Chalisgaon To Nasik Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Chalisgaon to Nasik Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12106 Vidarbha Expres Chalisgaon Jn 00:40 Nasik Road 02:29 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12138 Punjab Mail Chalisgaon Jn 01:01 Nasik Road 02:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11025 Bsl Pune Exp Chalisgaon Jn 02:00 Nasik Road 05:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13201 Rajendranagar Lokmany... Chalisgaon Jn 03:55 Nasik Road 06:29 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12321 Hwh Mumbai Mail Chalisgaon Jn 04:25 Nasik Road 07:19 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
51196 Balharshah Chalisgaon Jn 05:30 Nasik Road 07:27 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12140 Sewagram Exp Chalisgaon Jn 05:30 Nasik Road 07:27 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15018 Gorakhpur lokmanyatila... Chalisgaon Jn 11:55 Nasik Road 13:58 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11072 Kamayani Expres Chalisgaon Jn 16:15 Nasik Road 18:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
51116 Dhi Csn Pass Chalisgaon Jn 21:05 Nasik Road 22:58 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11058 Asr Ltt Express Chalisgaon Jn 21:05 Nasik Road 22:58 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11016 Kushinagar Exp Chalisgaon Jn 21:10 Nasik Road 23:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18030 Shalimar Lokmanyatilak... Chalisgaon Jn 22:15 Nasik Road 00:19 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12810 Hwh Mumbai Mail Chalisgaon Jn 22:45 Nasik Road 00:39 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01098 Ngp Cstm Sup Sp Chalisgaon Jn 23:00 Nasik Road 00:50 Y N N N N Y N
You can also check trains from Nasik to Chalisgaon

Chalisgaon to Nasik Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

About Nasik City

A delightful city Nasik or Nashik is situated in Maharashtra state of India. Also called the ‘Grape City', Nasik is 180 km away from Maharashtra's capital city Mumbai. Situated in the Western Ghat ranges on the banks of the River Godavari, the city is known for its spectacular surroundings and soothing climate. Despite being a bustling city, Nasik presents an excellent blend of old and new, through its fascinating forts, magnificent temples and big industries. Nasik is also serves as a base to visit pilgrimage centre of Shirdi, the abode Shri Sai Baba, visited by thousands of devotees round the year.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Chalisgaon To Nasik Trains

Planning to travel from Chalisgaon to Nasik by train? See the list of trains and choose as per your suitability. Some of the trains running on this route are Bsl Pune Exp, Sewagram Exp, Balharshah, Hwh Mumbai Mail, Kamayani Expres, Shalimar Lokmanyatilak T Express, Ngp Cstm Sup Sp, Dhi Csn Pass, Vidarbha Expres, Gorakhpur lokmanyatilak t Express. You can board your train from different stations such as Chalisgaon Jn. Choose trains that take approximately 3 hrs 5 mins to 1 hours 47 mins. You can book your tickets for trains that run daily such as Dhi Csn Pass, Kushinagar Exp, Sewagram Exp, Kamayani Expres, Vidarbha Expres, Bsl Pune Exp, Asr Ltt Express, Rajendranagar Lokmanyatilak T Express, Punjab Mail, Shalimar Lokmanyatilak T Express or trains that run weekly like Ngp Cstm Sup Sp and etc. There are different pick up points in Mumbai. These include Chalisgaon Jn( like Kushinagar Exp, Dhi Csn Pass, Sewagram Exp, Shalimar Lokmanyatilak T Express, Kamayani Expres, Hwh Mumbai Mail, Asr Ltt Express, Bsl Pune Exp, Punjab Mail, Ngp Cstm Sup Sp ).