Chambal Exp - 12175

Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time Day Distance
Howrah Jn (HWH) Starts 17:45 - 1 0 km
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 19:05 19:10 5 min 1 95 km
Durgapur (DGR) 19:52 19:54 2 min 1 158 km
Asansol Jn (ASN) 20:42 20:47 5 min 1 200 km
Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 22:17 22:22 5 min 1 259 km
Gomoh Jn (GMO) 22:51 23:01 10 min 1 288 km
Parasnath (PNME) 23:20 23:21 1 min 1 306 km
Koderma (KQR) 00:21 00:22 1 min 2 382 km
Gaya Jn (GAYA) 01:45 01:55 10 min 2 458 km
Dehri On Sone (DOS) 02:56 02:58 2 min 2 543 km
Sasaram (SSM) 03:12 03:13 1 min 2 561 km
Bhabua Road (BBU) 03:45 03:46 1 min 2 608 km
Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 04:50 05:05 15 min 2 661 km
Chunar (CAR) 05:41 05:42 1 min 2 693 km
Mirzapur (MZP) 06:12 06:13 1 min 2 724 km
Vindhyachal (BDL) 06:23 06:24 1 min 2 731 km
Allahabad Jn (ALD) 07:45 08:12 27 min 2 813 km
Naini (NYN) 08:27 08:30 3 min 2 821 km
Manikpur Jn (MKP) 10:05 10:10 5 min 2 914 km
Chitrakot (CKTD) 10:35 10:36 1 min 2 945 km
Atarra (ATE) 11:07 11:08 1 min 2 982 km
Banda Jn (BNDA) 11:40 11:50 10 min 2 1014 km
Mahoba (MBA) 12:32 12:33 1 min 2 1067 km
Kulpahar (KLAR) 12:53 12:54 1 min 2 1089 km
Harpalpur (HPP) 13:22 13:23 1 min 2 1120 km
Mau Ranipur (MRPR) 13:44 13:45 1 min 2 1141 km
Nivari (NEW) 14:14 14:15 1 min 2 1174 km
Jhansi Jn (JHS) 15:30 15:40 10 min 2 1205 km
Datia (DAA) 16:01 16:02 1 min 2 1230 km
Dabra (DBA) 16:26 16:27 1 min 2 1260 km
Gwalior (GWL) 17:25 Ends - 2 1302 km

Train Chambal Exp - 12175 from Howrah Jn to Gwalior passes through following stations:

Howrah Jn, Barddhaman Jn, Durgapur, Asansol Jn, Dhanbad Jn, Gomoh Jn, Parasnath, Koderma, Gaya Jn, Dehri On Sone, Sasaram, Bhabua Road, Mughal Sarai Jn, Chunar, Mirzapur, Vindhyachal, Allahabad Jn, Naini, Manikpur Jn, Chitrakot, Atarra, Banda Jn, Mahoba, Kulpahar, Harpalpur, Mau Ranipur, Nivari, Jhansi Jn, Datia, Dabra, Gwalior

More About - Chambal Exp – 12175

Know about train Chambal Exp, 12175 that is travelling from Howrah Jnto Gwalior. The number of stations that train Chambal Exp passes are 31, which are Kulpahar, Durgapur, Parasnath, Jhansi Jn, Atarra, Asansol Jn, Barddhaman Jn, Bhabua Road, Nivari, Banda Jn. Howrah Jn is the station from were Train Chambal Exp starts. Gwalior is the last junction for train Chambal Exp. Chambal Exp covers total distance of 1302 kms.