Calicut To Trivandrum Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Calicut to Trivandrum Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12432 Trivndrm Rjdhni Calicut 00:27 Trivandrum Cntl 08:40 N Y N Y Y N N
12081 Jan Shatabdi Calicut 06:15 Trivandrum Cntl 13:45 Y Y N Y Y Y N
16649 Parasuram Exp Calicut 09:05 Trivandrum Cntl 18:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19262 Kochuveli Exp Calicut 09:25 Kochuveli 18:30 N N N N N Y N
12288 Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex Calicut 09:25 Kochuveli 19:00 N N Y N N N N
12484 Asr Kcvl Expres Calicut 09:25 Kochuveli 18:30 N Y N N N N N
12998 Hapa Ten Sup Ex Calicut 09:25 Trivandrum Cntl 18:40 Y N N N N N Y
12218 Kerla S Kranti Calicut 09:25 Kochuveli 18:30 N N N N Y N N
16345 Netravati Exp Calicut 10:30 Trivandrum Cntl 19:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16605 Ernad Express Calicut 11:40 Trivandrum Cntl 21:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12075 Jan Shatabdi Calicut 13:40 Trivandrum Cntl 20:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01067 Ltt Ten Special Calicut 14:15 Trivandrum Cntl 23:20 Y N N N N N N
12201 Kcvl Garib Rath Calicut 14:15 Kochuveli 23:30 N Y N N N Y N
04096 Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp Calicut 18:25 Kochuveli 02:45 N N N N N Y N
16348 Trivandrum Exp Calicut 18:50 Trivandrum Cntl 04:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19260 Bvc Kcvl Exp Calicut 20:30 Kochuveli 05:30 Y N N N N N N
16335 Nagercoil Exp Calicut 20:30 Trivandrum Cntl 05:30 N N N N N Y N
16333 Vrl Tvc Express Calicut 20:30 Trivandrum Cntl 05:30 N N N N Y N N
16311 Bkn Kcvl Expres Calicut 20:30 Kochuveli 05:30 N N N Y N N N
16603 Maveli Express Calicut 22:10 Trivandrum Cntl 07:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09260 Bvc Kcvl Exp Calicut 22:45 Kochuveli 07:00 Y N N N N N N
16630 Malabar Express Calicut 23:05 Trivandrum Cntl 09:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Calicut to Trivandrum Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Trivandrum City

Trivandrum also known as Thiruvananthapuram is the capital city of Kerala state. Referred to as the ‘Evergreen city of India' by Mahatma Gandhi, Trivandrum presents a unique combination of natural beauty and modernity. Trivandrum is the political hub of ‘God's own country' Kerala and houses several important central and state government offices. Situated at the south western tip of India, the city is flanked by the cool blue Arabian Sea on the west. Sprawled across the undulating terrain of low coastal hills, the city is dotted with several picturesque picnic spots, educational institutions and companies. Bestowed with some serene beaches, tranquil backwater stretches, historic monuments and a rich cultural heritage, Trivandrum makes a must sought after destination for tourists and common travellers alike.