp, Jan Shatabdi, Ltt Garib Rath, Santragachi Exp ).