Calicut To Trivandrum Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Calicut to TrivandrumRailwayStations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12432 Trivndrm Rjdhni Calicut 00:27 Trivandrum Cntl 08:40 N Y N Y Y N N
12081 Jan Shatabdi Calicut 06:15 Trivandrum Cntl 13:45 Y Y N Y Y Y N
16649 Mangalore central par... Calicut 09:05 Trivandrum Cntl 18:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19262 Porbandar Kochuveli Ex... Calicut 09:25 Kochuveli 18:30 N N N N N Y N
12288 Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex Calicut 09:25 Kochuveli 19:00 N N Y N N N N
12484 Asr Kcvl Expres Calicut 09:25 Kochuveli 18:30 N Y N N N N N
12998 Hapa Ten Sup Ex Calicut 09:25 Trivandrum Cntl 18:40 Y N N N N N Y
12218 Kerla S Kranti Calicut 09:25 Kochuveli 18:30 N N N N Y N N
16345 Lokmanyatilak t Netrav... Calicut 10:30 Trivandrum Cntl 19:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16605 Mangalore central Expr... Calicut 11:40 Trivandrum Cntl 21:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12075 Jan Shatabdi Calicut 13:40 Trivandrum Cntl 20:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01067 Ltt Ten Special Calicut 14:15 Trivandrum Cntl 23:20 Y N N N N N N
12201 Kcvl Garib Rath Calicut 14:15 Kochuveli 23:30 N Y N N N Y N
04096 Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp Calicut 18:25 Kochuveli 02:45 N N N N N Y N
16348 Mangalore Central Triv... Calicut 18:50 Trivandrum Cntl 04:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19260 Bhavnagar Trmus Kochuv... Calicut 20:30 Kochuveli 05:30 Y N N N N N N
16335 Gandhidham Nagercoil E... Calicut 20:30 Trivandrum Cntl 05:30 N N N N N Y N
16333 Veraval Trivandrum Cnt... Calicut 20:30 Trivandrum Cntl 05:30 N N N N Y N N
16311 Bikaner kochuveli Expr... Calicut 20:30 Kochuveli 05:30 N N N Y N N N
16603 Mangalore central Mave... Calicut 22:10 Trivandrum Cntl 07:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09260 Bvc Kcvl Exp Calicut 22:45 Kochuveli 07:00 Y N N N N N N
16630 Mangalore central Mala... Calicut 23:05 Trivandrum Cntl 09:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
You can also check trains from Trivandrum to Calicut

Calicut to Trivandrum Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

About Trivandrum City

Trivandrum also known as Thiruvananthapuram is the capital city of Kerala state. Referred to as the 'Evergreen city of India' by Mahatma Gandhi, Trivandrum presents a unique combination of natural beauty and modernity. Trivandrum is the political hub of 'God's own country' Kerala and houses several important central and state government offices. Situated at the south western tip of India, the city is flanked by the cool blue Arabian Sea on the west. Sprawled across the undulating terrain of low coastal hills, the city is dotted with several picturesque picnic spots, educational institutions and companies. Bestowed with some serene beaches, tranquil backwater stretches, historic monuments and a rich cultural heritage, Trivandrum makes a must sought after destination for tourists and common travellers alike.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Calicut To Trivandrum Trains

Want to travel from Calicut to Trivandrum)? Know about the trains running on this route. Some of the trains running on this route are Mangalore central Malabar Express, Veraval Trivandrum Cntl Express, Bhavnagar Trmus Kochuveli Express, Jan Shatabdi, Bikaner kochuveli Express, Mangalore central parasuram Express, Bvc Kcvl Exp, Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex, Gandhidham Nagercoil Express. Know the train routes from different stations like Calicut. Choose trains that take approximately 9 hrs 55 mins to 7 hours 15 mins. You can book your tickets for trains that run daily such as Mangalore central parasuram Express, Jan Shatabdi, Mangalore central Express, Mangalore central Malabar Express, Mangalore central Maveli Express, Lokmanyatilak t Netravati Express, Mangalore Central Trivandrum Express or trains that run weekly like Trivndrm Rjdhni, Veraval Trivandrum Cntl Express, Bhavnagar Trmus Kochuveli Express, Kerla S Kranti, Hapa Ten Sup Ex, Bvc Kcvl Exp, Kcvl Garib Rath, Bikaner kochuveli Express, Asr Kcvl Expres, Ltt Ten Special and etc. Choose your pickup points with various trains from Calicut( like Kerla S Kranti, Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp, Mangalore central Malabar Express, Hapa Ten Sup Ex, Mangalore central Maveli Express, Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex, Jan Shatabdi, Mangalore central parasuram Express, Bikaner kochuveli Express, Kcvl Garib Rath ).