Chalakudi To Trivandrum Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Chalakudi to Trivandrum Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
16630 Malabar Express Chalakudi 02:40 Trivandrum Cntl 09:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16381 Kanyakumari Exp Chalakudi 03:18 Trivandrum Cntl 09:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16341 Trivandrum Exp Chalakudi 04:35 Trivandrum Cntl 10:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16526 Kanyakumari Exp Chalakudi 09:00 Trivandrum Cntl 15:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12511 Rapti Sagar Exp Chalakudi 11:55 Trivandrum Cntl 17:30 N Y N N N Y Y
16325 Ahilyanagari Ex Chalakudi 11:55 Trivandrum Cntl 17:30 N N Y N N N N
16327 Krba Tvc Expres Chalakudi 11:55 Trivandrum Cntl 17:30 Y N N N Y N N
16649 Parasuram Exp Chalakudi 12:29 Trivandrum Cntl 18:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16301 Venad Express Chalakudi 15:32 Trivandrum Cntl 22:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16128 Guv Chennai Exp Chalakudi 22:18 Trivandrum Cntl 03:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16348 Trivandrum Exp Chalakudi 22:38 Trivandrum Cntl 04:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Chalakudi to Trivandrum Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Trivandrum City

Trivandrum also known as Thiruvananthapuram is the capital city of Kerala state. Referred to as the ‘Evergreen city of India' by Mahatma Gandhi, Trivandrum presents a unique combination of natural beauty and modernity. Trivandrum is the political hub of ‘God's own country' Kerala and houses several important central and state government offices. Situated at the south western tip of India, the city is flanked by the cool blue Arabian Sea on the west. Sprawled across the undulating terrain of low coastal hills, the city is dotted with several picturesque picnic spots, educational institutions and companies. Bestowed with some serene beaches, tranquil backwater stretches, historic monuments and a rich cultural heritage, Trivandrum makes a must sought after destination for tourists and common travellers alike. 

More About - Chalakudi To Trivandrum Trains

Planning to travel from chalakudi to trivandrum via rail. Find the list of trains according to your suitability. To name some trains that run from chalakudi to trivandrum are Krba Tvc Expres, Venad Express, Kanyakumari Exp, Guv Chennai Exp, Parasuram Exp, Ahilyanagari Ex, Trivandrum Exp, Malabar Express and etc. The train starts from various stations in chalakudi like Chalakudi. You can book your tickets on trains that run daily like Guv Chennai Exp, Parasuram Exp, Trivandrum Exp, Venad Express, Malabar Express, Kanyakumari Exp or trains that run weekly like Ahilyanagari Ex, Krba Tvc Expres, Rapti Sagar Exp and etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from chalakudi like from Chalakudi( like Rapti Sagar Exp, Trivandrum Exp, Guv Chennai Exp, Parasuram Exp, Malabar Express, Ahilyanagari Ex, Kanyakumari Exp, Krba Tvc Expres, Venad Express ).