Chalakudi To Trivandrum Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Chalakudi to Trivandrum Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
16630 Malabar Express Chalakudi 02:40 Trivandrum Cntl 09:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16381 Kanyakumari Exp Chalakudi 03:18 Trivandrum Cntl 09:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16341 Trivandrum Exp Chalakudi 04:35 Trivandrum Cntl 10:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16526 Kanyakumari Exp Chalakudi 09:00 Trivandrum Cntl 15:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12511 Rapti Sagar Exp Chalakudi 11:55 Trivandrum Cntl 17:30 N Y N N N Y Y
16325 Ahilyanagari Ex Chalakudi 11:55 Trivandrum Cntl 17:30 N N Y N N N N
16327 Krba Tvc Expres Chalakudi 11:55 Trivandrum Cntl 17:30 Y N N N Y N N
16649 Parasuram Exp Chalakudi 12:29 Trivandrum Cntl 18:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16301 Venad Express Chalakudi 15:32 Trivandrum Cntl 22:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16128 Guv Chennai Exp Chalakudi 22:18 Trivandrum Cntl 03:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16348 Trivandrum Exp Chalakudi 22:38 Trivandrum Cntl 04:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Chalakudi to Trivandrum Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Trivandrum City

Trivandrum also known as Thiruvananthapuram is the capital city of Kerala state. Referred to as the ‘Evergreen city of India' by Mahatma Gandhi, Trivandrum presents a unique combination of natural beauty and modernity. Trivandrum is the political hub of ‘God's own country' Kerala and houses several important central and state government offices. Situated at the south western tip of India, the city is flanked by the cool blue Arabian Sea on the west. Sprawled across the undulating terrain of low coastal hills, the city is dotted with several picturesque picnic spots, educational institutions and companies. Bestowed with some serene beaches, tranquil backwater stretches, historic monuments and a rich cultural heritage, Trivandrum makes a must sought after destination for tourists and common travellers alike.