Chandrapur To Hyderabad Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Chandrapur to Hyderabad Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
17038 Bkn Sc Exp Chandrapur 01:34 Secunderabad Jn 08:50 N Y N N N N Y
15015 Gkp Ypr Express Chandrapur 08:20 Secunderabad Jn 15:10 N Y N N N N N
12591 Gkp Ypr Express Chandrapur 08:20 Secunderabad Jn 15:10 N N N N N N Y
12589 Gkp Sc Express Chandrapur 08:20 Secunderabad Jn 15:10 N N N Y N N N
12724 A P Express Chandrapur 12:26 Hyderabad Decan 19:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15023 Gkp Ypr Exp Chandrapur 13:38 Kacheguda 22:25 N N Y N N N N
12792 Pnbe Sc Exp Chandrapur 14:31 Secunderabad Jn 21:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17006 Dbg Hyb Express Chandrapur 16:25 Hyderabad Decan 23:15 Y N N N N N N
12976 Jp Mysore Exp Chandrapur 16:50 Kacheguda 23:45 N Y N Y N N N
12722 Dakshin Express Chandrapur 20:48 Hyderabad Decan 05:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07138 Fzr Hyb Spl Chandrapur 22:40 Hyderabad Decan 06:00 N N N N Y N N

Chandrapur to Hyderabad Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Hyderabad City

Hyderabad is the capital city of South Indian state of Andhra Pradesh. Also called the ‘City of Nizams', the city was founded in 1590 by the Qutub Shahi King: Mohammed Quli. Hyderabad along with Secunderabad forms a twin city, separated with each other by Hussain Sagar Lake. Bestowed with a rich culture, Hyderabad presents a find amalgam of old world tradition and modernity. Hyderabad is one of the leading IT hubs of the country. Charminar is the main land mark of the city. Mecca Masjid, few metres away from Charminar is another attraction. Other places of tourist interest are Salar Jung Museum, Hussain Sagar, Birla Temple, Nehru Zoological Park, NTR Garden, St Joseph's Cathedral, Golconda Fort, Tombs of Qutub Shahi kings and Ramoji Film City. Hyderabad is famous for its lively bazaars, which offer lac bangles, gems and jewelleries, pearls and kalamkari fabric. Besides, the city is also known for its delectable cuisines, especially Biryani.

More About - Chandrapur To Hyderabad Trains

Are you looking for a train from chandrapur to hyderabad? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Some of the trains that run on this route are A P Express, Gkp Ypr Express, Dbg Hyb Express, Dakshin Express, Gkp Ypr Exp, Bkn Sc Exp, Fzr Hyb Spl, Pnbe Sc Exp, Jp Mysore Exp and etc. The train starts from various stations in chandrapur like Chandrapur. Different trains running from chandrapur to hyderabad takes time approximately from 8 hrs 47 mins to 6 hours 50 mins. Out of these 3 trains run daily and are Dakshin Express, Pnbe Sc Exp, A P Express and 8 are on weekly basis. There are different trains passing from various stations from chandrapur like from Chandrapur( like Gkp Sc Express, Jp Mysore Exp, Dakshin Express, Dbg Hyb Express, Gkp Ypr Exp, A P Express, Fzr Hyb Spl, Bkn Sc Exp, Gkp Ypr Express, Pnbe Sc Exp ).