Chandigarh To Delhi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Chandigarh to Delhi Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12312 Kalka Mail Chandi Mandir 00:12 Delhi 06:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12450 Goa Smprk K Exp Chandigarh 01:30 H Nizamuddin 06:40 Y N N N N Y N
22452 Cdg Bdts Sf Exp Chandigarh 05:40 Delhi Cantt 09:53 N N Y N N N Y
04512 Cdg Bdts Sf Spl Chandigarh 05:45 Delhi Cantt 09:50 N N Y N N N N
12006 Kalka Shtbdi Chandigarh 06:53 New Delhi 10:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12058 Ndls Janshtbdi Chandigarh 07:33 New Delhi 12:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22688 Ddn Cdg Mas Exp Chandigarh 07:45 H Nizamuddin 14:15 Y N N N N N N
12218 Kerla S Kranti Chandigarh 08:55 H Nizamuddin 13:58 N N Y N N N N
22926 Paschim Express Chandigarh 11:20 New Delhi 16:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12046 Cdg Ndls Shtbdi Chandigarh 12:00 New Delhi 15:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
04032 Cdg Dli Exp Chandigarh 14:15 Delhi 20:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14218 Unchahar Exp Chandigarh 16:30 Delhi 21:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14096 Himalayan Queen Chandi Mandir 17:07 Delhi S Rohilla 22:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12012 Kalka Shtbdi Chandigarh 18:23 New Delhi 21:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Chandigarh to Delhi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Chandigarh City

Chandigarh is a union territory of India and also serves as the joint capital of the states of Punjab and Haryana. Situated on the foot of Shivalik hill ranges, Chandigarh is known across the world for its excellent urban planning, exquisite architecture and artistic monuments. In fact, Chandigarh is the first planned city of India, designed by the French architect Le Corbusier and his team. Also called ‘City Beautiful', Chandigarh has clean roads, tree lined avenues and streets, beautifully laid out parks and magnificent buildings. Chandigarh is also an industrial city and home to several medium and large scale industrial units. Rock Garden, Rose Garden, Sukhna Lake, Government Museum and Art Gallery, International Dolls Museum and Leisure valley are some of the attractions of the charming city. Chandigarh is also famous for talented artists, who perform almost every day in the city.


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.