Railway Reservation
 
 
Departure Date
 
Return Date
Search

Major Trains Routes

Charminar Express - 12759


  ()
1 Chennai Central (MAS)
18:10
0
1
0 km
2 Sullurupeta (SPE)
19:19
19:20
1 min
1
83 km
3 Nayadupeta (NYP)
19:44
19:45
1 min
1
110 km
4 Gudur Jn (GDR)
20:40
20:45
5 min
1
138 km
5 Nellore (NLR)
21:10
21:11
1 min
1
176 km
6 Kavali (KVZ)
21:48
21:49
1 min
1
227 km
7 Ongole (OGL)
22:42
22:43
1 min
1
292 km
8 Chirala (CLX)
23:18
23:19
1 min
1
342 km
9 Tenali Jn (TEL)
00:14
00:15
1 min
2
399 km
10 Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
01:10
01:20
10 min
2
431 km
11 Khammam (KMT)
02:28
02:30
2 min
2
532 km
12 Dornakal Jn (DKJ)
02:59
03:00
1 min
2
555 km
13 Mahbubabad (MABD)
03:19
03:20
1 min
2
579 km
14 Warangal (WL)
04:13
04:15
2 min
2
639 km
15 Kazipet Jn (KZJ)
04:40
04:42
2 min
2
649 km
16 Secunderabad Jn (SC)
07:15
07:20
5 min
2
781 km
17 Hyderabad Decan (HYB)
08:00
0
2
790 km

Train Charminar Express -12759 from to passes through following stations:


Chennai Central, Sullurupeta, Nayadupeta, Gudur Jn, Nellore, Kavali, Ongole, Chirala, Tenali Jn, Vijayawada Jn, Khammam, Dornakal Jn, Mahbubabad, Warangal, Kazipet Jn, Secunderabad Jn, Hyderabad Decan,