Railway Reservation
 
 
Departure Date
 
Return Date
Search

Major Trains Routes

Chambal Express - 12175


  ()
1 Howrah Jn (HWH)
17:45
0
1
0 km
2 Barddhaman Jn (BWN)
19:03
19:08
5 min
1
95 km
3 Durgapur (DGR)
19:50
19:52
2 min
1
158 km
4 Asansol Jn (ASN)
20:40
20:45
5 min
1
200 km
5 Dhanbad Jn (DHN)
22:17
22:27
10 min
1
259 km
6 Gomoh Jn (GMO)
22:55
23:05
10 min
1
288 km
7 Parasnath (PNME)
23:22
23:23
1 min
1
306 km
8 Koderma (KQR)
00:21
00:22
1 min
2
382 km
9 Gaya Jn (GAYA)
01:45
01:55
10 min
2
458 km
10 Sasaram (SSM)
03:12
03:13
1 min
2
561 km
11 Bhabua Road (BBU)
03:45
03:46
1 min
2
608 km
12 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS)
04:50
05:10
20 min
2
661 km
13 Chunar (CAR)
05:41
05:42
1 min
2
693 km
14 Mirzapur (MZP)
06:11
06:12
1 min
2
724 km
15 Vindhyachal (BDL)
06:22
06:23
1 min
2
731 km
16 Allahabad Jn (ALD)
07:45
08:12
27 min
2
814 km
17 Naini (NYN)
08:27
08:30
3 min
2
821 km
18 Manikpur Jn (MKP)
10:05
10:10
5 min
2
914 km
19 Chitrakot (CKTD)
10:38
10:39
1 min
2
945 km
20 Atarra (ATE)
11:10
11:11
1 min
2
982 km
21 Banda Jn (BNDA)
11:46
11:56
10 min
2
1014 km
22 Khairar Jn (KID)
12:08
12:09
1 min
2
1025 km
23 Mahoba (MBA)
12:48
12:49
1 min
2
1068 km
24 Kulpahar (KLAR)
13:09
13:10
1 min
2
1089 km
25 Harpalpur (HPP)
13:39
13:40
1 min
2
1121 km
26 Mau Ranipur (MRPR)
14:02
14:03
1 min
2
1142 km
27 Nivari (NEW)
14:43
14:44
1 min
2
1174 km
28 Jhansi Jn (JHS)
15:30
15:40
10 min
2
1206 km
29 Datia (DAA)
16:01
16:02
1 min
2
1230 km
30 Dabra (DBA)
16:26
16:27
1 min
2
1261 km
31 Gwalior (GWL)
17:20
0
2
1303 km

Train Chambal Express -12175 from to passes through following stations:


Howrah Jn, Barddhaman Jn, Durgapur, Asansol Jn, Dhanbad Jn, Gomoh Jn, Parasnath, Koderma, Gaya Jn, Sasaram, Bhabua Road, Mughal Sarai Jn, Chunar, Mirzapur, Vindhyachal, Allahabad Jn, Naini, Manikpur Jn, Chitrakot, Atarra, Banda Jn, Khairar Jn, Mahoba, Kulpahar, Harpalpur, Mau Ranipur, Nivari, Jhansi Jn, Datia, Dabra, Gwalior,